Full Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:31 PM
                    Raleigh Relays - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012                    
                        North Carolina State University                        
                         Paul Derr Track, Raleigh, NC                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:22.76  2010        Wesley Frazier, Ravenscroft              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Wesley              Ravenscroft           10:21.84R 
  2 George, Sammy                Millbrook Hi          10:33.05  
  3 Kramer, Kaitlyn              Ardrey Kell           10:40.13  
  4 Bethel, Carolyn              Hidden Valle          10:40.15  
  5 Foreman, Sydney              Ardrey Kell           10:43.90  
  6 Sullivan, Megan              Broughton             10:46.04  
  7 McBride, Anna                Davie HS              10:47.17  
  8 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Acade          10:47.19  
  9 Middlebrook, Darby           Watauga               10:47.42  
 10 Buss, Kate                   Blacksburg            10:55.76  
 11 Greengrass, Rebekah          Panther Cree          10:57.44  
 12 Gordon, Brooke               T.C. Roberso          10:59.46  
 13 Brubaker, Ashley             Reagan                11:00.19  
 14 Amatori, Erica               Green Hope            11:00.55  
 15 Bartolomeo, Rachel           Cardinal Gib          11:08.42  
 16 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnson          11:10.94  
 17 Enright, Theresa             Green Hope            11:11.56  
 18 Jaeger, Lauren               Blacksburg            11:11.58  
 19 Fisher, Esther               J.H. Rose             11:14.06  
 20 Harman, Madison              Watauga               11:15.16  
 21 Montgomery, Kayla            Mt. Tabor             11:15.21  
 22 Kamrani, Pegah               East Chapel           11:15.45  
 23 Castro, Allie                North Lincol          11:18.09  
 24 Blue, Mattie                 Broughton             11:18.98  
 25 Howell, Shelby               New Hanover           11:24.62  
 26 Cox, Dana                    Panther Cree          11:33.01  
 27 Dawson, Elizabeth            D.W. Daniel           11:35.31  
 28 Foskey, Dakota               West Johnson          11:44.15  
 29 Jones, Jentzen               Fike                  12:11.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12  2004        Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech             11.26q  2.3  1 
  2 Morris, Brooklyn             Real Deal Tr             11.44q  2.3  1 
  3 Miller, Scottesha            Hoops Market             11.54q  0.7 10 
  3 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             11.54q  2.3  1 
  5 Clarke, Jordan               Unattached-GW            11.82q  0.2  2 
  6 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                11.83q  2.3  1 
  7 Evans, Jacinda               UNC                      11.85q  0.2  2 
  8 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             11.87q  2.3  1 
  9 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso             11.94q  0.2  2 
 10 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached               11.94q  2.3  1 
 11 James, Octavia               Unattached               11.96q +0.0  3 
 12 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             12.02q  2.3  1 
 13 Idlette, LaVonne             Unattached               12.03q +0.0  3 
 14 Clark, Crystalyne            George Mason             12.04q  0.2  2 
 15 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                12.16q -0.2  4  12.151
 15 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech             12.16q +0.0  3  12.155
 17 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               12.16   2.3  1  12.159
 18 Thomas, Jewel                Indiana Tech             12.19  -0.2  4 
 19 Cunningham, Torie            Norfolk Stat             12.19   0.2  2 
 20 Powell, Ronnie               Virginia-Lyn             12.20  -0.2  4 
 21 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason             12.21  +0.0  3 
 22 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta             12.21   0.2  2 
 23 Jay, Bria                    California (             12.22   1.9  6 
 24 Cruickshank, Loraine         St. Augustin             12.24   0.2  2 
 25 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                  12.28   1.4  5 
 26 Powell, Erica                Methodist                12.29   1.9  6 
 27 Miller, Cearha               Hampton                  12.29   1.4  5 
 28 Gore, La'Creesha             N.C. Central             12.30   0.2  2 
 29 Westney, Jellisa             Michigan Sta             12.31  -0.2  4 
 30 Henry, Ashley                Morehead Sta             12.34   1.7  7 
 31 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech             12.37  -0.2  4 
 32 Booker, Icess                UNC-Pembroke             12.40   1.9  6 
 33 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                      12.40  +0.0  3 
 34 Gamble, Manika               High Point               12.41  +0.0  3 
 35 Wetzel, Katelyn              Slippery Roc             12.42   1.7  7 
 36 Sims, Monique                California (             12.42  -0.2  4 
 37 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech             12.43  +0.0  3 
 38 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     12.45   1.4  5 
 39 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S             12.45   1.4  5 
 40 Dietrich, Brianne            Edinboro                 12.47   1.7  7 
 41 Groce, Melissa               Methodist                12.49   1.4  5 
 42 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville             12.67   1.9  6 
 43 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                     12.70   1.9  6 
 44 Williams, Ashley             James Madiso             12.70  +0.0  3 
 45 Reagan, Jordyn               California (             12.75  -0.4  8 
 46 Harvey, Bianca               Unattached               12.77   1.7  7 
 46 Record, Kristina             Kentucky Sta             12.77   1.4  5 
 48 White, Ashley                Wheeling Jes             12.78   1.9  6 
 49 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                     12.79  -0.6  9 
 50 Stanek, Jayme                Slippery Roc             12.82   1.7  7 
 51 Burgwin, Danae               California (             12.82  -0.4  8 
 52 Lynch, Valencia              Northwood                12.88   1.7  7 
 53 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood                12.89  -0.2  4 
 54 Kirk, Demi                   Concord                  12.90  -0.4  8 
 55 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              12.91  -0.6  9 
 56 Theriault, Kaleigh           Northwood                13.06   1.4  5 
 57 Hughes, Cara                 Elon                     13.07   1.9  6 
 58 Davis, Kerrie                NC State                 13.09  -0.2  4 
 59 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta             13.10  -0.4  8 
 60 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut              13.11   1.4  5 
 61 Ransom, Christina            Slippery Roc             13.14  -0.4  8 
 62 Daramola, Bosede             Kingsborough             13.20   1.9  6 
 63 Dotday, Ajda                 Monmouth                 13.21  -0.4  8 
 64 Brown, Litahni               Unattached               13.23   1.7  7 
 65 Mills, Brianna               Youngstown S             13.24   1.1 11 
 66 Zampetti, Samantha           Slippery Roc             13.29  -0.6  9 
 67 Powell, Lydia                Concord                  13.36  -0.6  9 
 68 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive              13.46  -0.6  9 
 69 McCune, Elissa               Slippery Roc             13.52   0.7 10 
 70 Clodfelter, Ashlei           UNC-Ashevill             13.63  -0.6  9 
 71 Harvey, Kristal              Northwood                13.73  -0.4  8 
 72 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              13.80   0.7 10 
 73 Urdahl, Nicole               IPFW                     13.85   1.1 11 
 74 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                     13.85  -0.6  9 
 75 Jones, Crystal               Concord                  13.98   0.7 10 
 76 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                     14.17   1.1 11 
 77 McManus, Amanda              Northwood                14.48   0.7 10 
 78 Green, Briana                Shaw                     14.77  -0.6  9 
 -- Hall, Janey                  Wheeling Jes                FS   1.7  7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 11.12  2004        Latasha Colander, Sprint Capit              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Scottesha            Hoops Market             11.60  +0.0  1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech             11.66  +0.0  1 
  3 Morris, Brooklyn             Real Deal Tr             11.78  +0.0  1 
  4 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             11.81  +0.0  1 
  5 Clarke, Jordan               Unattached-GW            12.08  +0.0  1 
  6 Evans, Jacinda               UNC                      12.11  +0.0  1 
  7 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached               12.17   0.6  2 
  8 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             12.21   0.6  2 
  9 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                12.25   0.6  2 
 10 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso             12.31   0.6  2 
 11 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                12.33  +0.0  1 
 12 Clark, Crystalyne            George Mason             12.45   0.6  2 
 13 Idlette, LaVonne             Unattached               12.46   0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 22.83  2001        Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech             23.35  -0.2  1 
  2 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             23.59  -0.2  1 
  3 McGee, Cierra                George Mason             24.00  -0.2  1 
  4 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             24.42  -0.2  1 
  5 Wilkerson, Iman              UNC                      24.72  -0.2  1 
  6 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech             24.75  -1.3  2 
  7 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech             24.92  -1.3  2 
  8 Miller, Cearha               Hampton                  25.00  -1.3  2 
  9 Jay, Bria                    California (             25.53  -0.8  3 
 10 Sims, Monique                California (             25.57  -1.3  2 
 11 Washington, Alexis           Youngstown S             25.67  -1.3  2 
 12 Groce, Melissa               Methodist                25.69  -0.8  3 
 13 Kinney, Jade                 Loyola (Ill.             25.73  -0.8  3 
 14 Cataldo, Dana                Elon                     25.79  -1.3  2 
 15 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             26.16  -0.8  3 
 16 Hettinger, Rachel            Northwood                26.51  -0.8  3 
 17 Record, Kristina             Kentucky Sta             26.84  -0.8  3 
 -- Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S                DQ  -0.2  1  Lane Violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 51.30  2000        Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              54.20   1 
  2 Mott, Elizabeth              UNC                      54.36  15 
  3 Brock, Danielle              UNC                      54.39   1 
  4 Salek, Amy                   Elon                     54.70   1 
  5 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta             54.73   1 
  6 Jones, Cassandra             Hampton                  54.80   2 
  7 Bell, Champagne              Norfolk Stat             55.05   4 
  8 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kent             55.12   2 
  9 Russell, Zoey                UNC                      55.26  14 
 10 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton                  55.38   2 
 11 Williams, Laura              Monmouth                 55.55   1 
 12 Morris, Ciarra               James Madiso             55.60   2 
 13 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan Sta             55.62   4 
 14 Moore, Dovotia               Greater Boston T         55.75   2 
 15 McNary, Lauren               Unattached               55.89   1 
 16 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              55.92   2 
 17 Houston, Ciara               N.C. Central             55.94   3 
 18 Taylor, Benita               Hampton                  55.95   4 
 19 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec             56.11   7 
 20 Lent, Olivia                 Wheeling Jes             56.33   4 
 21 Iyevbele, Kenyetta           NC State                 56.39   4 
 22 Akai, Lynette                Campbell                 56.41   5 
 23 Bell, Bria                   Elon                     56.48   5 
 24 Blackmon, Tiayonna           NC State                 56.48   4 
 25 Frye, Katherine              Monmouth                 56.53  10 
 26 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             56.53   3 
 27 Fagade, Titi                 Fordham                  56.70   3 
 28 Kinney, Jade                 Loyola (Ill.             56.78   5 
 29 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut              56.95   2 
 30 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             57.06   3 
 31 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech             57.09   3 
 32 Robinson, Cydney             Hampton                  57.21   3 
 33 Hohmann, Zoey                Ferris State             57.31   4 
 34 Saunders, Jernise            Unattached               57.49   6 
 35 Simmons, Destiny             James Madiso             57.59   6 
 36 Holland, Malekah             Hampton                  57.62   5 
 37 Calhoun, Lauren              Wingate                  57.77   8 
 38 Ragucci, Nicole              Duke                     57.77  10 
 39 McGuire, Colleen             NC State                 57.82  10 
 40 rooks, cynetheia             Unattached               57.85   1 
 41 Ashman, Sherri-Ann           St. Augustin             57.87   4 
 42 Stuart, Kristen              Fordham                  57.94   8 
 43 Love, Shakeria               California (             57.96   5 
 44 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta             58.21   6 
 45 Carswell, Alaytra            Mount Olive              58.39   8 
 46 Ford, Denae                  NC State                 58.45   9 
 47 Bridges, Kiara               Liberty                  58.54   7 
 48 Connolly, Kelly              Fordham                  58.55   6 
 49 Faller, Kat                  Edinboro                 58.55   5 
 50 Bethel, Kristin              George Mason             58.66   9 
 51 Smith, Chauntiel             Indiana Tech             58.79   7 
 52 Groce, Melissa               Methodist                58.85   8 
 53 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             58.86   9 
 54 McDougald, DeAngela          Shaw                     58.86  11 
 55 Warren, Elisabeth            Fordham                  58.96   6 
 56 Turner, Janae                California (             59.04  12 
 57 Valiton, Samatha             California (             59.04  14 
 58 Roberts, Sharese             NC State                 59.11   6 
 59 Kelly, Ayanna                Delaware Sta             59.18   7 
 60 Vanwright, Alteeka           Youngstown S             59.25   6 
 60 Chowyuk, Amira               NC State                 59.25   8 
 62 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                  59.26  10 
 63 Higgins, Melissa             Fordham                  59.29   7 
 64 Teague, Tiana                Campbell                 59.37  15 
 65 Long, Ikea                   N.C. Central             59.41  10 
 65 Rutecki, Colleen             Monmouth                 59.41  11 
 67 Sims, Melanie                Liberty                  59.45  10 
 68 Burns, Marion                NYU                      59.49   7 
 69 Allen, Brianna               Connecticut              59.50   5 
 70 Mills, Lindsey               Wheeling Jes             59.51  11 
 71 Wolford, Brittany            West Virgini             59.53   9 
 72 Simmons, Brionna             Unattached               59.63  13 
 73 Wimbush, Amanda              Liberty                  59.84  13 
 73 Hunt, Syrita                 N.C. Central             59.84  12 
 75 Love, Morgan                 NC State                 59.89  12 
 76 Greene, Monica               St. Augustin             59.91   9 
 77 Connor, Unique               St. Augustin             59.92  12 
 78 Motley, Shantae              California (             59.99  14 
 79 Natt, Nadia                  Campbell               1:00.11  13 
 80 Fluharty, Victoria           Wheeling Jes           1:00.16  14 
 81 Pope, Ashulyon               Methodist              1:00.18  16 
 82 Jones, Tiffany               Kentucky Sta           1:00.21  10 
 83 Bost, Ruby                   HPC Elite              1:00.35   8 
 84 Van Klompenberg, Shea        Ferris State           1:00.39   9 
 85 Ord, Casey                   Concord                1:00.56  15 
 86 Williams, Kelly              West Virgini           1:00.65  15 
 87 Armbrister, Shayne           Indiana Tech           1:00.73   7 
 88 Fisher, Emily                High Point             1:00.91  14 
 89 Weidman, Erika               Virginia Tec           1:01.03   8 
 90 Ellis, Stephanie             NC State               1:01.03  16 
 91 Cinato, Marsadie             Northwood              1:01.13  11 
