Skip to Content

NC State Wolfpack

NC State Wolfpack
Online Shop


    Recap

    Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/12/2011 05:03 PM
              NC State vs College of Charleston and Campbel - 11/12/2011           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    3:55.73  
         1) Grogg, Zina C SO                2) Henley, Marifrances L JR       
         3) Linker, Katelyn S FR            4) Waters, Erica R SR             
           27.56    56.88    31.19  1:08.10    26.93    57.66    25.18    53.09
      2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:58.10  
         1) Woodling, Bailey L SO           2) McCann, Christina K JR         
         3) Prim, Julianna H JR             4) Hendren, Allison M JR          
           30.04  1:00.90    31.42  1:07.59    15.60    56.55    25.34    53.06
      3 Campbell University-NC  'A'                            NT    4:03.55  
         1) Burnette, Kb L SO               2) Cornet, Charlotte SO           
         3) Warne, Kylie SO                 4) Joassaint, Larissa V FR        
           30.12  1:02.09    31.20  1:07.56    27.46    59.19    26.14    54.71
      4 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:57.08    4:05.49  
         1) Boyle, Sarah SO                 2) Steffen, Erin SO               
         3) Herlong, Grace JR               4) Graif, Sarah FR                
           28.84    59.30    33.64  1:11.81    28.75  1:01.06    24.93    53.32
      5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   x4:06.84  
         1) Haynes, Nicole L FR             2) McBroom, Jessica L SR          
         3) Smits, Siri K FR                4) Robinson, Katie M SR           
           28.87    59.84    33.01  1:10.70    27.88    59.89    26.21    56.41
      6 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    4:11.12  
         1) Rudolph, Raquel JR              2) Mooney, Liz K FR               
         3) Leberfinger, Ali JR             4) Smith, Meredith SO             
           30.55  1:02.81    33.35  1:11.06    28.79  1:01.96    26.74    55.29
      7 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x4:13.16  
         1) Rittenhouse, Audrey FR          2) Nievergelt, Hailey FR          
         3) Finn, Alyssa FR                 4) Horkey, Haley SR               
           29.80  1:01.79    34.69  1:14.69    28.30  1:01.88    26.16    54.80
      8 College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   x4:21.95  
         1) Egan, Leanne SO                 2) Fogarty, Jordan JR             
         3) Tarleton, Madison FR            4) Melville, Megan FR             
           31.30  1:04.32    36.18  1:17.40    28.92  1:02.97    27.52    57.26
      9 Campbell University-NC  'C'                            NT    4:26.96  
         1) Lawson, Chelsea J FR            2) Eller, Missy R SR              
         3) Key, Michelle A JR              4) Haseley, Kate E SO             
           31.59  1:03.92    36.49  1:17.66    30.25  1:06.65    27.98    58.73
     -- Campbell University-NC  'B'                            NT         DQ  
         1) Walker, Sarah M FR              2) Miller, Lexi S SO              
         3) Dailey, Virginia V SO           4) Coughlin, Marissa A SO         
           31.08  1:05.55    32.62  1:11.42    30.93  1:10.31    26.37    56.36
     
    Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT    3:25.14  
         1) Hurdle, Kohl K SO               2) Baskwell, Greg J SR            
         3) Newell, John W FR               4) Boffa, Jonathan O SO           
           25.63    52.47    27.26    58.36    23.27    50.65    20.79    43.66
      2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'                 NT    3:28.53  
         1) Kopas, Ivan JR                  2) Litvinov, Maximus A SO         
         3) Magee, Kyle J FR                4) Brennan, Conor T SR            
           25.13    51.09    27.29    58.28    24.10    52.39    21.78    46.77
      3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   x3:28.94  
         1) Coetzer, Stephen J FR           2) Matysek, Jake B SO             
         3) Reams, Sean J SR                4) Martin, Joseph A SR            
           25.69    52.18    27.31    58.18    24.60    52.71    21.12    45.87
      4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'                 NT   x3:29.77  
         1) Monteiro, Facundo N JR          2) Bishop, Ian B SO               
         3) Miesfeld, Barrett B SO          4) Brown, Gaites P SR             
           26.89    54.92    27.04    57.64    22.72    49.92    21.89    47.29
      5 College of Charleston  'A'                        3:20.87    3:32.87  
         1) Lambert, Zack FR                2) Reynolds, Brantley JR          
         3) Ortiz, Pablo FR                 4) Craig, Eric SO                 
           26.18    53.75    26.93    59.20    24.44    52.44    22.69    47.48
      6 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    3:41.89  
         1) Marine, Jackson FR              2) Alonso, Nicholas FR            
         3) Smith, Ethan FR                 4) Karel, Greg FR                 
           26.43    54.86    28.45  1:01.96    25.66    55.99    22.85    49.08
      7 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x3:44.03  
         1) McCarthy, Michael FR            2) Puciaty, Nicholas JR           
         3) Foos, Patrick FR                4) Blythe, Sam FR                 
           26.07    54.11    28.67  1:03.02    25.21    54.70    24.24    52.20
      8 College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   x3:44.34  
         1) Verbonceour, Chris SO           2) Renn, Evan FR                  
         3) Buchanan, Blake FR              4) Wilson, Jason                  
           26.04    54.61    29.45  1:03.94    24.96    54.10    24.45    51.69
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hoyt, Shelby C            FR NC State-NC         10:13.31   10:26.08  
          29.05   31.15   31.07   31.27   31.29   31.69   31.99   31.59
          31.95   31.87   31.58   31.68   31.64   31.36   31.67   31.55
          31.44   31.09   31.14   30.01                                
      2 Campbell, Cheriesse N     SO Campbell-NC               NT   10:34.61  
          29.01   31.72   31.70   31.87   32.04   31.87   32.11   32.22
          32.01   31.94   32.13   31.85   31.73   32.02   32.10   31.77
          31.96   32.02   31.91   30.63                                
      3 Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC               NT   10:42.09  
          30.06   31.79   32.22   32.24   32.48   32.35   32.23   32.45
          32.32   32.20   32.13   32.17   32.29   32.29   32.23   32.26
          32.26   32.23   32.01   31.88                                
      4 Kim, Sarah                SO Cougars             10:57.32   11:02.74  
          30.83   32.69   32.99   33.32   33.66   33.82   34.05   33.85
          33.72   33.54   33.10   33.08   33.25   33.26   32.79   32.73
          33.21   33.09   33.13   32.63                                
      5 Berdusco, Annie           FR Cougars             11:15.03   11:08.65  
          30.08   32.40   32.76   32.92   32.89   32.88   33.34   33.61
          33.47   33.77   33.83   33.83   34.01   33.82   34.52   34.23
          34.37   34.08   34.24   33.60                                
      6 Cooper, Meredith A        FR Campbell-NC               NT   11:13.23  
          30.51   32.14   33.00   33.77   33.93   34.12   33.70   33.67
          33.70   33.46   33.30   33.75   33.53   33.70   33.83   34.19
          34.51   35.02   35.22   34.18                                
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Via, Brian                SO NC State-NC          9:40.51    9:39.37  
          26.08   27.83   28.36   28.12   28.75   28.75   29.07   29.04
          28.92   29.37   29.53   29.54   28.92   29.01   29.60   30.00
          30.20   29.97   29.92   28.39                                
      2 Sherrier, Matthew         JR Cougars              9:45.73    9:47.32  
          26.50   28.80   29.84   30.01   30.09   30.06   29.99   30.19
          30.02   30.10   29.80   29.76   29.74   29.72   29.62   29.29
          29.12   28.86   28.14   27.67                                
      3 Williams, David G         FR NC State-NC               NT    9:54.33  
          25.11   28.59   28.83   29.65   29.99   29.91   29.94   30.23
          30.26   30.30   30.43   30.25   30.69   30.63   30.51   30.08
          29.43   30.37   30.10   29.03                                
      4 Shaffer, Joshua           FR Cougars             10:02.07   10:03.54  
          26.32   29.39   30.34   30.66   30.67   30.49   30.61   30.61
          30.79   30.47   29.89   30.41   30.35   30.41   30.58   30.09
          30.26   30.61   30.35   30.24                                
      5 Verbonceour, Chris        SO Cougars                   NT   10:09.21  
          26.45   29.27   30.13   30.40   30.85   30.98   30.83   31.29
          30.81   30.57   30.36   30.38   30.70   30.98   31.04   30.77
          31.15   30.81   30.92   30.52                                
      6 Foos, Patrick             FR Cougars             10:13.12  x10:19.91  
          27.34   29.90   30.77   31.55   31.67   31.45   31.62   31.80
          31.86   31.48   31.59   31.46   31.31   31.68   31.65   32.02
          30.28   29.61   30.06   30.81                                
      7 Monteiro, Facundo N       JR NC State-NC               NT   10:56.62  
          27.96   30.53   31.80   32.43   32.83   33.06   33.23   33.23
          33.15   33.44   33.64   33.68   33.81   33.79   33.78   33.68
          33.58   33.27   33.26   32.47                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC          1:50.74    1:52.38  
          25.72   28.70   28.93   29.03                                
      2 Smith, Meredith           SO Cougars              1:53.90    1:56.91  
          27.50   29.45   30.12   29.84                                
      3 Campbell, Cheriesse N     SO Campbell-NC               NT    1:57.54  
          27.60   30.35   30.57   29.02                                
      4 Mills, Kaitlin M          SO NC State-NC               NT    1:57.76  
          28.31   30.45   30.15   28.85                                
      5 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   FR Cougars                   NT    1:58.01  
          27.37   29.82   30.79   30.03                                
      6 Haynes, Nicole L          FR NC State-NC               NT    1:58.93  
          28.56   30.48   30.45   29.44                                
      7 McBroom, Jessica L        SR NC State-NC               NT   x1:59.19  
          28.12   30.44   30.78   29.85                                
      8 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         JR Campbell-NC               NT    1:59.94  
          27.90   30.37   30.96   30.71                                
      9 Horkey, Haley             SR Cougars              1:55.24    2:00.45  
          28.01   30.32   31.06   31.06                                
     10 Walsh, Courtney           SO Cougars              1:59.96   x2:00.66  
          28.75   30.80   30.39   30.72                                
     11 Dailey, Virginia V        SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:05.34  
          28.96   31.60   32.73   32.05                                
     12 Hopper, Spencer E         SO Campbell-NC               NT   x2:06.79  
          27.75   31.71   33.18   34.15                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kingston, Brandon         JR NC State-NC          1:40.86    1:41.40  
          23.47   25.69   26.09   26.15                                
      2 Brennan, Conor T          SR NC State-NC               NT    1:43.90  
          24.31   26.76   26.69   26.14                                
      3 Newell, John W            FR NC State-NC               NT    1:45.36  
          25.38   26.45   26.89   26.64                                
      4 Miesfeld, Barrett B       SO NC State-NC               NT   x1:47.54  
          25.00   26.82   27.72   28.00                                
      5 Buchanan, Blake           FR Cougars              1:50.08    1:47.72  
          25.39   27.48   27.23   27.62                                
      6 Marine, Jackson           FR Cougars              1:43.60    1:48.57  
          25.23   27.72   28.12   27.50                                
      7 Gorin, Dmitriy            SR Cougars              1:50.25    1:49.60  
          25.21   27.49   28.22   28.68                                
      8 Wilson, Jason                Cougars              1:49.05   x1:54.66  
          25.83   28.59   29.62   30.62                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC               NT      58.03  
          28.49   29.54                                                
      2 Boyle, Sarah              SO Cougars                57.15      59.51  
          29.14   30.37                                                
      3 Henley, Marifrances L     JR NC State-NC               NT    1:00.25  
          29.04   31.21                                                
      4 Postmus, Sydney A         FR Campbell-NC               NT    1:01.18  
          29.34   31.84                                                
      5 Robinson, Katie M         SR NC State-NC          1:00.33    1:01.20  
          29.91   31.29                                                
      6 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC               NT   x1:01.97  
          30.63   31.34                                                
      7 Rittenhouse, Audrey       FR Cougars              1:02.46    1:02.12  
          30.44   31.68                                                
      8 Burnette, Kb L            SO Campbell-NC               NT    1:02.62  
          30.23   32.39                                                
      9 Rudolph, Raquel           JR Cougars                59.89    1:02.78  
          30.33   32.45                                                
     10 Egan, Leanne              SO Cougars              1:01.00   x1:03.65  
          30.86   32.79                                                
     11 Walker, Sarah M           FR Campbell-NC               NT    1:05.08  
          31.29   33.79                                                
     12 Pogue, Maggie F           SO Campbell-NC               NT   x1:05.71  
          31.42   34.29                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brown, Gaites P           SR NC State-NC               NT      52.98  
          25.77   27.21                                                
      2 Thomas, Matt C            SO NC State-NC               NT      53.54  
          26.10   27.44                                                
      3 Lambert, Zack             FR Cougars                53.35      53.66  
          26.41   27.25                                                
      4 McCarthy, Michael         FR Cougars                54.84      54.26  
          26.42   27.84                                                
      5 Basler, Daniel S          SR NC State-NC               NT      54.66  
          26.51   28.15                                                
      6 Verbonceour, Chris        SO Cougars                55.61      55.06  
          26.85   28.21                                                
      7 Bishop, Ian B             SO NC State-NC               NT     x55.70  
          27.64   28.06                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC          1:07.58    1:08.29  
          32.65   35.64                                                
      2 Cornet, Charlotte         SO Campbell-NC               NT    1:09.07  
          32.98   36.09                                                
      3 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC               NT    1:09.36  
          33.62   35.74                                                
      4 Steffen, Erin             SO Cougars              1:11.01    1:12.32  
          34.36   37.96                                                
      5 Nievergelt, Hailey        FR Cougars              1:14.26    1:13.82  
          34.75   39.07                                                
      6 Fogarty, Jordan           JR Cougars              1:12.34    1:17.29  
          37.16   40.13                                                
      7 Eller, Missy R            SR Campbell-NC               NT    1:18.77  
          37.12   41.65                                                
     -- Miller, Lexi S            SO Campbell-NC               NT         DQ  
          34.62   38.28                                                
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Baskwell, Greg J          SR NC State-NC            59.18      58.86  
          28.04   30.82                                                
      2 Tollefson, Andrew         SO NC State-NC          1:00.15    1:00.38  
          28.64   31.74                                                
      3 Hurdle, Kohl K            SO NC State-NC               NT    1:01.53  
          28.78   32.75                                                
      4 Alonso, Nicholas          FR Cougars                58.26    1:02.12  
          28.86   33.26                                                
      5 Ballard, Charles          FR Cougars              1:01.24    1:02.73  
          28.99   33.74                                                
      6 Renn, Evan                FR Cougars                58.98    1:03.19  
          29.43   33.76                                                
      7 Kopas, Ivan               JR NC State-NC               NT   x1:04.12  
          29.96   34.16                                                
      8 Puciaty, Nicholas         JR Cougars              1:00.20   x1:04.75  
          29.69   35.06                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 McEnerney, Maggie A       SR NC State-NC          2:04.99    2:04.40  
          28.06   31.49   32.32   32.53                                
      2 Liu, Kelsey A             SO NC State-NC               NT    2:07.74  
          29.13   32.14   33.24   33.23                                
      3 Warne, Kylie              SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:09.47  
          29.01   32.55   33.12   34.79                                
      4 Herlong, Grace            JR Cougars              2:05.60    2:12.30  
          30.23   33.25   34.71   34.11                                
      5 Tarleton, Madison         FR Cougars              2:18.69    2:19.36  
          29.94   34.76   37.23   37.43                                
      6 Gorse, Cameron E          SR Campbell-NC               NT    2:21.81  
          31.00   35.13   37.85   37.83                                
      7 Finn, Alyssa              FR Cougars              2:24.56    2:21.91  
          30.93   36.28   37.59   37.11                                
      8 Key, Michelle A           JR Campbell-NC               NT    2:24.52  
          31.59   35.66   38.05   39.22                                
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Camper, Mike W            FR NC State-NC          1:54.14    1:53.32  
          25.71   29.17   29.34   29.10                                
      2 Ortiz, Pablo              FR Cougars              1:54.43    1:54.21  
          26.09   29.56   29.27   29.29                                
      3 Ross, Jimmy F             SR NC State-NC               NT    1:58.32  
          26.89   30.01   30.85   30.57                                
      4 Coetzer, Stephen J        FR NC State-NC          1:59.43    1:59.80  
          27.03   30.49   30.80   31.48                                
      5 Smith, Ethan              FR Cougars              2:05.23    2:04.98  
          28.53   31.38   32.06   33.01                                
      6 Shaffer, Joshua           FR Cougars                   NT    2:05.49  
          27.36   31.57   32.50   34.06                                
     -- Buchanan, Blake           FR Cougars              2:00.65         DQ  
          27.13   30.57   31.97   31.50                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Prim, Julianna H          JR NC State-NC               NT      24.31  
      2 Graif, Sarah              FR Cougars                24.74      24.46  
      3 Groth, Jayme              FR Cougars                24.66      24.86  
      4 Poli, Lauren M            FR NC State-NC            24.94      24.87  
      5 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   FR Cougars                24.88      24.90  
      6 Smits, Siri K             FR NC State-NC            25.49      25.47  
      7 Cornet, Charlotte         SO Campbell-NC               NT      25.62  
      8 Collins, Hannah R         SO NC State-NC               NT     x25.65  
      9 Rudolph, Raquel           JR Cougars                24.69     x25.68  
     10 Coughlin, Marissa A       SO Campbell-NC               NT      25.89  
     11 Sanderson, Libby A        SR Campbell-NC               NT      26.33  
     12 Hopper, Spencer E         SO Campbell-NC               NT     x26.59  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williams, David G         FR NC State-NC               NT      21.68  
      2 Woody, Gerard A           FR NC State-NC            21.77      21.77  
      3 Early, Tyler A            FR NC State-NC               NT      21.94  
      4 Craig, Eric               SO Cougars                22.24      22.07  
      5 Karel, Greg               FR Cougars                20.83      22.25  
      6 Reynolds, Brantley        JR Cougars                20.97      22.28  
      7 Magee, Kyle J             FR NC State-NC               NT     x22.49  
      8 Lambert, Zack             FR Cougars                22.92     x22.65  
     
