Skip to Content

NC State Wolfpack

NC State Wolfpack
Online Shop
    Athletics Holds Spring Graduation Breakfast
    Scott Wood
    Scott Wood
     

    May 11, 2013

    Photo Gallery

    RALEIGH, N.C. - The NC State athletics department celebrated the graduation of 68 current and former student-athletes Saturday morning with the annual ASPSA graduation breakfast in Vaughn Towers at Carter-Finley Stadium. Athletics Director Debbie Yow and the athletics department celebrated the Pack's strong tradition of graduating its student-athletes.

    "The graduation breakfast is an annual highlight for the ASPSA staff as it provides a chance to celebrate the academic achievements of the student-athletes with their families, coaches, and athletic administrators," said NC State's Associate AD for Academics Carrie Leger. "We are proud of the graduates and look forward to what they will achieve in the next phase of their lives."

    Here is a list of student-athlete graduates:
    Bryan Adametz, Baseball
    Matt Bergquist, Baseball
    Andrew Ciencin, Baseball
    Grant Clyde, Baseball
    Josh Easley, Baseball
    Colt Morton, Baseball
    Ryan Wilkins, Baseball
    Brett Williams, Baseball
    Alex Johnson, Men's Basketball
    Jay Lewis, Men's Basketball
    Scott Wood, Men's Basketball
    Marissa Kastanek, Women's Basketball
    Joesph Baker, Cheerleading
    Kristen Bolinger, Cheerleading
    Andre Easter, Cheerleading
    Madeline Edwards, Cheerleading
    Rachel Fischer, Cheerleading
    Sheldron Fulcher, Cheerleading
    Joshua Langdon, Cheerleading
    Mark Lindle, Cheerleading
    Mary Mitchell, Cheerleading
    Noah Shindler, Cheerleading
    Jessica Rousey, Cheerleading
    Andy Takla, Cheerleading
    Brandon Byars, Football
    Jordan Monk, Football
    Derek Roberts, Football
    Matthew Shaefer, Football
    Jay Smith, Football
    Anthony Talbert, Football
    Jake Vermiglio, Football
    Graham Baillargeon, Men's Golf
    Hunter Howell, Men's Golf
    Amanda Baker, Women's Golf
    Caroline Ellington, Women's Golf
    Morgan Johnson, Gymnastics
    Meagan Proper, Women's Soccer
    Caitlin Dent, Softball
    Katie Mansilla, Softball
    Bethaney Wells, Softball
    Toni Williford, Softball
    Gaites Brown, Men's Swimming & Diving
    Brandon Kingston, Men's Swimming & Diving
    Joe Martin, Men's Swimming & Diving
    Hudson Rains, Men's Swimming & Diving
    Allison Hendren, Women's Swimming & Diving
    Marifrances Henley, Women's Swimming & Diving
    Hannah Hopkins, Women's Swimming & Diving
    Christina McCann, Women's Swimming & Diving
    Julianna Prim, Women's Swimming & Diving
    Dominic Hodgson, Men's Tennis
    Dave Thomson, Men's Tennis
    Tatiana Illova, Women's Tennis
    Steven Bollinger, Men's Track & Field
    Daniel Fretz, Men's Track & Field
    Grant Pearce, Men's Track & Field
    Jule Rich, Men's Track & Field
    Danielle Adams, Women's Track & Field
    Tiayonna Blackmon, Women's Track & Field
    Andie Cozzarelli, Women's Track & Field
    Lauren Doherty, Women's Track & Field
    Paige Eley, Women's Track & Field
    Taylor Graham, Women's Track & Field
    Jordan Jenkins, Women's Track & Field
    Karimah Shepherd, Women's Track & Field
    Megan Cyr, Volleyball
    Eloheim Palma, Wrestling
    Quinton Godley, Wrestling

    Recent News

    Wolfpack Unlimited Live Tuffy Page Shop