 92 Robinson, Breeanna           California (           1:01.29  13 
 93 Madden, Jacqueline           Elon                   1:01.49  13 
 94 Biggs, Vernetta              Delaware Sta           1:01.66   9 
 95 Burke, Sharmaine             Youngstown S           1:01.90  12 
 96 Massie, Bree                 Morehead Sta           1:01.91  15 
 97 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive            1:02.07  16 
 98 Phillips, Shelby             NC State               1:02.15  12 
 99 O'Hora, Brittany             Northwood              1:02.20  13 
100 Corbett, Shannon             High Point             1:02.61  15 
101 Palm, Jade                   Kentucky Sta           1:03.09  11 
102 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                1:03.54  16 
103 Norris, Lyndsay              Morehead Sta           1:03.57  16 
104 Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon                   1:03.91  14 
105 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                1:03.93   8 
106 Brown, Litahni               Unattached             1:03.97  10 
107 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                   1:04.04  15 
108 Joy, Philicia                Shaw                   1:04.14  16 
109 Cooper, Alexis               Youngstown S           1:04.34  12 
110 Tyree, Allison               West Virgini           1:04.47  13 
111 Smith, Jillian               Youngstown S           1:05.21  11 
112 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                1:06.37  15 
113 Green, Deborah               Grace Beauty           1:06.49  14 
114 Baker, Lauren                UNC-Ashevill           1:06.58   7 
115 Brown, Faith                 Shaw                   1:07.06  11 
116 Johnson, Vanesha             Unattached             1:07.67   9 
117 Nickels, Mary                Northwood              1:08.49  13 
118 Baker, Moneaque              Shaw                   1:08.62  16 
119 Frommeyer, Amy               Eastern Kent           1:12.08  12 
120 Geddes, Jodie                Guilford               1:16.82  16 
 -- Pineda, Emily                UNC-Ashevill               DNF  14 
 -- McMichael, Kylie             Liberty                    DNF  11 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2:03.69  2000        Charmaine Howell, Speed Elite             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            2:04.86  
  2 Stanley, Tasha               UNC                    2:04.88  
  3 Wilson, Heather              Connecticut            2:05.01  
  4 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kent           2:06.04  
  5 Iyevbele, Kenyetta           NC State               2:07.11  
  6 Blackmon, Tiayonna           NC State               2:07.82  
  7 Slatter, Maraya              Charlotte              2:09.46  
  8 Gamble, Annelies             Yale                   2:09.93  
  9 Schudrowitz, Emily           St. Norbert            2:10.05  
 10 Tate, Alaine                 Hampton                2:11.12  
 11 Groff, Ana                   Connecticut            2:11.37  
 12 Kayali, Nihal                Yale                   2:11.50  
 13 Gentry, Sarah                UNC-Ashevill           2:11.53  
 14 Kirby, Ariel                 Illinois-Chi           2:11.73  
 15 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                2:11.74  
 16 Pines, Madison               Northwood              2:11.86  
 17 Crevoiserat, Lindsay         Connecticut            2:12.00  
 18 Dornevil, Ketsia             Delaware Sta           2:12.39  
 19 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           2:12.40  
 20 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel                2:15.62  
 21 Cunningham, Meghan           Connecticut            2:15.74  
 22 Dobbins, Marisa              UNC                    2:15.80  
 23 McKenzie, Monique            George Mason           2:15.89  
 24 Ohoueu, MJ                   American Int           2:16.35  
 25 Selheimer, Heather           George Mason           2:18.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                4:37.21  
  2 Alfano, Danielle             UNAT-King              4:38.20  
  3 Crouch, Josie                West Virgini           4:40.86  
  4 Smiljanec, Katarina          Virginia Tec           4:41.27  
  5 Propst, Letitia              West Virgini           4:42.74  
  6 Enright, Olivia              Unattached             4:42.91  
  7 Ellis, Stephanie             Connecticut            4:43.44  
  8 Portner, Hallie              West Virgini           4:43.87  
  9 Foshee, Erin                 Unattached             4:44.11  
 10 Loveless, Laura              Clemson                4:44.81  
 11 Kucewicz, Hannah             Edinboro               4:45.37  
 12 Devereaux, Briana            Merrimack              4:46.70  
 13 Harvey, Alexa                Unattached             4:49.28  
 14 Vaughn, Leah                 NC State               4:50.76  
 15 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                   4:51.32  
 16 Hall, Laurie                 California (           4:51.87  
 17 Inclan, Katie                Clemson                4:52.13  
 18 Crisler, Catherine           Loyola (Ill.           4:52.32  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run AM Sect 5-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barkechir, Jackline          Eastern Kent           4:39.19  
  2 Rubin, Jessie                Duke                   4:40.09  
  3 Santoski, Laura              NYU                    4:42.96  
  4 Morrison, Leslie             Duke                   4:45.88  
  5 Hancox, Caitlin              Slippery Roc           4:47.82  
  6 Brooks, Amber                N.C. Central           4:48.33  
  7 Hine, Virginia               Duke                   4:49.18  
  8 Yosef, Betel                 Liberty                4:49.89  
  9 MacEwen, Emily               Monmouth               4:50.66  
 10 Beamon, Scarlett             JOCO Distanc           4:51.10  
 11 Sweeney, Laura               Edinboro               4:51.78  
 12 Wesstrom, Erica              Eastern Kent           4:52.10  
 13 Norman, Natalie              Morehead Sta           4:52.19  
 14 Miess, Ashley                UNC                    4:52.35  
 15 Maher, Kelsey                Monmouth               4:52.69  
 16 McDavid, Brennan             Elon                   4:53.01  
 17 Pacewicz, Christine          Elon                   4:53.23  
 18 Reaser, Erica                Eastern Kent           4:53.31  
 19 Robichaud, Brittany          Northwood              4:53.56  
 20 Roche, Mackenzie             Monmouth               4:54.05  
 21 Binczyk, Alyssa              NYU                    4:54.21  
 22 Jurcak, Noelle               Edinboro               4:54.47  
 23 Paine, Kelsey                High Point             4:54.77  
 24 Mahaffie, Livia              UNC-Pembroke           4:55.65  
 25 Shull, Cora                  NC State               4:58.34  
 26 Ovokaitys, Breeann           Ferris State           4:58.61  
 27 Moskal, Lauren               West Virgini           4:58.66  
 28 Zizzi, Emily                 Furman                 4:59.44  
 29 Wallace, Dreanna             N.C. Central           4:59.98  
 30 Kanach, Brittney             California (           5:00.14  
 31 Wood, Keeley                 Wingate                5:00.94  
 32 Doughty, Ashlee              UNC-Pembroke           5:01.07  
 33 Kalmeijer, Alyska            UNC-Ashevill           5:01.10  
 34 Farlow, Jade                 UNC-Greensbo           5:02.15  
 35 Gaines, Cherie               Indiana Tech           5:04.93  
 36 Dimare, Brittany             Slippery Roc           5:05.67  
 37 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                5:06.80  
 38 McHenry, Tianna              Charlotte              5:07.33  
 39 Doherty, Lauren              NC State               5:07.42  
 40 Cooper, Alexis               Youngstown S           5:07.58  
 41 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough           5:08.53  
 42 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive            5:09.26  
 43 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              5:10.28  
 44 Hall, Shannon                UNC-Greensbo           5:10.50  
 45 Coonfare, Heather            Youngstown S           5:10.67  
 46 Gallagher, Jenny             Elon                   5:11.21  
 47 Hall, Allison                California (           5:11.35  
 48 Cobbs, Jasmine               St. Augustin           5:11.36  
 49 Murdoch, Megan               Northwood              5:15.40  
 50 Hinchliffe, Kelsey           High Point             5:16.54  
 51 Barnes, Tiana                Wingate                5:18.77  
 52 Vasquez, Emily               UNC-Greensbo           5:18.97  
 53 Smith, Jillian               Youngstown S           5:23.46  
 54 Womack, Kylie                Elon                   5:24.30  
 55 Schultz, Courtney            Campbell               5:25.33  
 56 O'Neil, Jasmine              Guilford               5:31.00  
 57 Smith, Ashley                Youngstown S           5:38.55  
 58 Green, Deborah               Grace Beauty           5:39.12  
 59 Cash, Emily                  Guilford               5:44.37  
 60 Light, Andrea                Shawnee Stat           5:44.87  
 61 Brown, Denita                Kentucky Sta           5:49.38  
 62 Ballard, Catherine           Methodist              5:55.15  
 63 White, Dejanee               Kentucky Sta           5:59.43  
 64 Minier, Alexis               IPFW                   6:05.94  
 65 Baker, Moneaque              Shaw                   6:14.65  
 -- Hutto, Jamia                 Norfolk Stat               DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05  1990        Jasmin Jones, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston Colle           4:30.32  
  2 Rapp, Sarah                  Virginia Tec           4:30.97  
  3 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           4:31.18  
  4 Wallace, Madeline            Boston Colle           4:31.25  
  5 McFarlane, Rachel            Michigan Sta           4:33.26  
  6 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola (Ill.           4:34.17  
  7 Fowler, Casey                Wake Forest            4:34.74  
  8 O'Keefe, Katherine           Boston Colle           4:36.91  
  9 Evans, Maeve                 NYU                    4:36.94  
 10 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           4:39.40  
 11 Deline, Rachel               Campbell               4:39.99  
 12 Garcia, Heather              Boston Colle           4:41.24  
 13 Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily       NC State               4:48.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janutol, Shelby              Ferris State           4:31.21  
  2 Crawford, Caitlin            Wake Forest            4:31.22  
  3 Martinelli, Sarah            West Virgini           4:33.54  
  4 Johnson, Samantha            Ferris State           4:35.42  
  5 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               4:38.75  
  6 Selheimer, Heather           George Mason           4:40.75  
  7 Alpeter, Erika               NC State               4:40.77  
  8 Watt, Alexandra              Virginia Tec           4:42.33  
  9 Robbins, Samantha            Campbell               4:43.10  
 10 Smith, Amanda                Virginia Tec           4:43.97  
 11 Nobles, Stacey               James Madiso           4:45.90  
 12 Powis, Janine                Slippery Roc           4:45.99  
 13 Sawyer, Samantha             Virginia Tec           4:46.33  
 14 Seymour, Kelsey              James Madiso           4:50.87  
 15 Eller, Amanda                Monmouth               4:51.34  
 16 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                4:52.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4:15.05  1990        Jasmin Jones, Tennessee                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Heather              Connecticut            4:22.23  
  2 Mania, Brigitte              Connecticut            4:22.72  
  3 Kayali, Nihal                Yale                   4:24.11  
  4 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           4:24.46  
  5 Crevoiserat, Lindsay         Connecticut            4:24.59  
  6 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           4:24.92  
  7 Gamble, Annelies             Yale                   4:26.45  
  8 Klugh, Jennifer              Liberty                4:26.75  
  9 Hartman, Kerry               UNC-Greensbo           4:27.04  
 10 Green, Carlie                Michigan Sta           4:27.40  
 11 Jackson, Aja                 P2 Elite               4:29.22  
 12 Cunningham, Meghan           Connecticut            4:30.34  
 13 Kormanik, Jennie             Oiselle/ NEO           4:30.36  
 14 Goetschius, Amanda           Charlotte              4:33.81  
 15 Carnett, Shawnee             Concord                4:35.33  
 -- Oldenburg, Courtney          Northern Ill               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section V
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bajor, Anne                  Merrimack             18:14.95  
  2 Blackwell, Lauren            High Point            18:21.95  
  3 Thompson, Devyn              Hampton               18:33.10  
  4 Stockmaster, Brittany        Youngstown S          18:37.15  
  5 Allen, Alyssa                Liberty               18:37.52  
  6 Kimble, Alison               West Virgini          18:38.48  
  7 Ayers, Amaya                 IPFW                  18:46.40  
  8 McCauley, Meaghan            UNAT-Appalac          18:47.11  
  9 Dorn, Kendra                 UNC-Pembroke          18:52.78  
 10 Harris, Nichelle             Hampton               19:01.15  
 11 Ruggles, Sarah               Shawnee Stat          19:01.42  
 12 Stober, Kaitlin              Elon                  19:02.88  
 13 Pimentel, Linsey             Unattached            19:05.19  
 14 Williams, Krystal            Morehead Sta          19:06.07  
 15 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack             19:06.53  
 16 Sem, Annette                 UNC-Pembroke          19:10.04  
 17 Willard, Krista              High Point            19:10.32  
 18 Harvey, Brianna              Slippery Roc          19:12.89  
 19 McCauley, Brianna            Shawnee Stat          19:18.92  
 20 Winters, Parker              Morehead Sta          19:24.89  
 21 Kauffman, Michelle           Campbell              19:27.36  
 22 Black, Jennifer              UNC-Ashevill          19:32.13  
 23 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley               19:34.46  
 24 Miller, Danielle             Northwood             19:38.46  
 25 Hagl, Sierra                 Campbell              19:42.31  
 26 Bomar, Kate                  Morehead Sta          19:49.73  
 27 O'Dunne, Katelyn             Elon                  19:59.86  
 28 Retherford, Jamie            Shawnee Stat          20:04.09  
 29 Varnadoe, Taylor             Wingate               20:19.78  
 30 Deneweth, Lauren             Northwood             20:46.30  
 31 Green, Deborah               Grace Beauty          20:57.27  
 32 Burton, Kayla                Morehead Sta          21:02.41  
 33 Irizarry, Kassandra          Norfolk Stat          21:08.85  
 34 Ballard, Catherine           Methodist             21:40.25  
 35 Nicely, Cheyenne             Concord               21:41.62  
 36 Gonzalez, Colleen            Guilford              24:15.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33  1992        Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached            16:47.28  
  2 Rudd, Anna                   Ferris State          16:47.86  
  3 Bishoff, Whitney             Anderson (S.          16:53.04  
  4 Rodgers, Megan               Michigan Sta          16:56.67  
  5 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Ill          16:57.17  
  6 Haughey, Sinead              Furman                16:59.98  
  7 Lehman, Ashley               Lipscomb              17:00.63  
  8 Oram, Allyson                Elon                  17:04.29  
  9 Essad, Klare                 Michigan Sta          17:12.38  
 10 Cali, Malia                  UNC                   17:13.82  
 11 Hollingsworth, Chelsea       East Carolin          17:19.59  
 12 Tangwar, Joan                USC Upstate           17:20.06  
 13 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kent          17:21.94  
 14 Crosson, Taylor              Virginia Tec          17:22.28  
 15 Burns, Marley                Unattached            17:22.48  
 16 Roecker, Samantha            Providence            17:22.93  
 17 Maleski, Chloe               UNAT-Duke             17:30.62  
 18 Merritt, Halsey              NC State              17:30.74  
 19 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb              17:34.40  
 20 Talty, Cara                  Clemson               17:35.74  
 21 Chelulei, Carolyne           USC Upstate           17:48.66  
 22 Carroll, Maura               Georgetown R          17:50.44  
 23 Cario, Stephanie             Virginia Tec          17:51.36  
 24 Young, Rosa                  Queens (N.C.          18:01.47  
 -- Gossels, Jennifer            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33  1992        Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah                Zap Fitness           16:02.06  
  2 Copeland, Brittany           East Carolin          16:09.67  
  3 Muir, Christina              Ferris State          16:10.55  
  4 FfrenchO'Carroll, Charlo     Providence            16:11.23  
  5 Farber, Lianne               UNC                   16:15.36  
  6 Anthony, Natalie             Clemson               16:16.27  
  7 Ruck, Kimberly               Clemson               16:16.67  
  8 Dow, Samantha                Virginia Tec          16:17.43  
  9 Thompson, Joanna             NC State              16:19.69  
 10 Salerno, Melissa             New Balance           16:21.30  
 11 Cozzarelli, Andie            NC State              16:29.65  
 12 King, Jillian                Boston Colle          16:29.87  
 13 Hoer, Laura                  NC State              16:32.27  
 14 Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S          16:34.44  
 15 Sumney, Chelsea              UNC-Greensbo          16:36.46  
 16 Deakins, Megan               Duke                  16:38.26  
 17 Letourneau, Allison          New Hampshir          16:39.95  
 18 Sara, Lauren                 Connecticut           16:42.42  
 19 Anderson, Elicia             Millersville          16:44.93  
 20 Erb, Esther                  Zap Fitness           16:45.62  
 21 Sumney, Shaina               UNC-Greensbo          16:48.15  
 22 Burnett, Lisa                RA Running            17:08.74  
 23 Kvartunas, Paige             Virginia Tec          17:12.38  
 24 Cherutich, Jeptui            American Int          17:26.71  
 -- Mercer, Erin                 NC State                   DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33  1992        Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Ashley             Campbell              17:55.02  
  2 Van Batavia, Louisa          Lipscomb              17:56.25  
  3 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kent          18:01.51  
  4 Scully, Annie                Northeastern          18:18.66  
  5 Montague, Kelly              UNC-Greensbo          18:24.68  
  6 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kent          18:26.28  
  7 Hagen, Rachel                James Madiso          18:27.05  
  8 McGuire, Jordan              Ferris State          18:27.32  
  9 Etheridge, Adrian            UNC-Ashevill          18:33.30  
 10 Powell, Clair                UNC-Ashevill          18:33.92  
 11 Holloway, Katherine          Charlotte             18:34.44  
 12 Molke, Jennifer              Charlotte             18:38.04  
 13 Grimmer, Kelsey              Merrimack             18:40.37  
 14 Ferrell, Evan                King                  18:41.55  
 15 Willette, Chelsea            UNC-Greensbo          18:42.65  
 16 Kling, Erin                  California (          18:44.83  
 17 Williamson, Jenna            Appalachian           18:46.58  
 18 Mistretta, Meredith          Liberty               18:51.79  
 19 Briggs, Kasey                UNC-Ashevill          18:55.34  
 20 Bush, Chelsey                Campbell              18:55.38  
 21 Matson, Chelsea              Charlotte             18:57.82  
 22 Mitchell, Kristin            Charlotte             19:02.70  
 23 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley               19:12.99  
 24 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist             19:15.84  
 25 Rutto, Kellen                Norfolk Stat          19:18.88  
 26 Parris, Caroline             Liberty               19:22.37  
 27 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                  19:28.98  
 28 Curlin, Krisja               Kentucky Sta          21:53.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:59.33  1992        Gina Procaccio, Sally Mae TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bussard, Emma                Unattached            17:25.05  
  2 Dinnan, Courtney             Connecticut           17:29.93  
  3 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                  17:32.66  
  4 Kulesz, Melanie              UNC-Ashevill          17:36.69  
  5 Kanagy, Khristina            Liberty               17:36.99  
  6 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle          17:37.47  
  7 Perry, Kayleigh              High Point            17:42.30  
  8 Hunt, Kelsey                 High Point            17:42.55  
  9 Armstrong, Sara              Shawnee Stat          17:47.27  
 10 Gibson, Kacey                Edinboro              17:49.99  
 11 Stout, Kristen               Charlotte             17:50.07  
 12 Newby, Alex                  Lipscomb              17:52.11  
 13 Navarro, Cynthia             Campbell              17:56.58  
 14 Ma, Nao                      George Mason          17:59.74  
 15 McFarland, Jennifer          Wheeling Jes          18:01.34  
 16 Lowe, Peyton                 George Mason          18:01.87  
 17 Berry, Ashley                Duke                  18:06.40  
 18 Soo, Adrianne                Duke                  18:10.01  
 19 Denecke, Morgan              Elon                  18:12.24  
 20 Lawrence, Maggie             Lipscomb              18:19.23  
 21 Styles, Kara                 Slippery Roc          18:23.02  
 22 Anderson, Brittany           Ferris State          18:34.17  
 23 Jarvis, Chelsea              West Virgini          18:37.37  
 -- Payne, Carolyn               James Madiso               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 32:24.06  2000        Cheri Kenah, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Hampshir          34:50.34  
  2 Sang, Jemeli                 USC Upstate           35:06.57  
  3 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshir          35:18.11  
  4 Nelson, Jennifer             Monmouth              35:42.14  
  5 Raymond, Lindsey             Yale                  35:47.98  
  6 Hamilton, Amanda             Appalachian           35:51.53  
  7 Marvin, Elizabeth            Yale                  35:53.83  
  8 Williamson, Sarah            Appalachian           35:56.03  
  9 Case, Stephanie              Slippery Roc          36:03.80  
 10 Clarke, Holly                Johns Hopkin          36:10.39  
 11 Arsenault, Anisa             Fordham               36:19.48  
 12 Saayman, Letitia             Coastal Caro          36:21.70  
 13 Garry, Kira                  Yale                  36:33.75  
 14 Eckstein, Hannah             Johns Hopkin          36:33.82  
 15 Pompeo, Anna                 Youngstown S          36:37.62  
 16 Cronley, Ginny               UNC-Greensbo          36:38.59  
 17 Neilson, Amy                 Appalachian           36:40.31  
 18 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               36:40.76  
 19 Olsen, Bjork                 East Carolin          36:58.27  
 20 Fresenius, Stefanie          East Carolin          37:06.14  
 21 Zozos, Jessica               James Madiso          37:07.73  
 22 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               37:29.11  
 23 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                  37:38.98  
 24 Witt, Hannah                 King                  37:39.00  
 25 Stoutenburgh, Laurie         Unattached            37:44.43  
 26 Sokol, Kendra                King                  37:45.03  
 27 Marchini, Emily              Coastal Caro          37:54.83  
 28 Strange, Julie               James Madiso          38:11.35  
 29 Mandzak, Holly               Morehead Sta          38:13.46  
 30 Slate, Felicia               Ferris State          38:20.75  
 31 LeSage, Kristie              Ferris State          38:23.93  
 32 Wirfil, Leah Ann             High Point            38:26.78  
 33 Hosier, Kasey                Shawnee Stat          38:30.21  
 34 Mundy, Claudia               Campbell              38:35.38  
 35 Heney, Katey                 Youngstown S          38:39.56  
 36 Long, Chelsea                Mount Olive           38:46.60  
 37 Price, Morgan                James Madiso          39:07.98  
 38 Jacobs, Rebecca              IPFW                  40:12.99  
 39 Fielitz, Lyndi               Liberty               40:16.34  
 40 Jordan, Christina            Mount Olive           40:59.24  
 41 Tudor, Brianna               Shawnee Stat          42:16.73  
 42 Petro, Clarissa              Mount Olive           43:15.37  
 43 Cleland, Stephanie           Shawnee Stat          43:53.24  
 44 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat          44:23.68  
 45 Shirley, Logan               Mount Olive           44:27.75  
 46 Bucek, Megan                 Mount Olive           44:36.64  
 -- Curlin, Krisja               Kentucky Sta               DNF  
 -- Michaellian, Abby            Slippery Roc               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96  1997        Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idlette, LaVonne             Unattached               13.73q  1.0  1 
  2 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             13.76q  1.0  1 
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                  13.80q  1.0  1 
  4 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta             13.83q  1.0  1 
  5 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp             13.95q  1.0  1 
  6 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut              14.10q  1.0  1 
  7 Gamble, Manika               High Point               14.15q  1.0  1 
  8 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central             14.15q  0.5  2 
  9 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte                14.29q  0.5  2 
 10 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                14.35q -0.2  3 
 11 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                 14.39q -0.2  3 
 12 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio             14.41q  0.5  2 
 13 Graham, Taylor               NC State                 14.43q  0.5  2 
 14 Collins, Mariah              Campbell                 14.66q  1.1  4 
 15 Ford, Andrea                 Indiana Tech             14.69q  0.1  6 
 15 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             14.69q  0.5  2 
 17 Watkins, Rachel              Monmouth                 14.70   1.1  4 
 18 Waddell, Jasmine             James Madiso             14.77   1.0  1 
 19 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                14.77   0.5  2 
 20 Ross, Chelsea                Michigan Sta             14.79   0.5  2 
 21 Kosiorek, Laura              Youngstown S             14.81  -0.2  3 
 22 Homan, Kendall               Youngstown S             14.81  -0.2  3 
 23 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central             14.91  -0.2  3 
 24 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech             14.91   0.5  2 
 25 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                      14.92  -0.2  3 
 26 Whitaker, Courtnee           California (             14.97  -0.6  5 
 27 Walsh, Lindsey               Monmouth                 14.98  -0.6  5 
 28 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte                15.01  -0.2  3 
 29 Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin             15.05   0.1  6 
 30 Bennett, Cassandra           American Int             15.08  -0.2  3 
 31 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached               15.18   1.1  4 
 32 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     15.25   0.1  6 
 33 Rymer, Nicole                Youngstown S             15.26   1.1  4 
 34 Jones, Tiffany               Kentucky Sta             15.32   0.5  8 
 35 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kent             15.34  -0.6  5 
 36 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                  15.37   0.1  6 
 37 Smigiera, Stephanie          Edinboro                 15.41  +0.0  7 
 38 Harkavy, Molly               UNC-Ashevill             15.42  +0.0  7 
 39 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth                 15.43  +0.0  7 
 40 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                 15.66   0.5  8 
 41 Cain, Mara                   Wheeling Jes             15.70   0.5  8 
 42 Dixon, Zalika                Indiana Tech             15.76   0.1  6 
 43 Sheppard, Averie             Fordham                  15.85  -0.6  5 
 44 Cook, Sarah                  California (             15.97  +0.0  7 
 45 Pachol, Nicole               Youngstown S             16.05   1.1  4 
 46 Love, Andriana               Citadel                  16.11   0.1  6 
 47 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central             16.13  -0.6  5 
 48 Dukaly, Bendu                Virginia-Lyn             16.19   1.2  9 
 49 Benson, Umeka                St. Augustin             16.21  -0.6  5 
 50 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  16.23  +0.0  7 
 51 Roberts, Lauren              UC-Colo. Spg             16.23   0.5  8 
 52 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                16.31   0.5  8 
 53 Bamford, Audrey              Liberty                  16.33   1.1  4 
 54 Whitaker, Khyalyani          California (             16.36  +0.0  7 
 55 Moore, Naquan                Campbell                 16.38  +0.0  7 
 56 France, Shayla               Indiana Tech             16.40  -0.6  5 
 57 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                  16.52   0.5  8 
 58 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                  16.54  +0.0  7 
 59 Patterson, Dominella         Virginia-Lyn             16.90   1.2  9 
 60 Powelson, Caili              Northwood                17.25   1.2  9 
 61 Pratt, Brittany              Concord                  17.43   1.2  9 
 62 Ahrendts, Marisa             Unattached-GW            17.50   0.1  6 
 63 Taylor, Latiffia             Unattached               17.74   0.5  8 
 64 Larsen, Amanda               UNC-Ashevill             18.63   1.2  9 
 65 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                     18.78  -0.6  5 
 66 Ramos, Meloney               Unattached-GW            18.93   1.1  4 
 -- Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                     FS   1.1  4 
 -- Littlejohn, Kellie           Indiana Tech                FS   0.1  6 
 -- Weldon, Yahnae               California (                DQ   0.5  8 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 12.96  1997        Melissa Morrison, S.Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Idlette, LaVonne             Unattached               13.48   1.7  1 
  2 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta             13.55   1.7  1 
  3 Norman, Breana               Hampton                  13.79   1.7  1 
  4 Smith, Madalayne             Connecticut              13.89   1.7  1 
  5 Gamble, Manika               High Point               14.00   1.7  1 
  6 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp             14.03   1.7  1 
  7 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central             14.06   1.7  1 
  8 Mitchell, Leslie             Lake Superio             14.08   1.7  1 
  9 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio             14.19   1.6  2 
 10 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                14.36   1.6  2 
 11 Leto, Juanita                Charlotte                14.49   1.6  2 
 12 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                 14.51   1.6  2 
 13 Graham, Taylor               NC State                 14.65   1.6  2 
 14 Monk, Jennifer               James Madiso             14.68   1.6  2 
 15 Ford, Andrea                 Indiana Tech             14.75   1.6  2 
 16 Collins, Mariah              Campbell                 14.96   1.6  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 57.21  2000        Latasha Colander, Sprint Cap.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta           1:00.15   1 
  2 Calder, Claudia              Hampton                1:00.62   1 
  3 Williams, Laura              Monmouth               1:01.61   2 
  4 Conquest, Delesha            N.C. Central           1:02.12   3 
  5 Morrison, LeAnna             Charlotte              1:02.13   1 
  6 Watkins, Rachel              Monmouth               1:02.54   2 
  7 Fan Fan, Tracey              Delaware Sta           1:03.02   1 
  8 Hudson, Sararesa             N.C. Central           1:03.15   2 
  9 Stuart, Kristen              Fordham                1:03.26   2 
 10 London, April                St. Augustin           1:03.62   1 
 11 Dixon, Zalika                Indiana Tech           1:03.68   6 
 12 Stanek, Jayme                Slippery Roc           1:03.70   3 
 13 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              1:03.72   3 
 14 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                   1:03.87   2 
 15 Hehn, Ali                    Monmouth               1:03.95   2 
 16 Walsh, Lindsey               Monmouth               1:04.08   5 
 17 Morrison, Tamertris          Bull Dog Elite         1:04.08   1 
 18 Higgins, Melissa             Fordham                1:04.43   4 
 19 Bost, Ruby                   HPC Elite              1:04.61   3 
 20 Pinnock, Marressa            Hampton                1:04.70   4 
 21 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech           1:04.74   4 
 22 Summerville, Regina          N.C. Central           1:04.83   5 
 23 Boney, Shantae               Hampton                1:04.92   6 
 24 Simonson, Katherine          Northwood              1:05.02   3 
 25 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth               1:05.30   5 
 26 Savioli, Meagan              Concord                1:05.40   6 
 27 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                1:05.52   3 
 28 Staton, Whitney              James Madiso           1:05.92   5 
 29 Rutecki, Colleen             Monmouth               1:05.92   5 
 30 Pachol, Nicole               Youngstown S           1:06.01   2 
 31 McCune, Elissa               Slippery Roc           1:06.11   7 
 32 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   1:06.35   7 
 33 Savage, Chrissy              Millersville           1:06.43   4 
 34 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                1:06.59   3 
 35 Jones, Tiffany               Kentucky Sta           1:06.98   5 
 36 Kirk, Donnie                 Concord                1:07.04   7 
 37 Gaither, Arielle             West Virgini           1:07.24   6 
 38 Smigiera, Stephanie          Edinboro               1:07.44   4 
 39 Collins, Mariah              Campbell               1:07.95   7 
 40 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kent           1:08.15   9 
 41 Brandon, Riley               Liberty                1:08.22   9 
 42 Sheppard, Averie             Fordham                1:08.37   6 
 43 Waheed, Mariama              Indiana Tech           1:08.41   8 
 44 Putman, Evelyn               Charlotte              1:08.73   4 
 45 McWhorter, Kristen           West Virgini           1:08.83   7 
 46 Weldon, Yahnae               California (           1:09.04   7 
 47 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive            1:09.55   8 
 48 Stevenson, Jasmine           California (           1:09.64   7 
 49 Cook, Sarah                  California (           1:09.85   8 
 50 Palm, Jade                   Kentucky Sta           1:09.94   6 
 51 Steinsiek, Abigail           Elon                   1:10.07   8 
 52 Littlejohn, Kellie           Indiana Tech           1:10.96   9 
 53 Mocilnikar, Mckenzi          Wingate                1:11.05   8 
 54 Cain, Mara                   Wheeling Jes           1:11.44   6 
 55 Wenos, Haley                 UNC-Greensbo           1:14.84   8 
 56 Bluebird, Terri              Mount Olive            1:15.02   9 
 57 Spence, Dorna                Mount Olive            1:18.12   9 
 58 Larsen, Amanda               UNC-Ashevill           1:18.85   9 
 -- Young, Cecily                Charlotte                   FS   1 
 -- Bacote, Jaivairia            St. Augustin               DNF   4 
 -- Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                   DQ   8 
 -- Whitties, Venus              Norfolk Stat                DQ   5  Trail Leg
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87  2003        Dawn Cleary, U.Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kulik, Alyssa                Clemson               10:12.25R 
  2 Greany, Shelby               Providence            10:18.70R 
  3 Mercer, Erin                 NC State              10:22.17  
  4 Davidson, Hannah             Providence            10:23.86  
  5 Thomas, Keara                Unattached            10:27.13  
  6 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta          10:33.85  
  7 Norman, Samantha             NC State              10:37.23  
  8 Paulsen, Laura               Unattached            10:51.65  
  9 Hutchings, Sarah             IPFW                  10:54.30  
 10 Ruiz, Maria                  Charlotte             10:55.53  
 11 Michael, Becki               Second Sole           10:59.49  
 12 Jorgenson, Samantha          UNC                   11:00.62  
 13 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio U.               11:01.45  
 14 McCary, Laura                Charlotte             11:02.82  
 15 Thompson, Amber              Mount Olive           11:34.05  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10:18.87  2003        Dawn Cleary, Virginia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Liz                  Loyola (Ill.          11:11.33  
  2 Skolubowicz, Emilia          Queens (N.C.          11:14.06  
  3 Martinez, Anya               Morehead Sta          11:15.79  
  4 Timboni, Mathilde            Queens (N.C.          11:34.26  
  5 Burke, Blair                 Furman                11:36.38  
  6 Barry, Janet                 Charlotte             11:42.02  
  7 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                  11:53.89  
  8 Savarese, Michelle           James Madiso          12:05.50  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 44.27  2003        , Sprint Capital                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                               45.65   1 
     1) Miller, Cearha                  2) Norman, Breana                 
     3) Fraenk, Emmy                    4) Jones, Cassandra               
  2 Indiana Tech                                          45.65   1 
     1) King, Adella                    2) Torian, Abigail                
     3) Thomas, Jewel                   4) Kimbrough, Jamela              
  3 Charlotte                                             46.08   1 
     1) Barker, LaTrese                 2) Butler, Sirrell                
     3) Jones, Briauna                  4) Blakney, Joann                 
  4 North Carolina                                        46.35   1 
     1) Mott, Elizabeth                 2) Russell, Zoey                  
     3) Brock, Danielle                 4) Walker, Malai                  
  5 James Madison                                         46.60   2 
     1) McDonald, Marissa               2) Simmons, Jordan                
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Morris, Ciarra                 
  6 Michigan State                                        46.66   1 
     1) Aririguzo, Leslie               2) Williams, TeJuanna             
     3) Westney, Jellisa                4) Evans, Alicia                  
  7 North Carolina  'B'                                   46.79   1 
     1) Clark, Amber                    2) Wilkerson, Iman                
     3) Williams, Chrishawn             4) Evans, Jacinda                 
  8 Elon                                                  47.14   2 
     1) Cataldo, Dana                   2) Salek, Amy                     
     3) Bell, Bria                      4) Luedke, Veronica               
  9 California (Pa.)                                      48.18   2 
     1) Reagan, Jordyn                  2) Jay, Bria                      
     3) Valiton, Samatha                4) Sims, Monique                  
 10 Virginia-Lynchburg                                    48.36   3 
     1) Mitchell, Tierra                2) Hargrove, Naomi                
     3) Bowling, Dashanna               4) Powell, Ronnie                 
 11 Youngstown St.                                        48.38   2 
     1) Jarrett, Ciara                  2) Washington, Alexis             
     3) Kosiorek, Laura                 4) Vanwright, Alteeka             
 12 Wheeling Jesuit                                       48.99   3 
     1) Cain, Mara                      2) Lent, Olivia                   
     3) Hall, Janey                     4) White, Ashley                  
 13 Bull Dog Elite                                        49.19   3 
 14 Slippery Rock                                         49.39   4 
     1) Stanek, Jayme                   2) Wetzel, Katelyn                
     3) Zampetti, Samantha              4) Ransom, Christina              
 15 Concord                                               49.80   3 
     1) Pratt, Brittany                 2) Powell, Lydia                  
     3) Kirk, Donnie                    4) Kirk, Demi                     
 16 Northwood                                             49.93   3 
     1) Hettinger, Rachel               2) Theriault, Kaleigh             
     3) Lynch, Valencia                 4) Harvey, Kristal                
 17 Shaw                                                  50.26   4 
     1) Clement, Ashley                 2) Jennings, Iesha                
     3) Joy, Philicia                   4) McDougald, DeAngela            
 18 Mount Olive                                           50.35   3 
     1) Maxy, Wislande                  2) Spence, Dorna                  
     3) Jones, Kanesha                  4) Carswell, Alaytra              
 19 IPFW                                                  53.47   4 
     1) Taylor, Kaylin                  2) Trimble, Olivia                
     3) Urdahl, Nicole                  4) McHugh, Theresa                
 -- Wingate                                                 DNF   4 
     1) Calhoun, Lauren                 2) Fleetwood, Ashley              
     3) Little, JaLisha                 4) Williams, Kellen               
 -- Campbell                                                DNF   2 
     1) Moore, Naquan                   2) Natt, Nadia                    
     3) Teague, Tiana                   4) Kincade, Brianna               
 -- Methodist                                               DNF   2 
     1) Chavis, Ashlynn                 2) Wilson, Bria                   
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Groce, Melissa                 
 -- Northwood  'B'                                           DQ   4 
     1) Young, Chelsea                  2) Powelson, Caili                
     3) Rhodes, Heather                 4) McManus, Amanda                
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:32.73  2003        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           1:35.99   1 
     1) Barker, LaTrese                 2) Blakney, Joann                 
     3) Mungo, T'Sheila                 4) Wilder, Jaleah                 
  2 Hampton                                             1:37.17   1 
     1) Miller, Cearha                  2) Norman, Breana                 
     3) Fraenk, Emmy                    4) Jones, Cassandra               
  3 James Madison                                       1:38.11   1 
     1) McDonald, Marissa               2) Simmons, Jordan                
     3) Williams, Ashley                4) Simmons, Destiny               
  4 Indiana Tech                                        1:39.24   1 
     1) Aikin, Tiffany                  2) Armbrister, Shayne             
     3) Brooks, Chloe                   4) Dixon, Zalika                  
  5 Connecticut                                         1:39.38   1 
     1) Allen, Brianna                  2) Briscoe, Shavon                
     3) Emerson, Celina                 4) Lyte, Danielle                 
  6 Elon                                                1:39.43   1 
     1) Cataldo, Dana                   2) Bell, Bria                     
     3) Luedke, Veronica                4) Salek, Amy                     
  7 Norfolk State                                       1:40.47   1 
     1) Bell, Champagne                 2) Cunningham, Torie              
     3) McKenzie, Kaydianne             4) Whitties, Venus                
  8 Methodist                                           1:41.72   2 
     1) Chavis, Ashlynn                 2) Wilson, Bria                   
     3) Groce, Melissa                  4) Rodriquez, Marlena             
  9 Virginia-Lynchburg                                  1:42.54   2 
     1) Dukaly, Bendu                   2) Hargrove, Naomi                
     3) Mitchell, Tierra                4) Powell, Ronnie                 
 10 NC State                                            1:42.60   2 
     1) Graham, Taylor                  2) Eley, Paige                    
     3) Ford, Denae                     4) Love, Morgan                   
 11 Monmouth                                            1:43.23   3 
     1) Winder, Esteem                  2) Lewis, Melanie                 
     3) Dotday, Ajda                    4) Frye, Katherine                
 12 Wingate                                             1:44.45   3 
     1) Calhoun, Lauren                 2) Fleetwood, Ashley              
     3) Little, JaLisha                 4) Williams, Kellen               
 13 James Madison  'B'                                  1:45.11   2 
     1) Privette, Lauren                2) Staton, Whitney                
     3) Lott, Jamie                     4) Waddell, Jasmine               
 14 Youngstown St.                                      1:45.44   2 
     1) Washington, Alexis              2) Jarrett, Ciara                 
     3) Mills, Brianna                  4) Vanwright, Alteeka             
 15 Concord                                             1:45.97   2 
     1) Pratt, Brittany                 2) Powell, Lydia                  
     3) Kirk, Donnie                    4) Kirk, Demi                     
 16 Citadel                                             1:46.12   3 
     1) Moss, Alexandria                2) Hope, Vanessa                  
     3) McCrary, Francesca              4) Bethel, Tanisha                
 17 Northwood                                           1:47.24   2 
     1) Hettinger, Rachel               2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Cinato, Marsadie               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:27.60  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                             3:40.18   1 
     1) Fraenk, Emmy                    2) Jones, Cassandra               
     3) Calder, Claudia                 4) Holland, Malekah               
  2 Charlotte                                           3:40.70   1 
     1) Mungo, T'Sheila                 2) Young, Cecily                  
     3) Morrison, LeAnna                4) Wilder, Jaleah                 
  3 Michigan State                                      3:42.42   1 
     1) Bodenbach, Alysson              2) Bannister, Amelia              
     3) Evans, Alicia                   4) Pryor, Jaelynn                 
  4 St. Augustine's                                     3:43.32   1 
     1) Bacote, Jaivairia               2) Bernard, Nicketa               
     3) Lynch, Cherrisse                4) Shaw, Kelly                    
  5 North Carolina                                      3:43.73   1 
     1) Mott, Elizabeth                 2) Brock, Danielle                
     3) Stanley, Tasha                  4) Russell, Zoey                  
  6 George Mason                                        3:45.68   1 
     1) McGee, Cierra                   2) Wheaton, Taylor                
     3) Barron, Daianna                 4) Graham, Dominique              
  7 Connecticut                                         3:45.77   1 
     1) Daley, Tiffany                  2) Emerson, Celina                
     3) Allen, Brianna                  4) Groff, Ana                     
  8 Elon                                                3:46.11   2 
     1) Bell, Bria                      2) Luedke, Veronica               
     3) Prevoteau, Louise               4) Salek, Amy                     
  9 N.C. Central                                        3:47.63   2 
     1) Houston, Ciara                  2) McCoy, Ashley                  
     3) Hudson, Sararesa                4) Gore, La'Creesha               
 10 Delaware State                                      3:47.95   2 
     1) Fan Fan, Tracey                 2) Dornevil, Ketsia               
     3) Biggs, Vernetta                 4) Kelly, Ayanna                  
 11 Indiana Tech                                        3:48.73   2 
     1) Brooks, Chloe                   2) Flake, Kirsten                 
     3) Armbrister, Shayne              4) King, Adella                   
 12 NC State                                            3:50.06   3 
     1) Iyevbele, Kenyetta              2) Blackmon, Tiayonna             
     3) Roberts, Sharese                4) McGuire, Colleen               
 13 Fordham                                             3:50.30   2 
     1) Connolly, Kelly                 2) Fagade, Titi                   
     3) Warren, Elisabeth               4) Stuart, Kristen                
 14 California (Pa.)                                    3:54.20   4 
     1) Love, Shakeria                  2) Reagan, Jordyn                 
     3) Turner, Janae                   4) Sims, Monique                  
 15 N.C. Central  'B'                                   3:54.72   4 
     1) Conquest, Delesha               2) Hunt, Syrita                   
     3) Long, Ikea                      4) Summerville, Regina            
 16 Wheeling Jesuit                                     3:54.76   3 
     1) Hall, Janey                     2) Mills, Lindsey                 
     3) Fluharty, Victoria              4) Lent, Olivia                   
 17 James Madison  'B'                                  3:55.31   4 
     1) Lott, Jamie                     2) Simmons, Jordan                
     3) Waddell, Jasmine                4) Monk, Jennifer                 
 18 James Madison                                       3:55.84   2 
     1) Smith, Jaclyn                   2) Staton, Whitney                
     3) Morris, Ciarra                  4) Simmons, Destiny               
 19 Liberty                                             3:57.02   3 
     1) McMichael, Kylie                2) Wimbush, Amanda                
     3) Sims, Melanie                   4) Bridges, Kiara                 
 20 Campbell                                            3:58.74   3 
     1) Akai, Lynette                   2) Collins, Mariah                
     3) Teague, Tiana                   4) Natt, Nadia                    
 21 West Virginia  'B'                                  3:59.46   5 
     1) Crouch, Josie                   2) Williams, Kelly                
     3) Gaither, Arielle                4) Tyree, Allison                 
 22 UNC-Asheville                                       4:01.13   5 
     1) Gentry, Sarah                   2) Harkavy, Molly                 
     3) Pineda, Emily                   4) Kalmeijer, Alyska              
 23 Mount Olive                                         4:01.64   4 
     1) Maxy, Wislande                  2) Spence, Dorna                  
     3) Brown, Aerostata                4) Carswell, Alaytra              
 24 Slippery Rock                                       4:01.88   5 
     1) Wetzel, Katelyn                 2) Stanek, Jayme                  
     3) Hancox, Caitlin                 4) Powis, Janine                  
 25 Youngstown St.                                      4:01.95   3 
     1) Entzi, Taylor                   2) Jarrett, Ciara                 
     3) Washington, Alexis              4) Vanwright, Alteeka             
 26 Wingate                                             4:04.71   5 
     1) Rainey, Courtney                2) Little, JaLisha                
     3) Mocilnikar, Mckenzi             4) Calhoun, Lauren                
 27 Northwood                                           4:05.61   4 
     1) Cinato, Marsadie                2) O'Hora, Brittany               
     3) Pines, Madison                  4) Simonson, Katherine            
 28 Methodist                                           4:05.80   4 
     1) Morris, Brittanie               2) Rodriquez, Marlena             
     3) Pope, Ashulyon                  4) Groce, Melissa                 
 29 IPFW                                                4:13.29   5 
     1) Taylor, Kaylin                  2) Jeszensky, Julie               
     3) Urdahl, Nicole                  4) Craig, Emily                   
 30 Shaw                                                4:18.04   5 
     1) McDougald, DeAngela             2) Jennings, Iesha                
     3) Joy, Philicia                   4) Baker, Moneaque                
 -- Loyola (Ill.)                                            DQ   3  Lane Violation leg 2
     1) Carajohn, Candice               2) Kinney, Jade                   
     3) Bane, Jenn                      4) Whitmore, Mary                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:37.41  1998        , Reebok Enclave                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       8:54.59  
     1) Smiljanec, Katarina             2) Smith, Amanda                  
     3) Watt, Alexandra                 4) Dowd, Frances                  
  2 West Virginia                                       9:04.53  
     1) O'Connell, Jessica              2) Aldea, Stephanie               
     3) Portner, Hallie                 4) Martinelli, Sarah              
  3 Loyola (Ill.)                                       9:10.11  
     1) Whitmore, Mary                  2) Bane, Jenn                     
     3) Crisler, Catherine              4) Clark, Alyvia                  
  4 James Madison                                       9:11.11  
     1) Langton, Kelsey                 2) Sheaffer, Morgan               
     3) Westbrook, Tiel                 4) Wilhelm, Brittany              
  5 Hampton                                             9:13.33  
     1) Tate, Alaine                    2) Robinson, Cydney               
     3) Taylor, Benita                  4) Thompson, Devyn                
  6 Monmouth                                            9:17.59  
     1) Hehn, Ali                       2) Eller, Amanda                  
     3) Toritto, Danielle               4) MacEwen, Emily                 
  7 N.C. Central                                        9:23.58  
     1) Brooks, Amber                   2) Parkins, Taisha                
     3) Long, Ikea                      4) Wallace, Dreanna               
  8 Edinboro                                            9:29.65  
     1) Faller, Kat                     2)                                
     3)                                 4) Kucewicz, Hannah               
  9 Ferris State                                        9:32.27  
     1) Hohmann, Zoey                   2) Johnson, Samantha              
     3) Janutol, Shelby                 4) Van Klompenberg, Shea          
 10 West Virginia  'B'                                  9:52.09  
     1) Kimble, Alison                  2) Moskal, Lauren                 
     3) Pettit, Allison                 4) Jarvis, Chelsea                
 11 Youngstown St.                                     10:01.53  
     1) Cooper, Alexis                  2) Pachol, Nicole                 
     3) Smith, Jillian                  4) Entzi, Taylor                  
 12 Wingate                                            10:12.81  
     1) Rainey, Courtney                2) Barnes, Tiana                  
     3) Wood, Keeley                    4) Varnadoe, Taylor               
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                      DNF  
     1) Rapp, Sarah                     2) Sawyer, Samantha               
     3) Weidman, Erika                  4) Cario, Stephanie               
 
Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 17:42.54  1999        , Reebok Enclave                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michigan State                                     18:27.95  
     1) Kroll, Sara                     2) McFarlane, Rachel              
     3) Green, Carlie                   4) O'Connor, Leah                 
  2 Boston College                                     18:36.46  
     1) Dahlberg, Bridget               2) O'Keefe, Katherine             
     3) Wallace, Madeline               4) King, Caroline                 
  3 James Madison                                      18:45.89  
     1) Landry, Kristen                 2) Nobles, Stacey                 
     3) Harman, Katie                   4) Lopresti, Erin                 
  4 Ferris State                                       19:13.86  
     1) Muir, Christina                 2) Rudd, Anna                     
     3) Anderson, Brittany              4) Johnson, Samantha              
  5 High Point                                         19:20.29  
     1) Dorrell, Sarah                  2) Malloy, Audrey                 
     3) Fraser, Kelsey                  4) Perry, Kayleigh                
  6 NYU                                                19:21.98  
     1) Zelinsky, Paige                 2) Evans, Maeve                   
     3) Santoski, Laura                 4) Norton, Georgina               
  7 Charlotte                                          19:22.44  
     1) Miller, Rachel                  2) Carcella, Taylor               
     3) Stout, Kristen                  4) Goetschius, Amanda             
  8 Eastern Kentucky                                   19:30.09  
     1) Mason, Danielle                 2) Eason, Ann                     
     3) Miller, Hannah                  4) Barkechir, Jackline            
  9 Furman                                             20:10.46  
     1) Burton, Catherine               2) Burke, Blair                   
     3) Zizzi, Emily                    4) Mosteller, Brooke              
 10 IPFW                                               20:36.15  
     1) Hutchings, Sarah                2) Boyes, Kayla                   
     3) Tomecek, Jordan                 4) Jeszensky, Julie               
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:46.08  2000        , SC Elite                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           3:52.83   1 
     1) Blakney, Joann                  2) Wilder, Jaleah                 
     3) Mungo, T'Sheila                 4) Slatter, Maraya                
  2 George Mason                                        3:59.47   1 
     1) Clark, Crystalyne               2) Jemmott, Katea                 
     3) McGee, Cierra                   4) McKenzie, Monique              
  3 Citadel                                             4:06.00   2 
     1) Moss, Alexandria                2) McCrary, Francesca             
     3) Bethel, Tanisha                 4) Wessinger, Micah               
  4 Hampton                                             4:07.33   1 
     1) Norman, Breana                  2) Miller, Cearha                 
     3) Calder, Claudia                 4) Taylor, Benita                 
  5 James Madison                                       4:09.61   1 
     1) Smith, Jaclyn                   2) Lott, Jamie                    
     3) Wilhelm, Brittany               4) Sheaffer, Morgan               
  6 James Madison  'B'                                  4:10.32   2 
     1) Waddell, Jasmine                2) Gilbert, Nicole                
     3) Westbrook, Tiel                 4) Langton, Kelsey                
  7 Norfolk State                                       4:14.83   2 
     1) Cunningham, Torie               2) McKenzie, Kaydianne            
     3) Teamer, Alicea                  4) Sessoms, Ashley                
  8 Indiana Tech                                        4:19.53   1 
     1) Watt, Emaryne                   2) Ford, Andrea                   
     3) Aikin, Tiffany                  4) Gaines, Cherie                 
  9 Northwood                                           4:23.43   2 
     1) Hettinger, Rachel               2) Lynch, Valencia                
     3) Theriault, Kaleigh              4) Robichaud, Brittany            
 -- IPFW                                                     DQ   2 
     1) Taylor, Kaylin                  2) Trimble, Olivia                
     3) Craig, Emily                    4) Jeszensky, Julie               
 
Women High Jump Section II
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m  1999        Adriane Sims, St. Aug's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hartsough, Leanna            Youngstown S             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Martin, Makayla              Youngstown S             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Wheeler, Marianne            Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Willeford, Kristen           Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Saunders, Amber              California (             1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Matheny, Christina           Wingate                  1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Filla, Caitlynn              NC State                    NH            
 -- McMillan-Wins, Asia          Norfolk Stat                NH            
 -- Simmons, Brittney            Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Lockard, Nicole              Campbell                    NH            
 -- Boney, Shantae               Hampton                     NH            
 -- Young, Chelsea               Northwood                   NH            
 -- Rhodes, Heather              Northwood                   NH            
 -- Whitaker, Khyalyani          California (                NH            
 -- Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech                NH            
 -- Barnett, Lauren              Queens (N.C.                NH            
 -- Moore, Katy                  IPFW                        NH            
 -- Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                    NH            
 -- Brandon, Riley               Liberty                     NH            
 -- Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central                NH            
 -- Baker, Lauren                UNC-Ashevill                NH            
 -- Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central                NH            
 -- Roberts, Lauren              UC-Colo. Spg                NH            
 -- Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth                    NH            
 
Women High Jump Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1.86m  1999        Adriane Sims, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knight, Carin                HPC Elite                1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 McLaren, Natasha             Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Buchholtz, Rebecca           Michigan Sta             1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Calder, Claudia              Hampton                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Watkins, Rachel              Monmouth                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Shuman, Lacey                NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Bikanova, Ilva               Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Adams, Danielle              NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Day, Alison                  Monmouth                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Scherting, Jessica           Michigan Sta             1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Roberts, Ariel               UNC                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Rettburg, Katrina            Youngstown S             1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin             1.65m    5-05.00 
 14 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle             1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Foster, Meredith             UNC-Ashevill                NH            
 -- Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta                NH            
 -- Walsh, Lindsey               Monmouth                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 4.26m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Impellizzeri, Amanda         Michigan Sta             3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Overstreet, Cameron          UNC                      3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Shelar, Katlyn               West Virgini             3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Schuh, Kellie                Illinois-Chi             3.75m   12-03.50 
  5 Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta             3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Long, Carrie                 West Virgini             3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Yvars, Rayna                 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Mulvin, Kim                  West Virgini                NH            
 -- Emmrich, Savannah            Citadel                     NH            
 -- Davis, Tiara                 Norfolk Stat                NH            
 -- Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m  1999        Marion Jones, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          UNC                      6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
  2 McDonald, Marissa            James Madiso             5.98m   2.5  19-07.50 
  3 Evans, Jacinda               UNC                      5.97m   1.2  19-07.00 
  4 Bemis, Tabitha               Edinboro                 5.90m   2.5  19-04.25 
  5 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                5.87m   1.3  19-03.25 
  6 Shepherd, Karimah            NC State                 5.84m   0.3  19-02.00 
  7 Nesbit, Stormy               West Virgini             5.77m   1.4  18-11.25 
  8 Mayers, Kendra               UNAT-Delawar             5.72m   0.5  18-09.25 
  9 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.             5.68m   0.9  18-07.75 
 10 Frye, Katherine              Monmouth                 5.61m   2.3  18-05.00 
 11 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                  5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
 11 Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached               5.54m   0.1  18-02.25 
 13 Walsh, Lindsey               Monmouth                 5.52m   2.3  18-01.50 
 13 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                      5.52m   2.2  18-01.50 
 13 Washington, Demiracle        Unattached               5.52m   1.4  18-01.50 
 13 Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                  5.52m   2.3  18-01.50 
 17 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kent             5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
 18 Homan, Kendall               Youngstown S             5.44m   1.9  17-10.25 
 19 Parris, Keisha               St. Augustin             5.23m   1.3  17-02.00 
 20 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech             5.21m   1.8  17-01.25 
 21 Warren, Elisabeth            Fordham                  5.08m   2.1  16-08.00 
 22 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                4.96m   1.2  16-03.25 
 23 Muhammad, Krystina           Delaware Sta             4.95m   0.6  16-03.00 
 24 Jarrett, Ciara               Youngstown S             4.92m   2.0  16-01.75 
 25 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola (Ill.             4.84m   1.1  15-10.50 
 26 Lennex, Katherine            Millersville             4.78m   0.1  15-08.25 
 27 Tatum, Cora                  Indiana Tech             3.84m   0.1  12-07.25 
 -- Dietrich, Brianne            Edinboro                  FOUL                 
 
Women Long Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 6.88m  1999        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jemmott, Katea               George Mason             5.56m  -0.3  18-03.00 
  1 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                     5.56m  -0.1  18-03.00 
  3 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                  5.32m  -0.6  17-05.50 
  4 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kent             5.21m  -0.2  17-01.25 
  5 Bennett, Sashawna            Lake Superio             5.14m  -0.4  16-10.50 
  6 Kedra, Courtney              Duke                     5.12m  -0.3  16-09.75 
  7 Stovall, Naria               Methodist                5.07m  -0.2  16-07.75 
  8 Beckerleg, Samantha          California (             5.05m  -0.7  16-07.00 
  9 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin             5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
 10 Childs, Jasmine              Unattached               4.97m  -1.0  16-03.75 
 11 Smigiera, Stephanie          Edinboro                 4.95m  -0.5  16-03.00 
 12 Senko, Carly                 California (             4.91m  -0.4  16-01.50 
 13 Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive              4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
 13 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist                4.90m  -0.8  16-01.00 
 15 Hargrove, Naomi              Virginia-Lyn             4.85m  -0.7  15-11.00 
 16 Robinson, Breeanna           California (             4.83m  -0.4  15-10.25 
 17 Jones, Kanesha               Mount Olive              4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
 18 Young, Chelsea               Northwood                4.65m  -0.9  15-03.25 
 19 Maxy, Wislande               Mount Olive              4.55m  -0.8  14-11.25 
 20 Battle, Tiffine              Mount Olive              4.15m  -0.2  13-07.50 
 21 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                     4.11m  -0.4  13-06.00 
 22 Joy, Philicia                Shaw                     4.05m  -0.2  13-03.50 
 -- Minter, Bari                 Liberty                   FOUL                 
 -- Gilbert, Nicole              James Madiso              FOUL                 
 -- Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                  FOUL                 
 -- Roberts, Lauren              UC-Colo. Spg              FOUL                 
 -- Moore, Naquan                Campbell                  FOUL                 
 -- Ingram, Bridgette            Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Jennings, Iesha              Shaw                      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.72m  2000        Nichole Gamble, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Kaydianne          Norfolk Stat            11.80m  -1.0  38-08.75 
  2 Fate, Rudi                   Campbell                11.34m   0.2  37-02.50 
  3 Rogers, Sierra               California (            11.09m  -0.7  36-04.75 
  3 Stovall, Naria               Methodist               11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
  5 Jenkins, Cateast             Virginia-Lyn            11.04m  -1.3  36-02.75 
  6 Minter, Bari                 Liberty                 11.01m   0.2  36-01.50 
  7 Price, Kimberly              Monmouth                10.60m  -0.6  34-09.50 
  8 Winiarski, Katie             Lake Superio            10.51m   0.1  34-05.75 
  9 Sherrill, Alexis             N.C. Central            10.36m  -0.3  34-00.00 
 10 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist               10.26m   0.2  33-08.00 
 11 Wallace, Tyshaundra          Mount Olive             10.22m  -0.2  33-06.50 
 12 Dixon, Linda                 Morehead Sta            10.12m  -0.3  33-02.50 
 -- Flagler, Jazmen              N.C. Central              FOUL                 
 -- Brown, Aerostata             Mount Olive               FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.72m  2000        Nichole Gamble, Unatt.                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Demiracle        Unattached              12.47m  -0.7  40-11.00 
  2 Johnson, Tristine            UNC                     12.37m  -0.8  40-07.00 
  3 Shepherd, Karimah            NC State                12.05m  -2.0  39-06.50 
  4 Jones, Briauna               Charlotte               12.03m  -0.6  39-05.75 
  5 Smith, Jaclyn                James Madiso            11.97m  -0.9  39-03.25 
  6 Daniels, Jazueline           NC State                11.95m  -1.5  39-02.50 
  7 Denmark, Teiara              Hampton                 11.91m  -1.8  39-01.00 
  8 Powell, Andrea               St. Augustin            11.67m  -0.1  38-03.50 
  9 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                 11.57m  -0.9  37-11.50 
 10 Bowens, Kirsten              St. Augustin            11.55m  -1.7  37-10.75 
 11 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola (Ill.            11.52m  -0.4  37-09.50 
 12 Homan, Kendall               Youngstown S            11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75 
 13 Rohwer, Melissa              Liberty                 11.25m  -1.7  36-11.00 
 14 Lennex, Katherine            Millersville            11.21m  -2.1  36-09.50 
 -- Kosiorek, Laura              Youngstown S              FOUL                 
 -- Mathis, Candra               Wingate                   FOUL                 
 -- Muhammad, Krystina           Delaware Sta              FOUL                 
 -- Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech              FOUL                 
 -- LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola (Ill.              FOUL                 
 -- Daniels, Shannon             Wingate                   FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 18.22m  2003        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                    16.38m   53-09.00 
  2 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State                15.60m   51-02.25 
  3 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             15.20m   49-10.50 
  4 Henry, Lawanda               NC State                15.07m   49-05.50 
  5 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            14.06m   46-01.50 
  6 Chavis, Nicole               Unattached              13.99m   45-10.75 
  7 Griffith, Kaitlyn            Youngstown S            13.91m   45-07.75 
  8 Jean-Romain, Sandra          Monmouth                13.80m   45-03.50 
  9 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                 13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte               13.24m   43-05.25 
 11 Watkins, SeQuoia             Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
 12 Aliotta, Rachel              Monmouth                12.93m   42-05.25 
 12 Roth, Alison                 Youngstown S            12.93m   42-05.25 
 14 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood               12.66m   41-06.50 
 15 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    12.64m   41-05.75 
 16 Thomas, Nichole              Morehead Sta            12.56m   41-02.50 
 17 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               12.53m   41-01.50 
 18 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            12.26m   40-02.75 
 18 Minich, Samantha             California (            12.26m   40-02.75 
 20 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                    12.11m   39-08.75 
 21 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta            12.09m   39-08.00 
 22 Kubicina, KaiCee             Youngstown S            12.07m   39-07.25 
 23 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 11.90m   39-00.50 
 24 Scott, DaQuaa                James Madiso            11.89m   39-00.25 
 25 Barnes, Rachel               Liberty                 11.80m   38-08.75 
 26 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 11.76m   38-07.00 
 27 Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead Sta            11.71m   38-05.00 
 28 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 11.69m   38-04.25 
 29 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso            11.60m   38-00.75 
 30 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte               11.46m   37-07.25 
 31 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                11.22m   36-09.75 
 32 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell                11.21m   36-09.50 
 33 Dunn, Aylssa                 Unattached              11.17m   36-07.75 
 34 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                 11.14m   36-06.75 
 35 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               11.01m   36-01.50 
 36 Lumley, Briana               California (            10.90m   35-09.25 
 37 Arringhton, Brianna          St. Augustin            10.89m   35-08.75 
 38 Thompson, Patriece           California (            10.70m   35-01.25 
 39 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             10.69m   35-01.00 
 39 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             10.69m   35-01.00 
 41 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                    10.12m   33-02.50 
 42 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                9.91m   32-06.25 
 43 Henry, Camilla               Shaw                     9.02m   29-07.25 
 44 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive              8.42m   27-07.50 
 45 McNeal, Jessica              Shaw                     7.57m   24-10.00 
 46 Sims, Britteny               Shaw                     6.77m   22-02.50 
 -- Toritto, Jessica             Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Young, Tilah                 Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                   FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 53.34m  2000        Roberta Collins, Unatt.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hampton, Brittany            NC State                51.05m     167-06 
  2 Brand, Erica                 Duke                    50.89m     166-11 
  3 Taylor, Tremanisha           NC State                50.42m     165-05 
  4 Chavis, Nicole               Unattached              47.36m     155-04 
  5 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            46.69m     153-02 
  6 Roth, Alison                 Youngstown S            46.39m     152-02 
  7 Adams, Heather               West Virgini            46.29m     151-10 
  8 Bowen, Courtney              IPFW                    44.75m     146-10 
  9 Wright, Katrina              Charlotte               44.62m     146-05 
 10 Stedman, Savannah            Northwood               42.52m     139-06 
 11 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta            42.49m     139-05 
 12 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            42.29m     138-09 
 13 Kubicina, KaiCee             Youngstown S            41.40m     135-10 
 14 Moss, Christianna            James Madiso            41.18m     135-01 
 15 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                    41.04m     134-08 
 16 Prena, Kelsey                Michigan Sta            40.96m     134-04 
 17 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                 40.88m     134-01 
 18 Watkins, SeQuoia             Unattached              40.11m     131-07 
 19 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 39.57m     129-10 
 20 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                    38.72m     127-00 
 21 Klauenberg, Toby Jo          Charlotte               38.34m     125-09 
 22 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 38.30m     125-08 
 23 Scott, DaQuaa                James Madiso            38.16m     125-02 
 24 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 37.49m     123-00 
 25 Wesner, Megan                Youngstown S            36.87m     120-11 
 26 Pearce, Kortney              NC State                35.62m     116-10 
 27 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.                 35.31m     115-10 
 28 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             35.28m     115-09 
 29 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            34.75m     114-00 
 30 Moore, Morgan                Shaw                    34.44m     113-00 
 31 Dunn, Aylssa                 Unattached              33.83m     111-00 
 32 Minich, Samantha             California (            33.75m     110-09 
 33 Johnson, Taylor              Monmouth                33.45m     109-09 
 34 Wilson, Jasmine              NC State                33.34m     109-04 
 35 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State            33.18m     108-10 
 36 Young, Tilah                 Monmouth                32.72m     107-04 
 37 Dula, DaVona                 Campbell                32.68m     107-03 
 38 Pineda, Emily                UNC-Ashevill            32.53m     106-09 
 39 Hooper, Shauna               Eastern Kent            32.09m     105-03 
 40 Cross, Tiffani               Northwood               31.35m     102-10 
 41 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    31.27m     102-07 
 42 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             31.23m     102-05 
 43 Baker, Rachel                Morehead Sta            30.82m     101-01 
 44 Hunter, Megan                Eastern Kent            30.30m      99-05 
 45 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                 26.51m      87-00 
 46 Arringhton, Brianna          St. Augustin            19.83m      65-01 
 47 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive             19.54m      64-01 
 48 McNeal, Jessica              Shaw                    16.62m      54-06 
 49 Henry, Camilla               Shaw                    12.70m      41-08 
 -- McClintock, Corey            UNC-Ashevill              FOUL            
 -- Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta              FOUL            
 -- Toritto, Jessica             Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Owens, Sherri                Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Sims, Britteny               Shaw                      FOUL            
 -- Hill, Qiyana                 Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Nichole              Morehead Sta              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.35m  1999        Lisa Misipeka, S.Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            57.16m     187-06 
  2 Balogun, Bidemi              American Int            56.57m     185-07 
  3 Flowers, Victoria            Connecticut             56.05m     183-11 
  4 Anumba, Michelle             Duke                    55.80m     183-01 
  5 Dunston, Jessica             Campbell                55.50m     182-01 
  6 Miller, Terina               West Virgini            55.25m     181-03 
  7 Henry, Lawanda               NC State                55.04m     180-07 
  8 Pilling, Jessica             Ferris State            53.78m     176-05 
  9 Griffith, Kaitlyn            Youngstown S            53.30m     174-10 
 10 Adams, Heather               West Virgini            52.10m     170-11 
 11 Toritto, Jessica             Monmouth                50.22m     164-09 
 12 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            49.82m     163-05 
 13 Cameron, Kristin             Northwood               49.21m     161-05 
 14 Williams, Jocelyn            Liberty                 48.22m     158-02 
 15 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            48.06m     157-08 
 16 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta            47.82m     156-11 
 17 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            47.65m     156-04 
 18 Wesner, Megan                Youngstown S            46.92m     153-11 
 19 Hill, Qiyana                 Monmouth                46.57m     152-09 
 20 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            46.06m     151-01 
 21 McClintock, Corey            UNC-Ashevill            45.99m     150-11 
 22 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 45.83m     150-04 
 23 Jean-Romain, Sandra          Monmouth                45.52m     149-04 
 24 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            44.98m     147-07 
 25 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.                 44.47m     145-11 
 26 May, Adrena                  James Madiso            44.41m     145-08 
 27 Hampton, Brittany            NC State                44.36m     145-06 
 28 Scott, DaQuaa                James Madiso            44.31m     145-04 
 29 Pearce, Kortney              NC State                42.86m     140-07 
 30 Girvin, Alyssa               Elon                    42.82m     140-06 
 31 Watkins, SeQuoia             Unattached              42.23m     138-06 
 32 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                 42.11m     138-02 
 33 Pritts, Alanna               West Virgini            41.72m     136-10 
 34 Young, Tilah                 Monmouth                40.74m     133-08 
 35 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                    40.48m     132-10 
 36 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 40.27m     132-01 
 37 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel                 39.90m     130-11 
 38 Aliotta, Rachel              Monmouth                39.64m     130-01 
 39 Arnold, Alyssa               Morehead Sta            39.22m     128-08 
 40 Zink, Kayla                  IPFW                    39.11m     128-04 
 41 Kowalski, Ashley             California (            38.99m     127-11 
 42 Garner, Shaneita             Mount Olive             38.88m     127-07 
 43 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                 38.75m     127-01 
 44 Smith, Medalana              UNAT-Mount O            37.27m     122-03 
 45 Thompson, Patriece           California (            37.01m     121-05 
 46 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                 36.22m     118-10 
 47 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             35.56m     116-08 
 48 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               35.11m     115-02 
 49 Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive             32.01m     105-00 
 -- Cross, Tiffani               Northwood                 FOUL            
 -- Minich, Samantha             California (              FOUL            
 -- Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist                 FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 60.65m  1998        Jean Pastore, Penn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon            Duke                    48.42m     158-10 
  2 Hassler, Olivia              Unattached              43.86m     143-11 
  3 Hopkins, Andrea              Duke                    42.54m     139-07 
  4 Moccia, Anne                 Monmouth                42.49m     139-05 
  5 Bockenek, Stephanie          Michigan Sta            40.73m     133-07 
  6 Arnold, Alexandra            Slippery Roc            40.07m     131-05 
  7 Goth, Kim                    Slippery Roc            39.67m     130-02 
  8 Clodfelter, Ashlei           UNC-Ashevill            39.61m     129-11 
  9 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                    38.77m     127-02 
 10 Prelac, Melanie              Youngstown S            37.79m     124-00 
 11 Robinson, Paig               N.C. Central            36.87m     120-11 
 12 Hassell, Blair               Fordham                 36.50m     119-09 
 13 Martin, Suzanne              Elon                    36.32m     119-02 
 14 Love, Andriana               Citadel                 36.14m     118-07 
 15 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty                 35.24m     115-07 
 16 Sheaffer, Morgan             James Madiso            34.42m     112-11 
 17 Greene, Kristen              James Madiso            33.62m     110-04 
 18 Cwiek, Christa               Ferris State            32.80m     107-07 
 19 Nicholson, Jennifer          Liberty                 32.76m     107-06 
 20 Parham, Jessica              Youngstown S            31.85m     104-06 
 21 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               31.35m     102-10 
 22 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 31.21m     102-05 
 23 O'Leary, Theresa             Michigan Sta            30.16m      98-11 
 24 Fair, Ermesha                Hampton                 29.64m      97-03 
 25 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 29.09m      95-05 
 26 Haley, Jen                   NC State                28.75m      94-04 
 27 Bowen, Courtney              IPFW                    27.45m      90-01 
 28 Bacyznski, Madelaine         IPFW                    24.36m      79-11 
 29 Harrison, Denise             Mount Olive             24.23m      79-06 
 30 Rocha, Talita                Mount Olive             23.72m      77-10 
 31 Gainey, Shaquanda            Hampton                 23.35m      76-07 
 -- Washington, Char'De          Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist                 FOUL            
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 9:00.87  2010        Isaac Presson, Asheville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sears, Jacob                 Panther Cree           9:11.51  
  2 Link, Nick                   Blacksburg             9:16.18  
  3 Mcleod, Mitch                Chapel Hill            9:17.17  
  4 Mulherin, Stephen            NC School of           9:19.63  
  5 Rolles, Levi                 NC School of           9:20.47  
  6 Gower, Jeremy                West Johnson           9:21.36  
  7 Sleight, Trevor              Carolina Day           9:22.40  
  8 Oliver, George               Mt. Tabor              9:22.48  
  9 Ivankovic, Andre             D.W. Daniel            9:24.92  
 10 Copus, Josh                  Mt. Tabor              9:24.94  
 11 Miller, Richard              Millbrook Hi           9:26.81  
 12 Roberson, William            Broughton              9:27.25  
 13 Anderson, Christopher        Westchester            9:29.36  
 14 Fiedler, Ben                 Asheville Sc           9:30.90  
 15 Crawford, Josh               South View             9:31.76  
 16 Demarest, Brent              Porter-Gaud            9:32.93  
 17 Reeder, Chris                Chapel Hill            9:33.98  
 18 Smith-Rose, Asher            Broughton              9:36.29  
 19 Vandenberg, Andrew           Watauga                9:36.45  
 20 Phillips, Steven             Cardinal Gib           9:40.45  
 21 Lawrence, Allen              Broughton              9:41.13  
 22 Ellis, Michael               Mt. Tabor              9:41.91  
 23 Tecle, Abel                  Cary High              9:51.97  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20  1997        David Bobb, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin             10.50q  2.3  3 
  2 Reese, Reggie                Unattached               10.53q -0.6  1 
  3 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached               10.57q -0.6  1 
  4 Ruffin, Rachaunn             George Mason             10.57q -0.6  1 
  5 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                 10.58q -0.6  1 
  6 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                  10.60q -0.6  1 
  7 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             10.68q  2.2  2 
  8 Major, Ben                   Unattached               10.69q -0.6  1 
  9 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             10.73q -0.6  1 
 10 West, Julius                 St. Augustin             10.73q  2.3  3 
 11 Simon, Jonathan              NYU                      10.76q  2.3  3 
 12 Irwin, Tarelle               Youngstown S             10.77q  2.3  3 
 13 Long, Tyler                  Campbell                 10.78q  2.3  3 
 14 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             10.81q  1.2  4 
 15 Ray, Shaquille               UNC-Pembroke             10.84q  2.2  2 
 16 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  10.84q  1.3  5 
 17 DeJean, Anthony              American Int             10.85   2.2  2 
 18 Davis, Michael               Youngstown S             10.85   2.2  2 
 19 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin             10.89  -0.6  1 
 20 Chisom, DJ                   Slippery Roc             10.89   1.2  4 
 21 Barber, Andrew               Unattached               10.90   1.2  4 
 22 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech             10.90   2.2  2 
 23 Asante, Maxwell              Liberty                  10.90   2.3  3 
 24 Webley, Dwight               George Mason             10.91   0.8  6 
 25 Jarrett, Fabian              Unattached               10.91   1.3  5 
 26 Smith, ConRoy                Liberty                  10.93   1.2  4 
 27 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central             10.94   1.2  4 
 28 Drake, Mike                  Monmouth                 10.96   1.3  5 
 29 Fowler, Jesse                Merrimack                10.97   2.2  2 
 30 Daniels, Jay                 Unattached               11.05   2.2  2 
 31 Harris, Korvon               Northwood                11.06   1.2  4 
 32 Lewis, Joshua                Monmouth                 11.06   1.3  5 
 33 Henderson, Cole              Wingate                  11.06   0.8  6 
 34 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood                11.10   1.7  7 
 35 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                11.13   1.3 11 
 36 Franks, Erick                Shaw                     11.15   0.3  9 
 37 Till, Daniel                 Citadel                  11.16   2.3  3 
 38 Abbott, Bay                  Loyola (Ill.             11.17   1.3  5 
 39 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood                11.18   1.3  5 
 40 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw                     11.22   0.5  8 
 41 Shorey, Brady                Liberty                  11.23   1.7  7 
 41 Cook, Terrill                Hampton                  11.23   1.2  4 
 43 Cortes, Gilson               NYU                      11.23   1.7  7 
 44 Burnette, Jacob              Wingate                  11.25   0.8  6 
 45 Davenport, Kwame             Northwood                11.26   0.8  6 
 46 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                11.27   1.3 11 
 47 McDonald, James              Hampton                  11.27   1.3  5 
 48 Foley, Kellen                Boston Colle             11.28   1.3  5 
 49 Mclaughlin, Mason            Slippery Roc             11.30   0.5  8 
 50 Fawcett, Mitchell            California (             11.30   0.5  8 
 51 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw                     11.32   0.3  9 
 52 Burke, Max                   Unattached               11.32   2.2  2 
 53 Foley, Trevor                Slippery Roc             11.33   1.7  7 
 54 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                11.35   0.5  8 
 55 Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive              11.36   0.8  6 
 56 Wyatt, Jacob                 Unattached               11.37   1.7  7 
 57 Foreman, Gregory             Northwood                11.37   1.7  7 
 58 Jackson, Austin              Unattached               11.39   0.5 10 
 59 Doehr, Justin                High Point               11.39   0.8  6 
 60 Robinson, Ryan               NCSU Club                11.39   0.5 10 
 61 Jones, Eric                  Unattached               11.43   1.3 11 
 62 Green, CJ                    Guilford                 11.46   0.5  8 
 63 Aguilar, Mario               Mount Olive              11.47   0.3  9 
 64 Schmidt, Eric                Liberty                  11.48   0.5  8 
 64 Strayhorn, Brannon           Methodist                11.48   0.3  9 
 66 Lindley, Jacob               Indiana Tech             11.50   0.5  8 
 67 Meighan, Daniel              California (             11.50   0.5  8 
 68 Lawton, Michael              George Mason             11.54   0.8  6 
 69 Gibson, Hunter               Morehead Sta             11.64   0.5 10 
 70 Brown, Daniel                Eastern Kent             11.65   1.2  4 
 71 Hatcher, Jeffery             Shaw                     11.66   0.5 10 
 72 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive              11.68   0.5 10 
 73 Williams, Mike               Guilford                 11.74   0.3  9 
 74 Burke, James                 Unattached               11.77   0.8  6 
 75 King, Ben                    Guilford                 11.77   0.3  9 
 76 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                     11.81   0.3  9 
 77 Watson, Zavier               Guilford                 11.84   0.5 10 
 78 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive              12.06   1.3 11 
 79 Sorrell, Morgan              Morehead Sta             12.17   1.3 11 
 80 Little, Kenny                Concord                  12.39   1.3 11 
 81 Wright, Shawn                Eastern Kent             12.51   1.7  7 
 -- Walker, Miles                2 Man Wolfpa                FS   0.3  9 
 -- Hicks, Stanley               Campbell                    FS   1.7  7 
 -- Ellis, Chad                  Liberty                    DNF   1.3 11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 10.20  1997        David Bobb, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reese, Reggie                Unattached               10.66  -0.9  1 
  2 Ruffin, Rachaunn             George Mason             10.67  -0.9  1 
  3 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                 10.69  -0.9  1 
  4 Anderson, RJ                 Concord                  10.75  -0.9  1 
  5 Petty, Tazz                  Unattached               10.82  -0.9  1 
  6 Ansley, Ramaan               St. Augustin             10.84  -0.9  1 
  7 Long, Tyler                  Campbell                 10.88   0.3  2 
  8 Irwin, Tarelle               Youngstown S             10.91   0.3  2 
  9 West, Julius                 St. Augustin             10.92   0.3  2 
 10 Simon, Jonathan              NYU                      10.94   0.3  2 
 11 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             10.96   0.3  2 
 12 Major, Ben                   Unattached               11.04  -0.9  1 
 13 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             11.08  -0.9  1 
 14 Ray, Shaquille               UNC-Pembroke             11.10   0.3  2 
 15 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             15.01   0.3  2 
 -- Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                     FS   0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.49  1996        Todd Long, Elite                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holston, Marquis             Norfolk Stat             20.97  -1.9  1 
  2 Taylor, James                Norfolk Stat             21.18  -1.9  1 
  3 Smith, Johnathan             Guilford                 21.32  -1.9  1 
  4 Smith, Kenneth               Norfolk Stat             21.59  -1.9  1 
  5 Vaughn, Nick                 George Mason             21.73  -1.9  1 
  6 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             21.79  -0.4  2 
  7 Hicks, Stanley               Campbell                 21.88  -0.4  3 
  8 Irwin, Tarelle               Youngstown S             21.94  -0.4  3 
  9 Davis, Michael               Youngstown S             22.04  -0.4  2 
 10 Monroe, Ben                  Lake Superio             22.21  -0.4  2 
 11 Ray, Shaquille               UNC-Pembroke             22.23  -0.4  2 
 12 Williams, Jonathan           UNC-Pembroke             22.30  -0.4  3 
 13 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech             22.38  -0.4  3 
 14 Stanner, Josh                Illinois-Chi             22.62  -0.4  2 
 15 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central             22.64  -0.4  2 
 16 Roberson, Ronnie             Kentucky Sta             22.91  -0.4  3 
 -- Ruffin, Rachaunn             George Mason                DQ  -1.9  1  Lane Violation
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 45.37  1997        Antonio Pettigrew, NC All-Stars             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Josh                  GW Express               46.24   1 
  2 Jackson, Bershawn            GW Express               46.33   1 
  3 Harrison, Chris              Unattached-GW            46.63   2 
  4 Law, Darius                  P2 Elite                 46.82   1 
  5 Okezie, Chidi                Hampton                  46.93   3 
  6 Carter, Ryan                 Delaware Sta             47.02   3 
  7 Hutchison, Je'von            Hampton                  47.06   2 
  8 Lipsey, Javonte              UNC                      47.18   3 
  9 Miles, Alvin                 Unattached               47.26   2 
 10 Smith, Dominic               American Int             47.27   1 
 11 Sutton, Sean                 UNC                      47.36   2 
 12 law, james                   Unattached               47.55   3 
 13 Bullard, Ja-Vell             George Mason             47.59   2 
 14 Parros, Clayton              UNC                      47.64   1 
 15 Addison, Brandon             N.C. Central             47.90   4 
 16 Wanliss, O'Neal              UNC                      48.05   1 
 17 Barnes, Austen               Indiana Tech             48.07   7 
 18 Graves, William              Guilford cou             48.07   4 
 19 Campbell, Jayshawn           Campbell                 48.20   5 
 20 Holmes, Donte                Delaware Sta             48.37   2 
 21 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             48.38   3 
 22 Stephenson, Dennis           American Int             48.39   4 
 23 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed        Hampton                  48.43   6 
 24 Broadbent, Eric              HPC Elite                48.47   5 
 25 Seward, Donnie               Unattached               48.51   5 
 26 Atkinson, Sean               Fordham                  48.64   6 
 27 McKinney, Dan                NYU                      48.67   4 
 28 Gill, Kyle                   Liberty                  48.69   6 
 29 Burkheart, Ellis             Unattached-GW            48.74   2 
 30 Washington, Andre            Liberty                  48.78   5 
 31 Covington, Aaron             Unattached-GW            48.83   6 
 32 Sainvil, Kevin               St. Augustin             48.85  10 
 33 Fretz, Daniel                NC State                 48.86   5 
 34 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached               48.93   5 
 35 Vatti, Mike                  Bentley                  49.06   7 
 36 Devore, Tariq                Delaware Sta             49.07   3 
 36 Williams, Hunter             Slippery Roc             49.07   6 
 38 Brown, Tyquan                Delaware Sta             49.08   4 
 39 Gailey, Maurice              Unattached               49.21   1 
 40 Bowe, Stephen                Delaware Sta             49.22   9 
 41 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tec             49.22  11 
 42 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                      49.23   3 
 43 Foster, Jordan               Indiana Tech             49.28  10 
 44 Price, Justin                Ferris State             49.35  10 
 45 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood                49.39   8 
 46 DiBianca, Joe                Monmouth                 49.50   9 
 47 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                49.52   7 
 48 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                  49.63   8 
 49 Jones, Jamar                 N.C. Central             49.68   4 
 50 Henderson, Caleb             Mount Olive              49.81  14 
 51 Walker, Miles                2 Man Wolfpa             49.82  14 
 52 Stanner, Josh                Illinois-Chi             49.86   8 
 53 Permenter, Kevin             NC State                 49.90  11 
 54 Williams, Jonathan           UNC-Pembroke             49.92   7 
 55 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Monmouth                 49.93   9 
 56 Jones, Denzel                Campbell                 49.98  12 
 57 Jones, John                  George Mason             50.00   6 
 58 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             50.01  11 
 59 Wade, Jermaine               Sonic Racing             50.04   8 
 60 Rogers, Jaleel               Hampton                  50.18   7 
 61 Wiggan, Omar                 GW Express               50.19   4 
 62 Carton, Bryan                Bentley                  50.20  12 
 63 Marques, Jon                 Monmouth                 50.21  11 
 64 Miller, Ian                  Michigan Sta             50.30  10 
 65 Delligatti, Nick             Fordham                  50.36   9 
 66 DeFrancesco, Martin          NC State                 50.44  12 