    Event 15  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rains, Hudson             JR NC State-NC           327.67     343.95  
      2 Smith, Ryan T             FR NC State-NC           293.18     286.95  
      3 Gibbons, Peter            SO Cougars               271.35     256.27  
      4 Topitzer, Michael         SO Cougars               174.99     219.97  
      5 Foltz, Derek              FR Cougars               193.05     183.82  
     
    Event 16  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grogg, Zina C             SO NC State-NC               NT      53.01  
          25.52   27.49                                                
      2 Graif, Sarah              FR Cougars                54.30      53.32  
          26.07   27.25                                                
      3 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC               NT      53.71  
          26.24   27.47                                                
      4 Babrowicz, Mary Frances   FR Cougars                54.14      54.33  
          26.51   27.82                                                
      5 Haynes, Nicole L          FR NC State-NC               NT      54.79  
          26.65   28.14                                                
      6 Joassaint, Larissa V      FR Campbell-NC            54.54      54.86  
          26.30   28.56                                                
      7 Groth, Jayme              FR Cougars                54.40      55.65  
          27.65   28.00                                                
      8 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         JR Campbell-NC            55.07      55.69  
          26.79   28.90                                                
      9 Coughlin, Marissa A       SO Campbell-NC            55.62      55.77  
          27.24   28.53                                                
     10 Mills, Kaitlin M          SO NC State-NC               NT     x55.91  
          27.45   28.46                                                
     11 Sanderson, Libby A        SR Campbell-NC            57.22     x57.05  
          27.49   29.56                                                
     
    Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kingston, Brandon         JR NC State-NC            47.12      46.48  
          22.30   24.18                                                
      2 Early, Tyler A            FR NC State-NC            46.83      47.16  
          22.78   24.38                                                
      3 Sherrier, Matthew         JR Cougars                47.00      47.74  
          23.36   24.38                                                
      4 Woody, Gerard A           FR NC State-NC            47.95      48.65  
          23.43   25.22                                                
      5 Karel, Greg               FR Cougars                46.55      49.38  
          23.78   25.60                                                
      6 Reams, Sean J             SR NC State-NC               NT     x49.80  
          24.13   25.67                                                
      7 Lambert, Zack             FR Cougars                   NT      50.05  
          24.02   26.03                                                
      8 Blythe, Sam               FR Cougars                51.28     x51.59  
          24.54   27.05                                                
     
    Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC               NT    2:02.48  
          28.17   30.46   31.53   32.32                                
      2 Liu, Kelsey A             SO NC State-NC               NT    2:08.50  
          31.03   32.17   32.65   32.65                                
      3 Boyle, Sarah              SO Cougars              2:05.03    2:11.29  
          30.31   33.29   34.34   33.35                                
      4 Woodling, Bailey L        SO NC State-NC               NT    2:13.22  
          32.56   34.14   33.45   33.07                                
      5 Hoyt, Shelby C            FR NC State-NC               NT   x2:13.70  
          32.34   33.70   34.08   33.58                                
      6 Rittenhouse, Audrey       FR Cougars              2:13.77    2:13.83  
          31.30   33.54   34.48   34.51                                
      7 Tarleton, Madison         FR Cougars              2:19.58    2:16.32  
          31.62   33.94   35.85   34.91                                
      8 Burnette, Kb L            SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:17.87  
          31.81   34.63   35.62   35.81                                
      9 Lawson, Chelsea J         FR Campbell-NC               NT    2:18.14  
          32.70   34.53   35.87   35.04                                
     10 Egan, Leanne              SO Cougars              2:13.31   x2:18.36  
          32.79   34.97   35.44   35.16                                
     11 Walker, Sarah M           FR Campbell-NC               NT    2:22.05  
          32.70   35.03   36.57   37.75                                
     
    Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Monteiro, Facundo N       JR NC State-NC          1:56.57    1:56.13  
          27.68   28.97   29.73   29.75                                
      2 Ortiz, Pablo              FR Cougars              1:56.90    1:56.46  
          27.71   29.93   29.81   29.01                                
      3 Ross, Jimmy F             SR NC State-NC          1:57.70    1:58.32  
          28.11   30.38   30.58   29.25                                
      4 McCarthy, Michael         FR Cougars              2:02.80    1:59.26  
          28.41   30.12   30.84   29.89                                
      5 Bishop, Ian B             SO NC State-NC               NT    2:01.21  
          28.92   30.85   31.13   30.31                                
      6 Tollefson, Andrew         SO NC State-NC               NT   x2:02.65  
          29.27   31.33   31.16   30.89                                
      7 Marine, Jackson           FR Cougars              1:53.74    2:08.63  
          29.33   32.10   33.80   33.40                                
     
    Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Poli, Lauren M            FR NC State-NC               NT    2:27.61  
          32.92   36.94   38.68   39.07                                
      2 Collins, Hannah R         SO NC State-NC          2:27.27    2:28.48  
          34.34   37.73   38.20   38.21                                
      3 Linker, Katelyn S         FR NC State-NC               NT    2:28.91  
          34.91   37.55   38.15   38.30                                
      4 Cornet, Charlotte         SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:29.46  
          34.87   37.78   37.81   39.00                                
      5 Cooper, Meredith A        FR Campbell-NC               NT    2:35.08  
          36.43   39.72   39.29   39.64                                
      6 Kim, Sarah                SO Cougars              2:36.38    2:35.56  
          36.03   39.69   39.51   40.33                                
      7 Steffen, Erin             SO Cougars              2:30.39    2:35.70  
          35.79   39.21   39.79   40.91                                
      8 Nievergelt, Hailey        FR Cougars              2:41.39    2:39.14  
          35.71   40.02   40.99   42.42                                
      9 Fogarty, Jordan           JR Cougars              2:35.51   x2:43.36  
          38.16   41.38   42.62   41.20                                
     10 Miller, Lexi S            SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:45.81  
          36.52   40.93   43.65   44.71                                
     -- McBroom, Jessica L        SR NC State-NC               NT         DQ  
          34.70   38.90   38.89   38.76                                
     
    Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Baskwell, Greg J          SR NC State-NC          2:08.83    2:09.11  
          29.66   33.03   33.32   33.10                                
      2 Tollefson, Andrew         SO NC State-NC          2:08.89    2:10.07  
          28.92   32.97   34.17   34.01                                
      3 Reynolds, Brantley        JR Cougars              2:06.95    2:15.94  
          29.69   34.04   35.42   36.79                                
      4 Gorin, Dmitriy            SR Cougars              2:19.22    2:18.04  
          30.57   35.53   36.19   35.75                                
      5 Alonso, Nicholas          FR Cougars              2:06.55    2:18.98  
          31.10   34.78   35.83   37.27                                
      6 Foos, Patrick             FR Cougars              2:22.18   x2:19.83  
          30.82   35.14   37.59   36.28                                
     
    Event 22  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Prim, Julianna H          JR NC State-NC               NT    4:59.90  
          27.52   29.36   30.10   30.72   30.46   30.55   30.51   30.57
          30.64   29.47                                                
      2 Freyman, Hannah M         FR NC State-NC               NT    5:04.77  
          27.49   30.06   30.81   30.90   31.46   31.11   30.89   31.29
          30.66   30.10                                                
      3 Campbell, Cheriesse N     SO Campbell-NC               NT    5:05.34  
          28.52   30.89   31.08   31.14   30.76   30.75   31.04   31.27
          30.76   29.13                                                
      4 McCann, Christina K       JR NC State-NC               NT    5:11.81  
          29.04   31.09   31.58   31.68   31.71   31.72   31.48   31.60
          31.28   30.63                                                
      5 Warne, Kylie              SO Campbell-NC               NT    5:16.56  
          28.53   31.04   30.89   31.32   31.96   32.68   32.58   32.81
          32.96   31.79                                                
      6 Pogue, Maggie F           SO Campbell-NC               NT    5:25.77  
          30.32   32.18   32.61   32.21   32.33   32.66   33.43   33.37
          33.76   32.90                                                
      7 Melville, Megan           FR Cougars              5:40.43    5:25.87  
          29.53   31.97   32.62   32.85   32.99   33.31   33.81   33.67
          33.52   31.60                                                
      8 Berdusco, Annie           FR Cougars              5:29.77    5:27.44  
          29.40   31.67   32.61   32.78   33.18   33.39   33.48   33.81
          34.05   33.07                                                
      9 Smith, Meredith           SO Cougars              5:21.42    5:29.12  
          29.32   32.03   32.52   33.76   33.86   33.36   34.14   33.95
          33.40   32.78                                                
     10 Haseley, Kate E           SO Campbell-NC               NT   x5:34.91  
          30.32   33.40   34.13   34.03   34.02   33.95   34.07   34.16
          34.19   32.64                                                
     
    Event 23  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williams, David G         FR NC State-NC               NT    4:39.69  
          24.58   28.10   28.64   28.92   28.61   28.22   28.65   28.64
          28.40   26.93                                                
      2 Via, Brian                SO NC State-NC          4:43.42    4:41.58  
          26.23   27.97   28.74   28.75   28.31   28.70   28.64   27.94
          28.30   28.00                                                
      3 Boffa, Jonathan O         SO NC State-NC          4:45.79    4:45.28  
          26.04   28.33   28.64   28.78   28.93   28.84   29.01   29.20
          29.32   28.19                                                
      4 Buchanan, Blake           FR Cougars              4:39.97    4:51.04  
          26.21   29.09   29.78   30.03   29.74   29.56   30.11   29.80
          29.17   27.55                                                
      5 Shaffer, Joshua           FR Cougars              4:51.31    4:54.22  
          26.29   28.89   29.51   30.24   30.57   29.89   30.04   29.93
          29.67   29.19                                                
      6 Craig, Eric               SO Cougars              4:38.16    4:55.66  
          26.36   29.20   30.04   30.52   30.43   29.97   29.99   29.98
          29.71   29.46                                                
      7 Kopas, Ivan               JR NC State-NC               NT   x5:02.99  
          26.18   29.96   30.85   31.42   31.18   31.06   30.87   31.10
          30.98   29.39                                                
      8 Renn, Evan                FR Cougars              4:44.86   x5:06.25  
          26.24   29.74   31.20   31.40   31.44   31.22   31.62   31.64
          31.27   30.48                                                
     
    Event 24  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Waters, Erica R           SR NC State-NC               NT      58.02  
          27.46   30.56                                                
      2 Hendren, Allison M        JR NC State-NC               NT      58.37  
          27.40   30.97                                                
      3 McEnerney, Maggie A       SR NC State-NC               NT      58.53  
          27.15   31.38                                                
      4 Herlong, Grace            JR Cougars                58.69    1:00.56  
          29.10   31.46                                                
      5 Joassaint, Larissa V      FR Campbell-NC               NT    1:01.04  
          28.58   32.46                                                
      6 Tunstall, Kaitlyn         JR Campbell-NC               NT    1:01.07  
          28.44   32.63                                                
      7 Grim, Kayla M             FR NC State-NC               NT   x1:01.41  
          28.87   32.54                                                
      8 Finn, Alyssa              FR Cougars              1:02.05    1:01.45  
          28.94   32.51                                                
      9 Groth, Jayme              FR Cougars                   NT    1:01.49  
          29.25   32.24                                                
     10 Burnette, Kb L            SO Campbell-NC               NT    1:02.29  
          29.13   33.16                                                
     11 Leberfinger, Ali          JR Cougars              1:00.34   x1:02.41  
          29.47   32.94                                                
     12 Dailey, Virginia V        SO Campbell-NC               NT   x1:08.11  
          31.43   36.68                                                
     
    Event 25  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Verbonceour, Chris        SO Cougars                53.63      53.14  
          25.02   28.12                                                
      2 McCarthy, Michael         FR Cougars                54.52      54.08  
          25.05   29.03                                                
      3 Puciaty, Nicholas         JR Cougars                53.58      57.39  
          26.36   31.03                                                
      4 Blythe, Sam               FR Cougars                   NT     x58.02  
          26.68   31.34                                                
     -- Brown, Gaites P           SR NC State-NC            51.41     X51.51  
          24.01   27.50                                                
     -- Camper, Mike W            FR NC State-NC               NT     X52.27  
          24.55   27.72                                                
     -- Hurdle, Kohl K            SO NC State-NC               NT     X52.52  
          24.85   27.67                                                
     -- Magee, Kyle J             FR NC State-NC            52.33     X54.36  
          25.76   28.60                                                
     
    Event 26  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hopkins, Hannah M         JR NC State-NC           336.98     288.22  
      2 Shepler, Kristyn          JR NC State-NC           199.79     255.52  
      3 Mumma, Rachael E          FR NC State-NC           205.87     252.97  
      4 Maschi, Alyssa            SR Cougars               198.75     181.72  
      5 Shacknow, Tess            SO Cougars               136.00     145.50  
      6 Stein, Emily              SO Cougars               152.78     140.25  
      7 Weddington, Sara          FR Cougars               122.85    x135.60  
     
    Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Warne, Kylie              SO Campbell-NC               NT    2:11.76  
          28.39   33.86   38.95   30.56                                
      2 Boyle, Sarah              SO Cougars              2:12.18    2:13.27  
          27.98   34.59   39.60   31.10                                
      3 Herlong, Grace            JR Cougars              2:10.44    2:17.76  
          29.02   35.81   42.44   30.49                                
      4 Cooper, Meredith A        FR Campbell-NC               NT    2:18.45  
          31.70   35.36   39.45   31.94                                
      5 Kim, Sarah                SO Cougars              2:16.96    2:18.98  
          30.40   37.05   39.86   31.67                                
      6 Tarleton, Madison         FR Cougars              2:17.88   x2:19.01  
          29.87   34.62   42.41   32.11                                
     -- Henley, Marifrances L     JR NC State-NC               NT   X2:09.46  
          27.81   33.40   38.88   29.37                                
     -- McCann, Christina K       JR NC State-NC          2:14.77   X2:14.48  
          31.15   35.00   37.38   30.95                                
     -- Esplin, Kirsten E         JR NC State-NC          2:12.71   X2:15.21  
          30.44   35.31   38.40   31.06                                
     -- Collins, Hannah R         SO NC State-NC          2:19.15   X2:19.28  
          31.35   37.43   38.97   31.53                                
     
    Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ortiz, Pablo              FR Cougars              1:57.98    1:58.68  
          25.40   30.15   35.81   27.32                                
      2 Gorin, Dmitriy            SR Cougars                   NT    2:01.97  
          25.79   32.47   35.27   28.44                                
      3 Alonso, Nicholas          FR Cougars              1:55.61    2:06.60  
          26.42   34.07   36.72   29.39                                
      4 Smith, Ethan              FR Cougars              2:05.92   x2:06.77  
          27.38   33.40   36.86   29.13                                
     -- Coetzer, Stephen J        FR NC State-NC               NT   X1:55.21  
          25.78   27.26   35.52   26.65                                
     -- Matysek, Jake B           SO NC State-NC          1:57.77   X1:58.77  
          26.36   31.43   32.80   28.18                                
     -- Newell, John W            FR NC State-NC               NT   X1:59.79  
          24.09   29.35   37.63   28.72                                
     -- Litvinov, Maximus A       SO NC State-NC               NT   X2:00.24  
          26.58   33.06   32.57   28.03                                
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:35.46    1:39.08  
         1) Babrowicz, Mary Frances FR      2) Smith, Meredith SO             
         3) Groth, Jayme FR                 4) Graif, Sarah FR                
           25.14    25.03    24.78    24.13                                    
      2 Campbell University-NC  'A'                            NT    1:40.78  
         1) Cooper, Meredith A FR           2) Tunstall, Kaitlyn JR           
         3) Joassaint, Larissa V FR         4) Campbell, Cheriesse N SO       
           25.94    25.11    24.93    24.80                                    
      3 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:42.80  
         1) Rudolph, Raquel JR              2) Leberfinger, Ali JR            
         3) Walsh, Courtney SO              4) Horkey, Haley SR               
           26.07    26.37    25.46    24.90                                    
      4 Campbell University-NC  'B'                            NT    1:44.44  
         1) Dailey, Virginia V SO           2) Walker, Sarah M FR             
         3) Hopper, Spencer E SO            4) Coughlin, Marissa A SO         
           26.95    25.88    26.13    25.48                                    
      5 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:45.22  
         1) Steffen, Erin SO                2) Alvarez, Katie FR              
         3) Finn, Alyssa FR                 4) Melville, Megan FR             
           27.00    25.44    26.02    26.76                                    
      6 Campbell University-NC  'D'                            NT   x1:46.21  
         1) Pogue, Maggie F SO              2) Haseley, Kate E SO             
         3) Sanderson, Libby A SR           4) Lawson, Chelsea J FR           
           27.02    26.98    25.94    26.27                                    
      7 Campbell University-NC  'C'                            NT   x1:46.26  
         1) Miller, Lexi S SO               2) Eller, Missy R SR              
         3) Key, Michelle A JR              4) Gorse, Cameron E SR            
           26.74    26.85    26.64    26.03                                    
      8 College of Charleston  'D'                             NT   x1:48.51  
         1) Nievergelt, Hailey FR           2) Egan, Leanne SO                
         3) Berdusco, Annie FR              4) Rittenhouse, Audrey FR         
           27.97    26.94    27.09    26.51                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:38.98  
         1) Grim, Kayla M FR                2) Grogg, Zina C SO               
         3) Robinson, Katie M SR            4) Hendren, Allison M JR          
           25.60    24.04    25.48    23.86                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:35.03   X1:39.07  
         1) Prim, Julianna H JR             2) Poli, Lauren M FR              
         3) Smits, Siri K FR                4) Waters, Erica R SR             
           24.66    25.02    25.11    24.28                                    
     
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 College of Charleston  'A'                        1:22.75    1:26.44  
         1) Sherrier, Matthew JR            2) Reynolds, Brantley JR          
         3) Craig, Eric SO                  4) Karel, Greg FR                 
           21.97    21.58    21.71    21.18                                    
      2 College of Charleston  'B'                             NT    1:29.98  
         1) Marine, Jackson FR              2) Verbonceour, Chris SO          
         3) Foos, Patrick FR                4) Gorin, Dmitriy SR              
           23.03    22.34    22.78    21.83                                    
      3 College of Charleston  'C'                             NT   x1:33.60  
         1) Blythe, Sam FR                  2) Wilson, Jason                  
         3) Smith, Ethan FR                 4) Shaffer, Joshua FR             
           23.17    23.32    23.55    23.56                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'                 NT   X1:25.84  
         1) Camper, Mike W FR               2) Boffa, Jonathan O SO           
         3) Monteiro, Facundo N JR          4) Martin, Joseph A SR            
           22.33    20.17    23.08    20.26                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'                 NT   X1:25.93  
         1) Miesfeld, Barrett B SO          2) Hurdle, Kohl K SO              
         3) Bishop, Ian B SO                4) Brennan, Conor T SR            
           21.87    21.43    21.79    20.84                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'            1:21.15   X1:26.01  
         1) Magee, Kyle J FR                2) Woody, Gerard A FR             
         3) Early, Tyler A FR               4) Williams, David G FR           
           22.11    21.51    21.46    20.93                                    
     -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'                 NT   X1:28.20  
         1) Thomas, Matt C SO               2) Reams, Sean J SR               
         3) Baskwell, Greg J SR             4) Kingston, Brandon JR           
           22.46    22.29    22.12    21.33                                    
    

    Recent News

    Wolfpack Unlimited Live Tuffy Page Shop 2014 NCAA MBB Tournament