Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCSU vs UGA

Host: N.C State University
Date: March 17, 2013
Location: N.C. State University
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1617
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars N.C State University
  Balance Beam Georgia
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Georgia 197.800 
2  N.C State University 196.000 

 

N.C State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Stevenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hannah Fallanca 9.725   9.825    
 Rachel Fincham   9.900 9.700    
 Diahanna Ham 9.825 9.725 9.800 9.875 39.225
 Kristen Harabedian   9.825 9.750 9.775  
 Lane Jarred       9.825  
 Morgan Johnson 9.675        
 Stephanie Ouellette 9.925 9.825 9.700 9.850 39.300
 Brittni Watkins 9.850 9.825   9.750  
 Michaela Woodford 9.300 9.675 9.450 9.800 38.225
 Team Totals 49.000  49.100  48.775  49.125  196.000

 

Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mary Beth Box       9.900  
 Lindsey Cheek 9.900 9.850 9.925    
 Noel Couch     9.900    
 Chelsea Davis 9.775 9.925      
 Kaylan Earls     9.950 9.850  
 Cat Hires 9.925        
 Brandie Jay 9.900 9.825   9.975  
 Sarah Persinger 9.825   9.900 9.750  
 Brittany Rogers 9.850 9.875 9.850 9.825 39.400
 Christa Tanella   9.825   9.875  
 Shayla Worley   9.875 9.950    
 Team Totals 49.400  49.350  49.625  49.425  197.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.925 
1  Cat Hires  Georgia 9.925 
3  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.900 
3  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.900 
5  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.850 
5  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.850 
7  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.825 
7  Sarah Persinger  Georgia 9.825 
9  Chelsea Davis  Georgia 9.775 
10  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.725 
11  Morgan Johnson  N.C State University 9.675 
12  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.300 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Davis  Georgia 9.925 
2  Rachel Fincham  N.C State University 9.900 
3  Shayla Worley  Georgia 9.875 
3  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.875 
5  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.850 
6  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.825 
6  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.825 
6  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.825 
6  Christa Tanella  Georgia 9.825 
6  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.825 
11  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.725 
12  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.675 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shayla Worley  Georgia 9.950 
1  Kaylan Earls  Georgia 9.950 
3  Lindsey Cheek  Georgia 9.925 
4  Sarah Persinger  Georgia 9.900 
4  Noel Couch  Georgia 9.900 
6  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.850 
7  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.825 
8  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.800 
9  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.750 
10  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.700 
10  Rachel Fincham  N.C State University 9.700 
12  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandie Jay  Georgia 9.975 
2  Mary Beth Box  Georgia 9.900 
3  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.875 
3  Christa Tanella  Georgia 9.875 
5  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.850 
5  Kaylan Earls  Georgia 9.850 
7  Lane Jarred  N.C State University 9.825 
7  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 9.825 
9  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.800 
10  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.775 
11  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.750 
11  Sarah Persinger  Georgia 9.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Rogers  Georgia 39.400 
2  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 39.300 
3  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 39.225 
4  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 38.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Diane Thompson  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Donnalyn Trevethan  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/17/2013 at 3:42:21PM
Posted 1/10/2014 at 4:40:20PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved