Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCSU vs LSU

Host: N.C State University
Date: March 15, 2013
Location: N.C. State University
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1350
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars N.C State University
  Balance Beam L.S.U.
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  L.S.U. 196.925 
2  N.C State University 196.050 

 

N.C State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Stevenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hannah Fallanca 9.775   9.850    
 Rachel Fincham   9.800 9.850    
 Diahanna Ham 9.900 9.725 9.775 9.850 39.250
 Kristen Harabedian   9.200 9.750 9.675  
 Lane Jarred       9.800  
 Morgan Johnson 9.750        
 Stephanie Ouellette 9.900 9.800 9.700 9.725 39.125
 Brittni Watkins 9.900 9.800   9.850  
 Michaela Woodford 9.775 9.725 9.825 9.525 38.850
 Team Totals 49.250  48.850  49.050  48.900  196.050

 

L.S.U.  (Top)
Head Coach:  D-D Breaux
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rheagan Courville 9.950 9.875 9.850 9.875 39.550
 Kaleigh Dickson 9.750 9.800 9.800 9.850 39.200
 Ericka Garcia     9.225    
 Lloimincia Hall     9.825 9.900  
 Jessie Jordan 9.875 9.750 9.825 9.800 39.250
 Randi Lau 9.900        
 Maliah Mathis       9.775  
 Sarie Morrison   9.875      
 Britney Ranzy 9.775 9.800      
 Britney Taylor 9.850   9.800 9.850  
 Randii Wyrick   9.850      
 Team Totals 49.350  49.200  49.100  49.275  196.925

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.950 
2  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.900 
2  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.900 
2  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.900 
2  Randi Lau  L.S.U. 9.900 
6  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.875 
7  Britney Taylor  L.S.U. 9.850 
8  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.775 
8  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.775 
8  Britney Ranzy  L.S.U. 9.775 
11  Morgan Johnson  N.C State University 9.750 
11  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.875 
1  Sarie Morrison  L.S.U. 9.875 
3  Randii Wyrick  L.S.U. 9.850 
4  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.800 
4  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.800 
4  Rachel Fincham  N.C State University 9.800 
4  Britney Ranzy  L.S.U. 9.800 
4  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.800 
9  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.750 
10  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.725 
10  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.725 
12  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Fincham  N.C State University 9.850 
1  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.850 
1  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.850 
4  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.825 
4  Lloimincia Hall  L.S.U. 9.825 
4  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.825 
7  Britney Taylor  L.S.U. 9.800 
7  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.800 
9  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.775 
10  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.750 
11  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.700 
12  Ericka Garcia  L.S.U. 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lloimincia Hall  L.S.U. 9.900 
2  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 9.875 
3  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.850 
3  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.850 
3  Britney Taylor  L.S.U. 9.850 
3  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 9.850 
7  Lane Jarred  N.C State University 9.800 
7  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 9.800 
9  Maliah Mathis  L.S.U. 9.775 
10  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.725 
11  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.675 
12  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.525 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rheagan Courville  L.S.U. 39.550 
2  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 39.250 
2  Jessie Jordan  L.S.U. 39.250 
4  Kaleigh Dickson  L.S.U. 39.200 
5  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 39.125 
6  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 38.850 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Diane Thompson  Brevet
 Beam  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/15/2013 at 9:47:17PM
Posted 3/15/2013 at 9:56:25PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved