Skip to Content

NC State Wolfpack

NC State Wolfpack
Online Shop


    Recap

    Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/16/2010 02:20 PM
                               VMI/Campbell - 10/16/2010                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      2 Ross, Jimmy         JR NC State-NC               NT   10:05.78        
           4.19   22.99   30.11   30.61   30.81   30.58   30.44   30.33
          30.22   30.44   30.66   30.34   30.08   29.88   30.34   30.94
          30.91   30.84   30.98 1:00.09                                
      3 Howard, Benji       JR Vmi                       NT   10:58.76        
           3.51   25.69   32.10   32.77   33.41   33.04   33.28   32.46
          33.41   32.85   33.09   33.67   33.88   32.94   33.11   33.60
          33.74   33.74   33.49 1:04.98                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopenitz, Jennifer  SR NC State-NC               NT    1:56.13   123  
          27.12   28.86   29.92   30.23                                
      2 Warne, Kylie        FR Camels                    NT    2:00.36   107  
          26.90   30.45   31.80   31.21                                
      3 Dailey, Virginia    FR Camels                    NT    2:00.69   106  
          27.62   30.80   31.64   30.63                                
      4 Woodling, Bailey    FR NC State-NC               NT    2:01.61   102  
          28.29   30.39   31.64   31.29                                
      5 Tunstall, Kaitlyn   FR Camels                    NT    2:02.06   101  
          27.55   30.75   31.93   31.83                                
      6 Hopper, Spencer     FR Camels                    NT   x2:04.43    92  
          27.97   31.20   32.55   32.71                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kingston, Brandon   SO NC State-NC               NT    1:42.12   138  
          24.22   26.19   25.83   25.88                                
      2 Mechak, Ben         SR NC State-NC               NT    1:45.94   122  
          24.47   26.70   27.37   27.40                                
      3 Brown, Gaites       JR NC State-NC               NT    1:48.34   112  
          23.97   26.86   28.46   29.05                                
      4 Bowers, Kodiak      FR Vmi                       NT    1:50.82   103  
          24.79   27.99   29.28   28.76                                
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'A'            NT    1:47.84   447  
         1) Poore, Lauren FR                2) Ward, Jess SR                  
         3) Grogg, Zina FR                  4) Henley, Miffy SO               
           27.50    30.68    25.64    24.02                                    
      2 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'B'            NT    1:50.66   411  
         1) Kopenitz, Jennifer SR           2) Liu, Kelsey FR                 
         3) Prim, Julianna SO               4) Richter, Ashley SR             
           28.24    31.93    25.95    24.54                                    
      3 Campbell University  'B'                         NT    1:53.42   381  
         1) Nordyke, Hannah FR              2) Francis, Erin FR               
         3) Eller, Missy SO                 4) Key, Michelle FR               
           29.22    31.87    27.56    24.77                                    
      4 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'C'            NT   x1:56.30   348  
         1) Robinson, Katie JR              2) Radloff, Nancy SR              
         3) Thompson, Meg JR                4) Sun, Melody                    
           29.11    34.18    26.17    26.84                                    
      5 Campbell University  'A'                    1:55.91    2:01.31   297  
         1) Warne, Kylie FR                 2) Michael, Emily SO              
         3) Umberger, Casey JR              4) Stumpf, Ashlyn JR              
           30.81    33.59    29.96    26.95                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'A'            NT    1:33.77   456  
         1) Hurdle, Kohl FR                 2) Forsythe, Dan SR               
         3) Miesfeld, Barrett FR            4) Martin, Joe JR                 
           24.61    26.32    22.48    20.36                                    
      2 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'B'            NT    1:36.20   429  
         1) Kopas, Ivan SO                  2) Matysek, Jake FR               
         3) Reams, Sean JR                  4) Boffa, Jonathan FR             
           23.80    27.40    23.80    21.20                                    
      3 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'C'            NT   x1:37.33   414  
         1) Brown, Gaites JR                2) Litvinov, Max FR               
         3) Mechak, Ben SR                  4) Seiferth, Mike SR              
           24.56    27.19    23.74    21.84                                    
      4 North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'D'            NT   x1:41.65   366  
         1) Schauer, Nick SR                2) Tollefson, Andrew FR           
         3) Mills, Tyler SR                 4) Ross, Jimmy JR                 
           25.47    27.96    24.46    23.76                                    
      5 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT    1:44.45   339  
         1) Morales, Ian FR                 2) Sutter, Marcus SO              
         3) Sullivan, Jack FR               4) Dreikorn, Chris SO             
           27.31    29.54    25.25    22.35                                    
      6 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT    1:47.86   306  
         1) Eschbach, Everett FR            2) Hayes, David JR                
         3) Brown, Thomas FR                4) Halter, Sam FR                 
           28.12    30.01    26.83    22.90                                    
     -- Virginia Military Institute  'C'                 NT         DQ        
         1) Jeter, Andrew SR                2) Shehan, Will FR                
         3) Green, Alex SO                  4) Britto, Justin FR              
           31.38    33.86    28.51    30.69                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell, Cheriess  FR Camels                    NT   10:39.54        
          28.83   31.36   32.13   31.81   32.10   32.02   32.48   32.46
          32.70   32.88   32.89   32.57   32.08   32.13   32.23   32.55
          31.98   32.20   32.06   30.08                                
      2 Esplin, Kirsten     SO NC State-NC               NT   10:46.72        
          30.09   32.03   32.59   32.59   32.56   32.60   32.64   32.68
          32.58   32.70   32.23   32.22   32.27   32.58   32.60   32.85
          32.65   32.79   32.51   30.96                                
      3 McCann, Tina        SO NC State-NC               NT   10:47.64        
          29.56   31.98   32.78   32.77   32.51   32.64   32.59   32.83
          32.76   32.42   32.63   32.25   32.22   32.60   32.78   32.40
          32.79   32.92   32.62   31.59                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tollefson, Andrew   FR NC State-NC               NT    9:55.48        
           4.16   24.06   30.30   30.62   31.04   30.14   29.90   29.62
          30.29   30.44   29.98   29.45   29.55   29.51   29.80   30.06
          29.97   30.09   30.00   56.50                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      5 Nelson, Andrew      SO Vmi                       NT    1:57.04    81  
          26.00   29.02   30.77   31.25                                
      6 Miller, Daniel      FR Vmi                       NT    2:02.22    64  
          27.40   30.29   31.76   32.77                                
      7 Pease, Scott        FR Vmi                       NT   x2:02.95    62  
          27.72   30.75   32.18   32.30                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mills, Kaitlin      FR NC State-NC               NT      58.95   130  
          29.00   29.95                                                
      2 Grogg, Zina         FR NC State-NC               NT      59.45   127  
          28.36   31.09                                                
      3 Robinson, Katie     JR NC State-NC               NT    1:00.93   116  
          29.73   31.20                                                
      4 Cooper, Casey       FR NC State-NC               NT   x1:01.62   111  
          29.60   32.02                                                
      5 Burnette, KB        FR Camels               1:03.70    1:02.71   103  
          30.24   32.47                                                
      6 Nordyke, Hannah     FR Camels                    NT    1:05.59    85  
          32.18   33.41                                                
      7 Ives, Caitlin       SO Camels               1:11.09    1:12.80    45  
          34.74   38.06                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopas, Ivan         SO NC State-NC               NT      50.24   150  
          24.49   25.75                                                
      2 Hurdle, Kohl        FR NC State-NC               NT      52.59   133  
          25.62   26.97                                                
      3 Schauer, Nick       SR NC State-NC               NT      54.18   123  
          26.06   28.12                                                
      4 Monteiro, Facundo   SO NC State-NC               NT     x55.18   116  
          27.10   28.08                                                
      5 Morales, Ian        FR Vmi                       NT      58.47    97  
          27.97   30.50                                                
      6 Jeter, Andrew       SR Vmi                       NT    1:08.33    50  
          33.22   35.11                                                
      7 Eschbach, Everett   FR Vmi                       NT    1:19.12    13  
        1:03.84   15.28                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Henley, Miffy       SO NC State-NC               NT    1:08.75   119  
          32.09   36.66                                                
      2 Thompson, Meg       JR NC State-NC               NT    1:08.93   118  
          32.07   36.86                                                
      3 Michael, Emily      SO Camels               1:09.48    1:09.43   115  
          32.25   37.18                                                
      4 Cornet, Charlotte   FR Camels               1:11.48    1:11.74   102  
          33.57   38.17                                                
      5 Umberger, Casey     JR Camels                    NT    1:12.65    96  
          34.14   38.51                                                
      6 Bennett, Kelsey     FR Camels               1:11.58   x1:13.24    93  
          33.74   39.50                                                
      7 Radloff, Nancy      SR NC State-NC               NT    1:18.79    65  
          36.46   42.33                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Forsythe, Dan       SR NC State-NC               NT      58.76   136  
          27.88   30.88                                                
      2 Litvinov, Max       FR NC State-NC               NT    1:00.27   126  
          28.67   31.60                                                
      3 Matysek, Jake       FR NC State-NC               NT    1:02.06   115  
          29.05   33.01                                                
      4 Reams, Sean         JR NC State-NC               NT   x1:02.74   111  
          30.01   32.73                                                
      5 Sutter, Marcus      SO Vmi                       NT    1:04.98    97  
          30.92   34.06                                                
      6 Hayes, David        JR Vmi                       NT    1:07.96    81  
          31.73   36.23                                                
      7 Zaepfel, Ben        FR Vmi                       NT    1:12.22    61  
          32.74   39.48                                                
      8 Halter, Sam         FR Vmi                       NT   x1:13.55    55  
          33.99   39.56                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Paavola, Jordan     FR NC State-NC               NT    2:06.93        
          27.07   31.52   33.29   35.05                                
      2 Liu, Kelsey         FR NC State-NC               NT    2:10.28        
          28.98   32.55   33.95   34.80                                
      3 Campbell, Cheriess  FR Camels                    NT    2:16.90        
          30.42   35.25   36.50   34.73                                
      4 Ward, Jess          SR NC State-NC               NT    2:17.32        
          31.84   35.54   35.69   34.25                                
      5 Pogue, Maggie       FR Camels                    NT    2:28.95        
          32.07   38.14   39.09   39.65                                
      6 Key, Michelle       FR Camels                    NT    2:35.58        
          32.54   38.49   41.43   43.12                                
      7 Gorse, Cameron      SO Camels                    NT   x2:39.26        
          31.67   37.73   44.24   45.62                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Miesfeld, Barrett   FR NC State-NC               NT    1:55.43        
          26.10   28.66   29.84   30.83                                
      2 Mills, Tyler        SR NC State-NC               NT    1:58.53        
          26.40   29.53   30.57   32.03                                
      3 Davis, Gabe         FR NC State-NC               NT    2:03.18        
          26.44   31.90   31.76   33.08                                
      4 Sullivan, Jack      FR Vmi                       NT    2:11.34        
          27.82   32.18   35.55   35.79                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Poore, Lauren       FR NC State-NC               NT      24.69   125  
      2 Richter, Ashley     SR NC State-NC               NT      24.79   124  
      3 Prim, Julianna      SO NC State-NC               NT      25.02   119  
      4 Panty, Amanda       SR NC State-NC               NT     x25.23   116  
      5 Stumpf, Ashlyn      JR Camels                 25.19      25.29   115  
      6 Tunstall, Kaitlyn   FR Camels                    NT      25.88   105  
      7 Coughlin, Marissa   FR Camels                 26.48      26.31    98  
      8 Eller, Missy        SO Camels                    NT     x27.38    81  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Joe         JR NC State-NC               NT      20.97   143  
      2 Kingston, Brandon   SO NC State-NC               NT      21.55   132  
      3 Boffa, Jonathan     FR NC State-NC               NT      22.09   122  
      4 Dreikorn, Chris     SO Vmi                       NT      22.50   114  
      5 Seiferth, Mike      SR NC State-NC               NT     x22.76   110  
      6 Morales, Ian        FR Vmi                       NT      22.81   109  
      7 Halter, Sam         FR Vmi                       NT      23.64    95  
      8 Zaepfel, Ben        FR Vmi                       NT     x25.08    74  
     
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rains, Hudson       SO NC State-NC               NT     358.35   164  
      2 Disbro, Dallas      JR Vmi                       NT     240.97   122  
      3 Myers, Nate         FR Vmi                       NT     140.10    65  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Henley, Miffy       SO NC State-NC               NT      52.83   132  
          25.12   27.71                                                
      2 Grogg, Zina         FR NC State-NC               NT      55.83   106  
          27.13   28.70                                                
      3 Radloff, Nancy      SR NC State-NC               NT      55.94   105  
          27.08   28.86                                                
      4 Stumpf, Ashlyn      JR Camels                 54.90      56.05   104  
          27.11   28.94                                                
      5 Tunstall, Kaitlyn   FR Camels                 56.29      56.13   104  
          26.89   29.24                                                
      6 Coughlin, Marissa   FR Camels                    NT      56.36   102  
          27.10   29.26                                                
      7 Dailey, Virginia    FR Camels                    NT     x57.05    96  
          27.19   29.86                                                
      8 Sun, Melody            NC State-NC               NT     x59.85    76  
          28.27   31.58                                                
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brown, Gaites       JR NC State-NC               NT      46.58   137  
          22.38   24.20                                                
      2 Boffa, Jonathan     FR NC State-NC               NT      46.65   137  
          22.45   24.20                                                
      3 Martin, Joe         JR NC State-NC               NT      46.87   135  
          22.52   24.35                                                
      4 Miesfeld, Barrett   FR NC State-NC               NT     x47.36   130  
          22.80   24.56                                                
      5 Morales, Ian        FR Vmi                       NT      51.57    96  
          24.24   27.33                                                
      6 Dreikorn, Chris     SO Vmi                       NT      53.06    85  
          25.68   27.38                                                
      7 Green, Alex         SO Vmi                       NT      54.87    73  
          26.12   28.75                                                
      8 Pease, Scott        FR Vmi                       NT     x55.06    72  
          26.06   29.00                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Poore, Lauren       FR NC State-NC               NT    2:06.51        
          30.48   32.94   32.43   30.66                                
      2 Mills, Kaitlin      FR NC State-NC               NT    2:07.17        
          31.14   32.40   32.41   31.22                                
      3 Cooper, Casey       FR NC State-NC               NT    2:14.22        
          31.00   33.69   34.66   34.87                                
      4 Burnette, KB        FR Camels                    NT    2:15.89        
          32.05   34.35   34.71   34.78                                
      5 Esplin, Kirsten     SO NC State-NC               NT   x2:19.90        
          34.04   35.42   35.66   34.78                                
      6 Nordyke, Hannah     FR Camels                    NT    2:21.18        
          34.13   35.95   35.62   35.48                                
      7 Ives, Caitlin       SO Camels                    NT    2:36.63        
          36.64   39.13   40.92   39.94                                
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopas, Ivan         SO NC State-NC               NT    1:49.55        
          25.66   27.91   28.08   27.90                                
      2 Hurdle, Kohl        FR NC State-NC               NT    1:52.03        
          26.36   28.05   28.43   29.19                                
      3 Mechak, Ben         SR NC State-NC               NT    1:55.90        
          27.18   28.72   29.76   30.24                                
      4 Monteiro, Facundo   SO NC State-NC               NT   x1:57.58        
          28.14   29.62   29.85   29.97                                
      5 Eschbach, Everett   FR Vmi                       NT    2:30.54        
                        1:59.09                                        
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ward, Jess          SR NC State-NC               NT    2:22.44        
          33.71   36.41   36.19   36.13                                
      2 McCann, Tina        SO NC State-NC               NT    2:27.64        
          34.22   37.34   37.81   38.27                                
      3 Thompson, Meg       JR NC State-NC               NT    2:30.93        
          34.00   38.57   39.20   39.16                                
      4 Cornet, Charlotte   FR Camels                    NT    2:32.00        
          34.71   38.38   38.95   39.96                                
      5 Francis, Erin       FR Camels                    NT    2:40.30        
          36.24   41.03   41.45   41.58                                
      6 Bennett, Kelsey     FR Camels                    NT    2:43.66        
          35.45   40.71   42.85   44.65                                
      7 Miller, Lexie       FR Camels                    NT   x3:00.47        
          38.09   43.68   47.62   51.08                                
     
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Litvinov, Max       FR NC State-NC               NT    2:09.88        
          30.19   33.11   33.31   33.27                                
      2 Tollefson, Andrew   FR NC State-NC               NT    2:11.82        
          30.43   34.21   33.24   33.94                                
      3 Reams, Sean         JR NC State-NC               NT    2:15.20        
          31.59   35.45   34.42   33.74                                
      4 Kingston, Brandon   SO NC State-NC               NT   x2:15.52        
          30.85   34.95   35.20   34.52                                
      5 Hayes, David        JR Vmi                       NT    2:25.04        
          32.95   36.66   38.60   36.83                                
      6 Sutter, Marcus      SO Vmi                       NT    2:27.51        
          33.61   37.74   38.35   37.81                                
      7 Zaepfel, Ben        FR Vmi                       NT    2:39.81        
          34.90   40.16   42.39   42.36                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Liu, Kelsey         FR NC State-NC               NT    5:09.43   122  
          29.02   30.69   31.34   31.17   31.29   31.01   31.71   31.22
          31.48   30.50                                                
      2 Campbell, Cheriess  FR Camels               5:11.62    5:11.38   119  
          28.85   31.84   32.15   32.43   32.56   32.03   31.46   30.67
          30.46   28.93                                                
      3 Paavola, Jordan     FR NC State-NC               NT    5:12.37   117  
          27.89   30.98   32.41   32.12   32.02   32.46   31.75   31.64
          31.43   29.67                                                
      4 Warne, Kylie        FR Camels                    NT    5:22.37   103  
          28.63   31.74   32.21   32.12   32.29   32.61   33.43   33.27
          33.81   32.26                                                
      5 Hopper, Spencer     FR Camels               5:38.44    5:38.77    81  
          29.94   32.95   34.31   34.36   34.41   34.47   34.56   35.01
          35.01   33.75                                                
      6 Pogue, Maggie       FR Camels                    NT   x5:43.22    75  
          30.50   33.81   34.55   34.15   34.35   34.67   35.27   36.20
          35.72   34.00                                                
     
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowers, Kodiak      FR Vmi                       NT    4:57.82   104  
          26.41   29.64   30.20   30.46   30.53   30.66   29.75   30.40
          30.41   29.36                                                
      2 Nelson, Andrew      SO Vmi                       NT    5:16.92    79  
          27.76   31.16   31.94   32.52   32.95   32.05   32.60   32.33
          32.89   30.72                                                
      3 Howard, Benji       JR Vmi                       NT    5:17.72    78  
          28.55   31.89   32.48   32.15   32.34   32.53   32.60   32.86
          31.93   30.39                                                
      4 Myers, Nate         FR Vmi                       NT   x5:35.55    57  
          28.56   32.11   33.16   33.47   34.02   34.69   35.31   34.96
          35.28   33.99                                                
     -- Mills, Tyler        SR NC State-NC               NT   X4:55.60        
          26.33   29.60   29.82   30.26   30.18   30.04   30.32   30.12
          29.75   29.18                                                
     -- Davis, Gabe         FR NC State-NC               NT   X5:03.81        
          25.92   29.27   30.15   30.74   30.80   31.00   31.56   31.60
          31.53   31.24                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kopenitz, Jennifer  SR NC State-NC               NT      58.14   133  
          27.87   30.27                                                
      2 Woodling, Bailey    FR NC State-NC               NT      59.36   125  
          28.38   30.98                                                
      3 Burnette, KB        FR Camels                    NT    1:01.83   109  
          29.11   32.72                                                
      4 Richter, Ashley     SR NC State-NC               NT    1:02.29   106  
          29.33   32.96                                                
      5 Umberger, Casey     JR Camels               1:03.12    1:02.35   106  
          28.61   33.74                                                
      6 Dailey, Virginia    FR Camels               1:01.87    1:02.78   103  
          29.17   33.61                                                
      7 Panty, Amanda       SR NC State-NC               NT   x1:06.80    81  
          30.32   36.48                                                
      8 Gorse, Cameron      SO Camels                    NT   x1:10.16    64  
          31.42   38.74                                                
     
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sullivan, Jack      FR Vmi                       NT      56.90    97  
          25.66   31.24                                                
      2 Brown, Thomas       FR Vmi                       NT    1:00.73    74  
          27.36   33.37                                                
      3 Green, Alex         SO Vmi                       NT    1:05.16    51  
          29.04   36.12                                                
      4 Shehan, Will        FR Vmi                       NT   x1:06.46    44  
          30.10   36.36                                                
     -- Seiferth, Mike      SR NC State-NC               NT     X51.75        
          24.25   27.50                                                
     -- Matysek, Jake       FR NC State-NC               NT     X54.58        
          25.77   28.81                                                
     -- Schauer, Nick       SR NC State-NC               NT     X55.33        
          25.52   29.81                                                
     -- Forsythe, Dan       SR NC State-NC               NT     X58.56        
          27.33   31.23                                                
     
    Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nordyke, Hannah     FR Camels                    NT    5:05.24        
          32.00   36.11   37.43   37.56   44.38   45.46   37.08   35.22
     -- Prim, Julianna      SO NC State-NC               NT   X4:36.44        
          28.88   32.23   35.46   34.50   42.30   41.19   31.62   30.26
     -- Esplin, Kirsten     SO NC State-NC               NT   X4:42.11        
          31.44   35.77   36.44   36.04   39.66   39.58   32.09   31.09
     -- Warne, Kylie        FR Camels                    NT         DQ        
          28.41   32.99   38.33   37.40   40.54   40.91   34.33   32.74
     
    Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
     -- Hurdle, Kohl        FR NC State-NC               NT   X4:05.81        
          25.10   30.35   31.55   31.20   34.70   35.76   28.76   28.39
     -- Tollefson, Andrew   FR NC State-NC               NT   X4:18.36        
          26.92   31.11   35.18   35.62   34.03   36.07   30.72   28.71
     -- Ross, Jimmy         JR NC State-NC               NT   X4:21.68        
          28.01   31.99   34.41   33.13   37.89   37.73   29.78   28.74
     -- Litvinov, Max       FR NC State-NC               NT   X4:23.75        
          29.12   31.18   35.49   34.93   36.29   35.56   31.15   30.03
     
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Campbell University  'A'                    1:41.29    1:42.18   378  
         1) Dailey, Virginia FR             2) Tunstall, Kaitlyn FR           
         3) Coughlin, Marissa FR            4) Stumpf, Ashlyn JR              
           25.86    25.48    26.10    24.74                                    
      2 Campbell University  'B'                         NT    1:45.04   345  
         1) Burnette, KB FR                 2) Campbell, Cheriesse FR         
         3) Pogue, Maggie FR                4) Gorse, Cameron SO              
           26.15    25.84    26.68    26.37                                    
     -- North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'A'            NT   X1:40.26        
         1) Paavola, Jordan FR              2) Panty, Amanda SR               
         3) Cooper, Casey FR                4) Woodling, Bailey FR            
           25.48    24.98    25.10    24.70                                    
     -- North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'B'            NT        XDQ        
         1) Sun, Melody                     2) Mills, Kaitlin FR              
         3) Robinson, Katie JR              4) McCann, Tina SO                
           27.81    29.03    23.57    28.27                                    
     
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                 NT    1:34.87   327  
         1) Dreikorn, Chris SO              2) Halter, Sam FR                 
         3) Bowers, Kodiak FR               4) Pease, Scott FR                
           25.18    23.51    23.58    22.60                                    
      2 Virginia Military Institute  'B'                 NT    1:37.40   300  
         1) Brown, Thomas FR                2) Zaepfel, Ben FR                
         3) Sullivan, Jack FR               4) Howard, Benji JR               
           24.86    24.59    23.87    24.08                                    
      3 Virginia Military Institute  'C'                 NT   x1:40.60   270  
         1) Nelson, Andrew SO               2) Jeter, Andrew SR               
         3) Britto, Justin FR               4) Dutter, Joe FR                 
           24.27    26.89    25.45    23.99                                    
      4 Virginia Military Institute  'D'                 NT   x1:40.95   264  
         1) Hayes, David JR                 2) Green, Alex SO                 
         3) Shehan, Will FR                 4) Miller, Daniel FR              
           24.80    25.79    25.30    25.06                                    
     -- North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'A'            NT   X1:24.51        
         1) Boffa, Jonathan FR              2) Mechak, Ben SR                 
         3) Brown, Gaites JR                4) Martin, Joe JR                 
           21.81    21.78    20.57    20.35                                    
     -- North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'B'            NT   X1:26.65        
         1) Miesfeld, Barrett FR            2) Seiferth, Mike SR              
         3) Kopas, Ivan SO                  4) Kingston, Brandon SO           
           21.77    21.74    21.74    21.40                                    
     -- North Carolina State Swimming-NC  'C'            NT   X1:32.65        
         1) Schauer, Nick SR                2) Monteiro, Facundo SO           
         3) Matysek, Jake FR                4) Reams, Sean JR                 
           23.07    22.88    22.96    23.74                                    
    

    Recent News

    Wolfpack Unlimited Live Tuffy Page Shop Shop 2014 NCAA MBB Tournament