Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

NCSU vs. UNH

Host: N.C State University
Date: March 16, 2014
Location: N.C. State University
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars N.C State University
  Balance Beam New Hampshire
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  New Hampshire 195.600 
2  N.C State University 195.550 

 

N.C State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Stevenson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hannah Fallanca 9.725   9.850 9.800  
 Diahanna Ham 9.850 9.000 9.775    
 Kristen Harabedian   9.900 9.725 9.800  
 Aubrey Hine       9.775  
 Stephanie Ouellette 9.900 9.925 9.850 9.850 39.525
 Courtney Turner   8.550      
 Brittni Watkins 9.800 9.825 9.650 9.875 39.150
 Michaela Woodford 9.725 9.775 9.800 9.800 39.100
 Courtney Leighton 9.675        
 Team Totals 49.000  48.425  49.000  49.125  195.550

 

New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gail Goodspeed
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Aucoin 9.700   9.875 9.825  
 Hannah Barile 9.650 9.750   9.850  
 Lauren Brodie   9.850      
 Jess Gracia   9.750      
 Kayla Gray     9.025    
 Adrienne Hill 9.675   9.800    
 Jen King 9.200        
 Erin Machado     9.800 9.850  
 Jannelle Minichiello   9.750 9.825 9.700  
 Meghan Pflieger 9.750 9.750 9.825 9.825 39.150
 Erika Rudiger 9.650 9.800   9.800  
 Team Totals 48.425  48.900  49.125  49.150  195.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.900 
2  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.850 
3  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.800 
4  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.750 
5  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.725 
5  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.725 
7  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.700 
8  Courtney Leighton  N.C State University 9.675 
8  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.675 
10  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.650 
10  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.650 
12  Jen King  New Hampshire 9.200 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.925 
2  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.900 
3  Lauren Brodie  New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.825 
5  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.800 
6  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.775 
7  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.750 
7  Jess Gracia  New Hampshire 9.750 
11  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.000 
12  Courtney Turner  N.C State University 8.550 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.875 
2  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.850 
2  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.850 
4  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.825 
4  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.825 
6  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.800 
6  Adrienne Hill  New Hampshire 9.800 
6  Erin Machado  New Hampshire 9.800 
9  Diahanna Ham  N.C State University 9.775 
10  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.725 
11  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.650 
12  Kayla Gray  New Hampshire 9.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 9.875 
2  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 9.850 
2  Erin Machado  New Hampshire 9.850 
2  Hannah Barile  New Hampshire 9.850 
5  Kelsey Aucoin  New Hampshire 9.825 
5  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 9.825 
7  Hannah Fallanca  N.C State University 9.800 
7  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 9.800 
7  Kristen Harabedian  N.C State University 9.800 
7  Erika Rudiger  New Hampshire 9.800 
11  Aubrey Hine  N.C State University 9.775 
12  Jannelle Minichiello  New Hampshire 9.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Ouellette  N.C State University 39.525 
2  Brittni Watkins  N.C State University 39.150 
2  Meghan Pflieger  New Hampshire 39.150 
4  Michaela Woodford  N.C State University 39.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stephanie Phillips  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stephanie Phillips  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Lou Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Hoagland  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/16/2014 at 2:17:35PM
Posted 3/16/2014 at 3:47:09PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved