Skip to Content

NC State Wolfpack

NC State Wolfpack
Online Shop
    sd102310

    Recap

    Licensed to Triangle Aquatic Center - Site License
                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2010 02:18 PM
                                 Davidson - 10/23/2010                             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:48.04   11  
         1) Poore, Lauren E                 2) Ward, Jess C                   
         3) Grogg, Zina C                   4) Prim, Julianna H               
           27.47    30.87    25.77    23.93                                    
      2 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:49.32    4  
         1) Hobbs, Kelsi G SO               2) Vrana, Caroline J FR           
         3) Castle, Emily N SR              4) Martin, Lindsey L SR           
           28.67    31.72    25.31    23.62                                    
      3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT    1:50.03    2  
         1) Mills, Kaitlin M                2) Liu, Kelsey A                  
         3) Robertson, Morgan B             4) Waters, Erica R                
           28.27    31.94    25.64    24.18                                    
      4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   x1:51.74  
         1) Robinson, Katie M               2) McCann, Christina K            
         3) Thompson, Meghan L              4) Paavola, Jordan                
           29.02    31.78    26.24    24.70                                    
      5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:53.16  
         1) Cooper, Casey I                 2) McBroom, Jessica L             
         3) Woodling, Bailey L              4) Gray, Erin M                   
           28.76    31.97    26.83    25.60                                    
      6 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT    1:57.61  
         1) Carr, McKensie M SR             2) Richardson, Alexa M SR         
         3) Szymczak, Hailey S SR           4) Vantassell, Casey M JR         
           30.54    32.36    29.18    25.53                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    1:32.70   11  
         1) Kopas, Ivan                     2) Forsythe, Dan T                
         3) Miesfeld, Barrett B             4) Brennan, Conor T               
           23.78    26.48    22.02    20.42                                    
      2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    1:34.57    4  
         1) Hurdle, Kohl K                  2) Bishop, Ian B                  
         3) Seiferth, Mike D                4) Martin, Joe A                  
           24.44    26.49    23.37    20.27                                    
      3 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:35.61    2  
         1) Burquist, Joe T JR              2) Onken, Drew R SO               
         3) Peitz, Geoff W JR               4) Droll, Bryan L SR              
           24.94    26.71    22.67    21.29                                    
      4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   x1:36.70  
         1) Schauer, Nicholas J             2) Litvinov, Maximus A            
         3) Reams, Sean J                   4) Brown, Gaites P                
           25.13    27.05    23.59    20.93                                    
      5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'                 NT   x1:38.18  
         1) Monteiro, Facundo N             2) Matysek, Jake B                
         3) Davis, Gabe P                   4) Boffa, Jonathan                
           25.61    27.58    24.01    20.98                                    
      6 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT    1:41.74  
         1) Levinson, Ethan S FR            2) Glenn, Drew C FR               
         3) Bigham, Thomas E FR             4) Brastow, Tennant M SR          
           26.12    28.42    24.98    22.22                                    
      7 Davidson College-NC  'C'                               NT   x1:45.84  
         1) Carson, Marcus M SO             2) Gustavson, Drew K FR           
         3) Fox, Will M FR                  4) Waggoner, Quinn R FR           
           28.60    29.97    24.93    22.34                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McEnerney, Maggie A          NC State-NC               NT   17:40.39    9  
          29.58   32.13   32.28   32.00   32.80   32.18   32.02   32.10
          32.31   32.00   31.73   31.98   32.32   32.01   32.30   32.05
          32.32   32.06   32.32   32.54   32.15   32.49   32.53   32.91
          32.66   32.04   32.89   32.82   32.87   32.26   32.22   31.59
          29.93
      2 Esplin, Kirsten E            NC State-NC               NT   17:54.26    4  
          30.81   33.10   33.08   33.19   33.15   32.98   33.04   32.99
          33.07   32.80   32.59   32.51   32.57   32.46   32.63   32.57
          32.59   32.61   32.61   32.49   32.31   32.71   32.52   32.32
          32.43   32.32   32.14   32.50   32.43   32.26   32.45   32.62
          31.41
      3 Stringfield, Anna L       SR Davidson-NC               NT   18:02.50    3  
          29.80   31.69   32.22   32.25   32.18   32.10   32.06   31.81
          32.13   32.15   32.28   31.77   32.22   32.05   32.67   32.89
          33.00   33.40   33.28   33.55   33.58   33.22   33.48   33.65
          33.94   33.93   33.89   33.32   33.49   33.88   33.85   33.95
          32.82
      4 Seifart, Lillie M         SO Davidson-NC               NT   18:13.65    2  
          29.87   32.77   33.72   33.81   33.74   33.66   33.55   33.51
          33.43   33.67   33.59   33.47   33.71   33.53   33.33   33.77
          33.46   33.19   33.33   32.90   33.72   33.15   32.92   33.09
          32.90   32.91   32.95   32.74   32.99   33.09   32.70   32.42
          32.06
      5 Cottle, Allie C           SO Davidson-NC               NT   18:20.05    1  
          30.43   32.81   32.94   33.07   33.19   33.09   33.01   33.35
          33.08   32.95   32.81   33.00   32.64   33.15   33.42   33.75
          33.62   34.13   33.85   33.89   33.96   34.20   33.64   33.71
          33.36   33.54   33.76   33.93   34.01   32.76   34.30   33.39
          33.31
     
    Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kingston, Brandon            NC State-NC               NT   16:24.17    9  
          27.82   30.12   30.72   30.12   30.06   30.15   30.57   30.36
          30.33   30.19   30.34   30.03   29.84   29.91   30.29   30.23
          29.90   30.18   29.49   30.04   30.03   29.98   29.11   29.71
          29.64   29.90   29.66   29.60   29.95   29.54   29.33   29.00
          28.03
      2 Tollefson, Andrew            NC State-NC               NT   16:38.19    4  
          28.42   30.87   30.54   30.55   30.17   30.63   30.59   30.78
          30.92   30.71   30.20   30.18   30.55   30.40   30.49   30.67
          30.51   30.55   30.38   30.33   29.97   30.23   30.21   30.24
          30.94   30.48   30.52   30.26   30.32   30.11   29.98   29.71
          26.78
      3 Ross, Jimmy F                NC State-NC               NT   16:55.59    3  
          27.71   31.05   31.04   31.00   30.84   30.86   30.88   30.89
          30.97   30.77   30.69   30.86   30.77   31.01   31.13   31.05
          31.04   31.02   31.19   30.84   31.02   31.10   30.99   30.87
          31.22   30.97   31.18   31.14   31.07   31.08   30.73   29.98
          28.63
      4 Seo, Brian H              JR Davidson-NC               NT   17:31.76    2  
          27.85   30.63   31.34   31.16   31.70   32.09   31.26   31.59
          31.92   32.04   31.56   31.93   31.81   32.24   32.06   32.66
          31.86   32.19   32.40   31.92   31.75   32.38   32.52   32.56
          32.38   32.48   32.43   32.66   33.00   32.17   32.64   32.15
          30.43
      5 Fox, Will M               FR Davidson-NC               NT   17:39.73    1  
          27.81   31.48   31.51   31.96   32.64   32.81   32.15   32.54
          32.69   32.63   33.37   31.46   31.95   32.05   32.35   32.54
          32.32   32.44   32.24   32.87   32.72   32.58   31.91   32.28
          32.49   32.27   32.66   32.29   32.66   32.46   32.37   31.35
          29.88
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Waters, Erica R              NC State-NC               NT    1:54.33    9  
          27.53   28.71   29.00   29.09                                
      2 Kopenitz, Jennifer L         NC State-NC               NT    1:54.36    4  
          27.65   29.24   29.33   28.14                                
      3 Hendren, Allison M           NC State-NC               NT    1:55.28    3  
          26.91   29.12   29.51   29.74                                
      4 Kamperman, Lauren M       JR Davidson-NC               NT    1:58.05    2  
          27.54   30.21   30.17   30.13                                
      5 Delgehausen, Jessica M    SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:59.01    1  
          27.83   29.82   30.61   30.75                                
      6 McLeod, Megan M           FR Davidson-NC               NT    2:03.34  
          28.83   31.42   31.59   31.50                                
      7 Seifart, Lillie M         SO Davidson-NC               NT   x2:03.68  
          28.76   31.05   31.97   31.90                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Chaney, Curtis J          JR Davidson-NC               NT    1:43.00    9  
          24.37   26.39   26.48   25.76                                
      2 Thomas, Matt C               NC State-NC               NT    1:43.26    4  
          24.69   26.39   26.99   25.19                                
      3 Hurdle, Kohl K               NC State-NC               NT    1:45.13    3  
          24.74   26.53   26.54   27.32                                
      4 Cooper, Wills E           SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:48.52    2  
          24.84   27.81   27.99   27.88                                
      5 Reams, Sean J                NC State-NC               NT    1:49.14    1  
          25.55   28.49   28.11   26.99                                
      6 Mills, Tyler A               NC State-NC               NT   x1:50.26  
          25.72   28.17   28.57   27.80                                
      7 Levinson, Ethan S         FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:52.44  
          25.33   28.66   29.50   28.95                                
      8 Gustavson, Drew K         FR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:53.72  
          26.31   28.98   28.92   29.51                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Robertson, Morgan B          NC State-NC               NT      26.91    9  
      2 Panty, Mandy R               NC State-NC               NT      27.77    4  
      3 Prim, Julianna H             NC State-NC               NT      28.25    3  
      4 Cooper, Casey I              NC State-NC               NT     x28.53  
      5 Hobbs, Kelsi G            SO Davidson-NC               NT      28.67    2  
      6 Carr, McKensie M          SR Davidson-NC               NT      30.54    1  
      7 Szymczak, Hailey S        SR Davidson-NC               NT      32.31  
      8 Witczak, Lynea R          SR Davidson-NC               NT     x33.88  
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopas, Ivan                  NC State-NC               NT      23.77    9  
      2 Peitz, Geoff W            JR Davidson-NC               NT      24.17    4  
      3 Miesfeld, Barrett B          NC State-NC               NT      24.27    3  
      4 Schauer, Nicholas J          NC State-NC               NT      24.93    2  
      5 Brastow, Tennant M        SR Davidson-NC               NT      26.59    1  
      6 Ross, Jimmy F                NC State-NC               NT     x28.32  
      7 Carson, Marcus M          SO Davidson-NC               NT      28.68  
     
    Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Henley, Marifrances L        NC State-NC               NT      30.80    9  
      2 Liu, Kelsey A                NC State-NC               NT      31.81    4  
      3 Stegger, Ineke L          SR Davidson-NC               NT      32.14    3  
      4 McCann, Christina K          NC State-NC               NT      32.55    2  
      5 Esplin, Kirsten E            NC State-NC               NT     x32.58  
      6 Vrana, Caroline J         FR Davidson-NC               NT      32.73    1  
      7 Richardson, Alexa M       SR Davidson-NC               NT      32.93  
      8 Crittenberger, Lee T      FR Davidson-NC               NT     x33.60  
     
    Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Forsythe, Dan T              NC State-NC               NT      27.04    9  
      2 Kerman, David W           JR Davidson-NC               NT      27.44    4  
      3 Litvinov, Maximus A          NC State-NC               NT      27.82    3  
      4 Matysek, Jake B              NC State-NC               NT      27.92    2  
      5 Glenn, Drew C             FR Davidson-NC               NT      28.89    1  
      6 Lucas, Ben N              SR Davidson-NC               NT      29.08  
      7 Wilde, Ben M              SO Davidson-NC               NT     x29.35  
      8 Davis, Gabe P                NC State-NC               NT     x32.12  
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Paavola, Jordan              NC State-NC               NT      57.00    9  
          26.88   30.12                                                
      2 Castle, Emily N           SR Davidson-NC               NT      57.02    4  
          27.42   29.60                                                
      3 McBroom, Jessica L           NC State-NC               NT      59.67    3  
          28.17   31.50                                                
      4 McEnerney, Maggie A          NC State-NC               NT    1:00.30    2  
          28.55   31.75                                                
      5 Deornellas, Jean M        SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:01.34    1  
          28.74   32.60                                                
      6 Kamperman, Lauren M       JR Davidson-NC               NT    1:01.84  
          28.47   33.37                                                
      7 Gemunder, Casey M         SR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:02.90  
          29.55   33.35                                                
      8 Mills, Kaitlin M             NC State-NC               NT   x1:04.46  
          30.22   34.24                                                
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brown, Gaites P              NC State-NC               NT      51.07    9  
          23.89   27.18                                                
      2 Seiferth, Mike D             NC State-NC               NT      51.17    4  
          24.19   26.98                                                
      3 Mechak, Benjamin P           NC State-NC               NT      52.06    2.5
          24.31   27.75                                                
      3 Burquist, Joe T           JR Davidson-NC               NT      52.06    2.5
          24.41   27.65                                                
      5 Peitz, Geoff W            JR Davidson-NC               NT      52.69    1  
          24.65   28.04                                                
      6 Monteiro, Facundo N          NC State-NC               NT     x54.10  
          26.22   27.88                                                
      7 Bigham, Thomas E          FR Davidson-NC               NT      54.16  
          25.49   28.67                                                
      8 Fox, Will M               FR Davidson-NC               NT     x56.02  
          26.34   29.68                                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Lindsey L         SR Davidson-NC               NT      23.80    9  
      2 Poore, Lauren E              NC State-NC               NT      24.44    4  
      3 Grogg, Zina C                NC State-NC               NT      25.26    3  
      4 Gray, Erin M                 NC State-NC               NT      25.46    2  
      5 Vantassell, Casey M       JR Davidson-NC               NT      25.54    1  
      6 Mace, Liz C               FR Davidson-NC               NT      25.86  
      7 Delgehausen, Jessica M    SR Davidson-NC               NT     x25.88  
      8 Ward, Jess C                 NC State-NC               NT     x26.13  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brennan, Conor T             NC State-NC               NT      20.95    9  
      2 Martin, Joe A                NC State-NC               NT      21.03    4  
      3 Droll, Bryan L            SR Davidson-NC               NT      21.68    3  
      4 Boffa, Jonathan              NC State-NC               NT      21.73    2  
      5 Cooper, Wills E           SO Davidson-NC               NT      21.89    1  
      6 Bishop, Ian B                NC State-NC               NT     x21.95  
      7 Waggoner, Quinn R         FR Davidson-NC               NT      23.02  
      8 Levinson, Ethan S         FR Davidson-NC               NT     x23.66  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Shepler, Kirstyn             NC State-NC               NT     281.50    9  
      2 Hopkins, Hannah R            NC State-NC               NT     256.50    4  
      3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya C     Davidson-NC               NT     236.00    3  
      4 Ardecky, Jessica             Davidson-NC               NT     186.85    2  
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rains, Hudson                NC State-NC               NT     315.53    9  
      2 Arcara, Chris                NC State-NC               NT     279.75    4  
      3 McRae, Brian W               Davidson-NC               NT     190.75    3  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Lindsey L         SR Davidson-NC               NT      51.79    9  
          25.14   26.65                                                
      2 Waters, Erica R              NC State-NC               NT      53.20    4  
          25.73   27.47                                                
      3 Hendren, Allison M           NC State-NC               NT      53.85    3  
          25.90   27.95                                                
      4 Deornellas, Jean M        SO Davidson-NC               NT      54.04    2  
          26.38   27.66                                                
      5 Woodling, Bailey L           NC State-NC               NT      54.09    1  
          26.45   27.64                                                
      6 Stringfield, Anna L       SR Davidson-NC               NT      54.68  
          26.45   28.23                                                
      7 Radloff, Nancy G             NC State-NC               NT     x55.31  
          26.88   28.43                                                
      8 Mace, Liz C               FR Davidson-NC               NT     x56.42  
          26.96   29.46                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brennan, Conor T             NC State-NC               NT      46.01    9  
          22.47   23.54                                                
      2 Boffa, Jonathan              NC State-NC               NT      46.27    4  
          22.52   23.75                                                
      3 Kingston, Brandon            NC State-NC               NT      46.28    3  
          22.24   24.04                                                
      4 Martin, Joe A                NC State-NC               NT     x47.43  
          23.16   24.27                                                
      5 Chaney, Curtis J          JR Davidson-NC               NT      47.47    2  
          22.83   24.64                                                
      6 Kerman, David W           JR Davidson-NC               NT      49.31    1  
          23.93   25.38                                                
      7 Droll, Bryan L            SR Davidson-NC               NT      49.81  
          24.17   25.64                                                
      8 Waggoner, Quinn R         FR Davidson-NC               NT     x50.41  
          24.14   26.27                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Poore, Lauren E              NC State-NC               NT      58.45    9  
          28.43   30.02                                                
      2 Kopenitz, Jennifer L         NC State-NC               NT      59.27    4  
          29.38   29.89                                                
      3 Robinson, Katie M            NC State-NC               NT    1:00.82    3  
          29.97   30.85                                                
      4 Hobbs, Kelsi G            SO Davidson-NC               NT    1:00.95    2  
          29.32   31.63                                                
      5 Stegger, Ineke L          SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:03.17    1  
          30.64   32.53                                                
      6 Carr, McKensie M          SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:05.50  
          31.66   33.84                                                
      7 Seifart, Lillie M         SO Davidson-NC               NT   x1:06.10  
          32.36   33.74                                                
     
    Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopas, Ivan                  NC State-NC               NT      49.51    9  
          24.27   25.24                                                
      2 Brown, Gaites P              NC State-NC               NT      52.91    4  
          25.69   27.22                                                
      3 Monteiro, Facundo N          NC State-NC               NT      53.64    3  
          26.50   27.14                                                
      4 Onken, Drew R             SO Davidson-NC               NT      54.42    2  
          26.79   27.63                                                
      5 Levinson, Ethan S         FR Davidson-NC               NT      56.04    1  
          27.12   28.92                                                
      6 Ross, Jimmy F                NC State-NC               NT     x56.09  
          27.48   28.61                                                
      7 Brastow, Tennant M        SR Davidson-NC               NT      57.07  
          28.14   28.93                                                
      8 Carson, Marcus M          SO Davidson-NC               NT   x1:00.50  
          29.69   30.81                                                
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thompson, Meghan L           NC State-NC               NT    1:08.32    9  
          32.20   36.12                                                
      2 Esplin, Kirsten E            NC State-NC               NT    1:10.26    4  
          33.22   37.04                                                
      3 Vrana, Caroline J         FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:10.90    3  
          33.52   37.38                                                
      4 Crittenberger, Lee T      FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:13.37    2  
          34.78   38.59                                                
      5 Szymczak, Hailey S        SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:13.38    1  
          34.87   38.51                                                
      6 Richardson, Alexa M       SR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:13.51  
          33.02   40.49                                                
      7 Sun, Melody                  NC State-NC               NT    1:14.60  
          35.06   39.54                                                
     
    Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bishop, Ian B                NC State-NC               NT      57.67    9  
          27.36   30.31                                                
      2 Onken, Drew R             SO Davidson-NC               NT      59.58    4  
          28.45   31.13                                                
      3 Forsythe, Dan T              NC State-NC               NT      59.68    3  
          27.68   32.00                                                
      4 Tollefson, Andrew            NC State-NC               NT    1:01.39    2  
          29.04   32.35                                                
      5 Glenn, Drew C             FR Davidson-NC               NT    1:02.80    1  
          29.32   33.48                                                
      6 Schauer, Nicholas J          NC State-NC               NT   x1:03.22  
          29.74   33.48                                                
      7 Lucas, Ben N              SR Davidson-NC               NT    1:04.04  
          29.77   34.27                                                
      8 Gustavson, Drew K         FR Davidson-NC               NT   x1:05.71  
          30.97   34.74                                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Liu, Kelsey A                NC State-NC               NT    5:07.87    9  
          29.12   30.48   30.96   31.38   31.25   31.00   30.99   31.19
          31.35   30.15                                                
      2 McCann, Christina K          NC State-NC               NT    5:13.12    4  
          29.27   31.42   31.62   31.66   31.50   31.71   31.73   31.54
          31.57   31.10                                                
      3 McBroom, Jessica L           NC State-NC               NT    5:13.79    3  
          29.10   31.50   32.10   31.73   31.66   31.75   31.76   31.76
          31.79   30.64                                                
      4 Delgehausen, Jessica M    SR Davidson-NC               NT    5:15.77    2  
          28.97   31.28   31.69   31.92   32.02   32.06   32.26   32.13
          32.10   31.34                                                
      5 Ward, Jess C                 NC State-NC               NT   x5:17.98  
          29.63   31.71   31.94   32.08   32.14   32.21   31.98   32.31
          32.90   31.08                                                
      6 McLeod, Megan M           FR Davidson-NC               NT    5:25.11    1  
          29.81   32.07   32.43   32.68   33.31   33.29   32.59   33.29
          33.20   32.44                                                
      7 Vantassell, Casey M       JR Davidson-NC               NT    5:31.56  
          29.21   31.43   32.55   33.15   34.02   33.84   34.73   34.98
          34.53   33.12                                                
      8 Witczak, Lynea R          SR Davidson-NC               NT   x5:54.78  
          31.69   35.25   36.30   36.82   36.39   35.83   35.92   35.99
          35.99   34.60                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mechak, Benjamin P           NC State-NC               NT    4:42.46    9  
          25.40   28.33   28.84   29.12   29.12   28.93   28.77   28.82
          28.60   26.53                                                
      2 Onken, Drew R             SO Davidson-NC               NT    4:42.54    4  
          25.52   28.62   28.87   28.95   29.29   28.98   28.75   29.03
          28.22   26.31                                                
      3 Thomas, Matt C               NC State-NC               NT    4:49.67    3  
          26.43   29.13   29.88   29.50   29.37   29.43   29.34   29.23
          28.83   28.53                                                
      4 Litvinov, Maximus A          NC State-NC               NT    4:56.07    2  
          27.47   29.21   29.67   29.88   29.78   29.61   29.76   30.32
          30.88   29.49                                                
      5 Seiferth, Mike D             NC State-NC               NT   x4:56.68  
          26.73   29.17   29.67   30.31   30.16   30.08   30.76   30.47
          30.16   29.17                                                
      6 Seo, Brian H              JR Davidson-NC               NT    5:01.89    1  
          26.50   29.59   30.51   30.49   30.88   30.58   31.22   31.18
          30.87   30.07                                                
      7 Fox, Will M               FR Davidson-NC               NT    5:09.10  
          27.00   30.73   31.84   32.38   32.18   31.49   31.38   31.54
          31.35   29.21                                                
      8 Carson, Marcus M          SO Davidson-NC               NT   x5:32.60  
          28.51   31.91   32.92   33.53   33.79   34.20   34.61   34.77
          34.57   33.79                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Castle, Emily N           SR Davidson-NC               NT      25.63    9  
      2 Deornellas, Jean M        SO Davidson-NC               NT      27.38    4  
      3 Mace, Liz C               FR Davidson-NC               NT      27.82    3  
      4 Gemunder, Casey M         SR Davidson-NC               NT     x28.56  
     -- Prim, Julianna H             NC State-NC               NT     X26.36  
     -- Paavola, Jordan              NC State-NC               NT     X26.67  
     -- Hendren, Allison M           NC State-NC               NT     X26.80  
     
    Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Burquist, Joe T           JR Davidson-NC               NT      23.09    9  
      2 Cooper, Wills E           SO Davidson-NC               NT      23.95    4  
      3 Kerman, David W           JR Davidson-NC               NT      24.19    3  
      4 Bigham, Thomas E          FR Davidson-NC               NT     x24.98  
     -- Miesfeld, Barrett B          NC State-NC               NT     X22.41  
     -- Mills, Tyler A               NC State-NC               NT     X24.26  
     -- Davis, Gabe P                NC State-NC               NT     X24.45  
     -- Matysek, Jake B              NC State-NC               NT     X24.61  
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hopkins, Hannah R            NC State-NC               NT     272.85    9  
      2 Shepler, Kirstyn             NC State-NC               NT     260.75    4  
      3 Burton-Akright, Kaliya C     Davidson-NC               NT     227.70    3  
      4 Ardecky, Jessica             Davidson-NC               NT     198.35    2  
     
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rains, Hudson                NC State-NC               NT     320.30    9  
      2 Arcara, Chris                NC State-NC               NT     271.10    4  
      3 McRae, Brian W               Davidson-NC               NT     204.50    3  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stringfield, Anna L       SR Davidson-NC               NT    2:11.76    9  
          29.26   33.39   39.30   29.81                                
      2 Kamperman, Lauren M       JR Davidson-NC               NT    2:12.25    4  
          28.36   34.38   39.21   30.30                                
      3 Cottle, Allie C           SO Davidson-NC               NT    2:18.73    3  
          29.90   35.57   42.40   30.86                                
      4 McLeod, Megan M           FR Davidson-NC               NT   x2:22.21  
          30.45   38.26   41.25   32.25                                
     -- Kopenitz, Jennifer L         NC State-NC               NT   X2:09.25  
          27.96   32.08   38.77   30.44                                
     -- Liu, Kelsey A                NC State-NC               NT   X2:09.93  
          29.19   34.53   36.70   29.51                                
     -- Thompson, Meghan L           NC State-NC               NT   X2:11.93  
          28.30   33.94   38.91   30.78                                
     -- Gray, Erin M                 NC State-NC               NT   X2:24.76  
          29.75   37.29   45.36   32.36                                
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Peitz, Geoff W            JR Davidson-NC               NT    1:57.47    9  
          24.43   28.31   36.49   28.24                                
      2 Lucas, Ben N              SR Davidson-NC               NT    2:03.75    4  
          26.92   31.91   36.21   28.71                                
      3 Chaney, Curtis J          JR Davidson-NC               NT    2:04.15    3  
          25.90   32.06   37.48   28.71                                
      4 Seo, Brian H              JR Davidson-NC               NT   x2:08.21  
          27.30   34.13   36.90   29.88                                
     -- Hurdle, Kohl K               NC State-NC               NT   X1:53.91  
          24.34   28.08   33.99   27.50                                
     -- Bishop, Ian B                NC State-NC               NT   X1:54.11  
          25.17   30.13   32.08   26.73                                
     -- Thomas, Matt C               NC State-NC               NT   X1:58.18  
          25.12   30.33   35.56   27.17                                
     -- Reams, Sean J                NC State-NC               NT   X2:02.30  
          26.03   32.92   34.93   28.42                                
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:37.12   11  
         1) Castle, Emily N SR              2) Martin, Lindsey L SR           
         3) Deornellas, Jean M SO           4) Mace, Liz C FR                 
           24.67    23.16    24.37    24.92                                    
      2 Davidson College-NC  'D'                               NT    1:43.57    4  
         1) Hobbs, Kelsi G SO               2) Delgehausen, Jessica M SR      
         3) Kamperman, Lauren M JR          4) Richardson, Alexa M SR         
           26.57    25.75    26.00    25.25                                    
      3 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT   x1:45.70  
         1) Szymczak, Hailey S SR           2) Vantassell, Casey M JR         
         3) Seifart, Lillie M SO            4) Stegger, Ineke L SR            
           25.89    27.50    26.33    25.98                                    
      4 Davidson College-NC  'C'                               NT   x1:46.91  
         1) Vrana, Caroline J FR            2) Crittenberger, Lee T FR        
         3) Gemunder, Casey M SR            4) Carr, McKensie M SR            
           26.49    27.91    26.82    25.69                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:39.46  
         1) Waters, Erica R                 2) Woodling, Bailey L             
         3) Grogg, Zina C                   4) Hendren, Allison M             
           25.46    25.09    24.54    24.37                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:41.18  
         1) Paavola, Jordan                 2) Panty, Mandy R                 
         3) Robertson, Morgan B             4) Cooper, Casey I                
           25.09    25.30    25.49    25.30                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:44.18  
         1) Radloff, Nancy G                2) Sun, Melody                    
         3) Robinson, Katie M               4) McEnerney, Maggie A            
           26.24    26.98    25.32    25.64                                    
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Davidson College-NC  'A'                               NT    1:27.09   11  
         1) Brastow, Tennant M SR           2) Cooper, Wills E SO             
         3) Droll, Bryan L SR               4) Kerman, David W JR             
           22.77    21.13    21.41    21.78                                    
      2 Davidson College-NC  'B'                               NT    1:31.63    4  
         1) Bigham, Thomas E FR             2) Burquist, Joe T JR             
         3) Chaney, Curtis J JR             4) Glenn, Drew C FR               
           23.39    23.22    21.82    23.20                                    
      3 Davidson College-NC  'C'                               NT   x1:34.58  
         1) Gustavson, Drew K FR            2) Lucas, Ben N SR                
         3) Seo, Brian H JR                 4) Waggoner, Quinn R FR           
           24.31    23.99    23.57    22.71                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'                 NT   X1:26.92  
         1) Brown, Gaites P                 2) Kopas, Ivan                    
         3) Seiferth, Mike D                4) Tollefson, Andrew              
           21.62    21.03    21.95    22.32                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:27.37  
         1) Kingston, Brandon               2) Boffa, Jonathan                
         3) Davis, Gabe P                   4) Monteiro, Facundo N            
           21.39    21.36    22.38    22.24                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT   X1:27.98  
         1) Brennan, Conor T                2) Miesfeld, Barrett B            
         3) Matysek, Jake B                 4) Mills, Tyler A                 
           21.03    21.45    22.33    23.17                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:28.61  
         1) Martin, Joe A                   2) Mechak, Benjamin P             
         3) Hurdle, Kohl K                  4) Ross, Jimmy F                  
           21.10    21.84    22.96    22.71                                    
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
     
      1. North Carolina State Universit      175   2. Davidson College                    115
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
     
      1. North Carolina State Universit    183.5   2. Davidson College                  102.5
    

    Recent News

    Wolfpack Unlimited Live Tuffy Page Shop Shop 2014 NCAA MBB Tournament