 67 Joyner, Jameel               UNC-Pembroke             50.45  13 
 68 Jackson, Austin              Unattached               50.46  16 
 69 Caldwell, Michael            Shaw                     50.46  14 
 70 Marant, Carl                 NC State                 50.53  13 
 71 Skinner, Dylan               Guilford                 50.59  15 
 72 Hurrell, Jacob               Northwood                50.62   8 
 73 Weigandt, Tyler              Liberty                  50.71  14 
 74 Ankoviak, Mike               Northwood                50.73   9 
 75 Crawford, Dorian             NC State                 50.80  13 
 76 Rossi, Michael               Fordham                  50.81  13 
 77 Stewart, Rohan               Kingsborough             50.91   7 
 78 Boye-Weah, Snonsio           N.C. Central             50.92   9 
 79 Brackett, Jason              Concord                  50.92  11 
 80 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta             50.93   9 
 81 Sivakumaran, Vibush          Unattached               51.00   7 
 82 Roberson, Ronnie             Kentucky Sta             51.02   8 
 83 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive              51.04  15 
 84 Ralls, Bobby                 California (             51.13  14 
 85 Roberts, Braden              Concord                  51.16  11 
 86 Pratt, Jaye                  N.C. Central             51.19   8 
 87 Mclaughlin, Mason            Slippery Roc             51.30  10 
 88 Green, Daniel                Fordham                  51.33  12 
 89 Pierre-Louis, Ruben          Kingsborough             51.39  12 
 90 Farrar, Joshua               Guilford                 51.42  13 
 91 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                     51.52  15 
 92 Williams, Matt               Northwood                51.60  10 
 93 Robinson, Ryan               NCSU Club                51.91  15 
 94 Lyons, Conor                 Northeastern             51.99   5 
 95 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason             52.34  10 
 96 McComb, Randy                IPFW                     52.34  11 
 97 Wilson, Vincent              California (             52.46  13 
 98 Bertrand, Chris              Mount Olive              52.58  16 
 99 Robertson, Terrell           Virginia-Lyn             52.99  12 
100 Conn, Taylor                 Shawnee Stat             53.07  16 
101 Burke, Max                   Unattached               53.14  16 
102 Wolfe, John                  NC State                 53.53   7 
103 Byers, George                Northwood                53.79  16 
104 Etienne, Chris               Mount Olive              53.81  11 
105 Burke, James                 Unattached               54.21  13 
106 Todd, Jamere                 Methodist                54.32  16 
107 Vance, Carl                  Shaw                     54.40  15 
108 Paige, Corey                 UNC-Greensbo             54.44  15 
109 Rangel, Joseph               Guilford                 54.94  14 
110 Swanson, James               Kentucky Sta             55.37  13 
111 Conn, Tyler                  Shawnee Stat             55.71  16 
112 Murray, Chris                UNC-Ashevill             57.00  16 
113 Smutko, Jacob                Concord                1:03.20  15 
 -- Moore, Antwan                Methodist                  DNF  10 
 -- Nell, James                  Youngstown S               DNF  15 
 -- Boney, Matthew               Unattached                 DNF  12 
 -- Roper, Greg                  N.C. Central               DNF   6 
 -- Green, Erick                 Norfolk Stat                DQ  12  Lane Violation Turn
 -- Sibert, Chavis               Shaw                        DQ  14  Lane Violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:48.22  1987        Tim Manes, Pittsburgh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witt, Ryan                   Unattached             1:50.50  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Fordham                1:51.33  
  3 Ramirez, Larry               Hampton                1:51.56  
  4 Williams, Michael            Princeton              1:51.73  
  5 Brown, Vincent               Norfolk Stat           1:52.25  
  6 Raphael, Cody                George Mason           1:52.37  
  7 Wanliss, O'Neal              UNC                    1:52.38  
  8 Zaluckyj, Matt               Illinois-Chi           1:52.55  
  9 Jewel, Kevin                 Slippery Roc           1:52.87  
 10 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta           1:53.11  
 11 Cosgrove, John               Fordham                1:53.13  
 12 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin           1:53.37  
 13 MacDonald, Kellen            Boston Colle           1:53.40  
 14 Walcott, Jameel              St. Augustin           1:53.67  
 15 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tec           1:53.74  
 16 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              1:53.90  
 17 Wolfe, John                  NC State               1:54.04  
 18 Paternostro, Bradley         Princeton              1:54.14  
 19 Norbye, Christian            Charlotte              1:54.14  
 20 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tec           1:54.66  
 21 Rogers, Jaleel               Hampton                1:54.69  
 22 Smith, Alex                  California (           1:54.79  
 23 Cremer, Alex                 UNC                    1:55.18  
 24 Lynch, Marcelis              St. Augustin           1:56.60  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run AM Sect 5-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurt, Tripp                  Furman                 3:51.26  
  2 Riley, Brian                 Fordham                3:55.79  
  3 Monroe, Gary                 Morehead Sta           3:56.48  
  4 Perez, James                 Furman                 3:57.80  
  5 Kosanovich, Chad             Denison                3:58.13  
  6 Gerber, Spencer              Ferris State           3:59.16  
  7 LaCoste, Jeff                High Point             3:59.27  
  8 Hurst, Taylor                UNC-Greensbo           3:59.60  
  9 DeBlasio, Garth              Monmouth               3:59.72  
 10 Harvey, Kevin                Fordham                4:00.08  
 11 Michno, Matt                 Ohio U.                4:00.25  
 12 Fraction, Xavier             Hampton                4:00.47  
 13 Garver, Blake                Ferris State           4:00.57  
 14 Bladecki, Alex               Ferris State           4:00.58  
 15 Beegle, Michael              Slippery Roc           4:00.66  
 16 Onifer, Jacob                Liberty                4:01.26  
 17 Fine, Nolan                  Loyola (Ill.           4:01.35  
 18 Gilmore, Ryan                NYU                    4:01.43  
 19 Jacobs, Mike                 UNC                    4:01.58  
 20 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                4:02.00  
 21 Beardsley, Alex              Edinboro               4:02.27  
 22 Sterett, Benjamin            Charlotte              4:02.81  
 23 Stewart, Dustin              Belmont Abbe           4:02.83  
 24 Villemain, Kyle              Unattached             4:03.06  
 25 Wolff, Brian                 Boston Colle           4:03.16  
 26 Mulligan, Ryan               Monmouth               4:03.93  
 27 Cornfield, Jarred            Liberty                4:04.26  
 28 Pasvanis, Brandon            Youngstown S           4:04.29  
 29 Gingrich, Evan               High Point             4:04.52  
 30 Cason, David                 Guilford               4:04.68  
 31 Agard, Matthew               Kingsborough           4:04.70  
 32 Langille, Andrew             Monmouth               4:04.91  
 33 Colven, Michael              High Point             4:04.94  
 34 Zimmerman, Tony              IPFW                   4:04.98  
 35 Van Portfliet, Ryan          Loyola (Ill.           4:05.11  
 36 Fraeilli, Zachary            Northeastern           4:05.43  
 37 LaRowe, Connor               Ferris State           4:05.60  
 38 George, Kameron              Norfolk Stat           4:05.65  
 39 Gibson, Nick                 California (           4:05.68  
 40 Rigler, Andrew               Liberty                4:06.02  
 41 Pezza, Nick                  California (           4:06.49  
 42 Harwood, Seth                High Point             4:07.09  
 43 Gibson, Kyle                 California (           4:07.48  
 44 Lawson, James                Wingate                4:07.80  
 45 Martin, Aaron                UNC-Ashevill           4:08.16  
 46 Bell, Desmond                Morehead Sta           4:09.36  
 47 Chris, Colo                  High Point             4:09.95  
 48 Coulter, Mihret              Unattached             4:10.83  
 49 Hostetler, Zach              Unattached             4:10.92  
 50 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kent           4:11.19  
 51 Conn, Tyler                  Shawnee Stat           4:11.51  
 52 Muggler, Chris               High Point             4:12.17  
 53 White, Kerone                Kingsborough           4:12.43  
 54 Davis, Jamar                 Mount Olive            4:13.10  
 55 Grecu, Brian                 Northwood              4:13.12  
 56 Shull, Rodger                NCSU Club              4:14.16  
 57 Conn, Taylor                 Shawnee Stat           4:14.52  
 58 Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive            4:15.61  
 59 Lucento, Nick                Concord                4:15.77  
 60 Bailey, Andy                 Morehead Sta           4:17.79  
 61 Boone, Anthony               St. Augustin           4:19.31  
 62 Paniagua, Sebastian          UNC-Ashevill           4:19.34  
 63 Hicks, Michael               Queens (N.C.           4:19.98  
 64 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive            4:21.25  
 65 Radionoff, Nick              Indiana Tech           4:21.74  
 66 Phillips, Jordan             Wingate                4:22.47  
 67 Gibbs, Joel                  Concord                4:24.28  
 68 Nguyen, Andrew               UNC-Pembroke           4:25.75  
 69 Turner, Cameron              Mount Olive            4:28.45  
 70 Carroll, Zach                Concord                4:29.47  
 71 Woodyard, Kyle               Northwood              4:30.22  
 72 Berry, Darius                Shaw                   4:33.96  
 73 Pomeroy, Alex                NCSU Club              4:42.81  
 74 Jabero, Allen                Northwood              4:45.00  
 75 Richburg, Brandon            Shaw                   5:04.31  
 76 Westervelt, Patrick          Guilford               5:07.15  
 77 Higgins, Brandon             Kentucky Sta           5:12.43  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schulist, Chris              Campbell               3:50.11  
  2 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson               3:50.53  
  3 Degfae, Tihut                Virginia Tec           3:51.65  
  4 burnett, clay                Unattached             3:52.11  
  5 Kuhns, Ryan                  Virginia Tec           3:52.69  
  6 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta           3:52.71  
  7 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta           3:54.40  
  8 Katam, Paul                  UNC-Greensbo           3:54.72  
  9 Lee, Kieran                  Virginia Tec           3:54.81  
 10 Linehan, Jack                Boston Colle           3:54.96  
 11 Carter, George               Virginia Tec           3:55.22  
 12 Pierson, Brendan             Duke                   3:55.58  
 13 Ferris, Timothy              Boston Colle           3:56.28  
 14 Monds, Jevin                 High Point             3:56.37  
 15 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tec           3:56.49  
 16 Mintz, Bobby                 Unattached             3:56.64  
 17 Geiger, Trey                 NC State               3:59.53  
 18 Campos, Juan                 Virginia Tec           4:20.34  
 -- Brunelle, Corey              Providence                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80  1993        Tom Nohilly, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witt, Ryan                   Unattached             3:46.79  
  2 Gilmer, Lee                  Furman                 3:47.95  
  3 Dowd, Kevin                  Virginia Tec           3:48.23  
  4 Thompson, Joey               UNC-Greensbo           3:48.90  
  5 Schiffbauer, Matt            Unattached             3:49.04  
  6 Penzenstadler, Sam           Loyola (Ill.           3:49.75  
  7 Polo, Ryan                   Fordham                3:49.83  
  8 Maloney, Martin              Clemson                3:50.08  
  9 Palmisano, Michael           Princeton              3:50.16  
 10 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola (Ill.           3:50.16  
 11 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.           3:50.58  
 12 Schoepfer, Brian             Duke                   3:50.71  
 13 Crawford, Graham             Unattached             3:51.22  
 14 Martin, Connor               Princeton              3:51.27  
 15 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta           3:52.02  
 16 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           3:54.40  
 17 Pearson, Morgan              Duke                   3:55.19  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timiney, Morgan              Campbell               3:53.28  
  2 Webb, James                  Princeton              3:53.87  
  3 Roberts, Logan               Unattached             3:55.84  
  4 Pecora, Kent                 Ragged Mtn R           3:56.50  
  5 Given, Wilkerson             Furman                 3:56.56  
  6 Baldwin, Eric                Campbell               3:56.82  
  7 Dennison, Davey              USC Upstate            3:57.12  
  8 Schick, Matt                 NC State               3:58.07  
  9 Andrews, Robert              NC State               3:58.75  
 10 Trueb, Curtis                Bentley                3:58.78  
 11 Klecker, John                Furman                 3:59.19  
 12 Ryan, Derek                  Shawnee Stat           3:59.32  
 13 Pelliccioni, Cody            Unattached             4:01.80  
 14 DeWillie, Kevin              Virginia Tec           4:03.27  
 -- McGreal, Andrew              George Mason               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:44.80  1993        Tom Nohilly, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Paul                UNC-Greensbo           3:40.25R 
  2 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              3:43.60R 
  3 Walizer, Chris               Virginia Tec           3:43.68R 
  4 DeMatteo, Domenick           Duke                   3:43.91R 
  5 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              3:44.26R 
  6 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           3:45.19  
  7 Turlip, Matt                 NYU                    3:46.81  
  8 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                3:47.60  
  9 Lanzel, Aaron                U.S. Navy              3:47.78  
 10 Williams, Michael            Princeton              3:48.19  
 11 Paternostro, Bradley         Princeton              3:48.34  
 12 Palmer, Ford                 Monmouth               3:48.53  
 13 Cameron, Bean                Zap Fitness            3:50.44  
 14 McClafferty, Nate            Duke                   3:50.52  
 15 Wallace, Alex                Providence             3:50.63  
 16 Rose, Alexander              Wake Forest            3:51.07  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section III
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50  2000        Dan Middleman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Torotich, Ben                Eastern Kent          14:20.51  
  2 Degfae, Leoule               Virginia Tec          14:25.95  
  3 Walling, Ryan                UNC                   14:26.36  
  4 Tessema, Josef               Norfolk Stat          14:29.35  
  5 Valeriani, Matt              UNC                   14:31.24  
  6 Nijhuis, Thijs               Eastern Kent          14:32.31  
  7 Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tec          14:34.06  
  8 Jones, Stewart               Wheeling Jes          14:37.52  
  9 Drogosch, Garret             Wake Forest           14:37.56  
 10 Hillery, Liam                Providence            14:37.72  
 11 Finneran, Tom                Wake Forest           14:39.59  
 12 Duchampt, Felix              Queens (N.C.          14:40.03  
 13 Kipchirchir, N'Getich        Liberty               14:47.59  
 14 Murray, Joseph               Virginia Tec          14:50.68  
 15 Judge, Eddie                 Virginia Tec          14:52.19  
 16 Meseret, Natnael             Norfolk Stat          14:52.82  
 17 Baker, Brock                 Unattached            14:58.47  
 18 Serafini, Louis              Boston Colle          15:00.03  
 19 Welch, Brian                 Virginia Tec          15:11.93  
 20 Kiposqei, Amos               Norfolk Stat          15:12.82  
 21 Harwell, John                NC State              15:20.47  
 22 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern          15:23.25  
 23 Torphy, Bobby                Unattached            15:23.83  
 24 Goasdoue, Yosi               Eastern Kent          15:39.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section IV
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50  2000        Dan Middleman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irwin, Cory                  Ohio U.               14:55.84  
  2 Samuel, DeLohnni             Campbell              14:57.49  
  3 Lucas, Richard               Boston Colle          14:59.01  
  4 Jones, Daniel                Eastern Kent          15:01.94  
  5 Kemboi, Abraham              UNC-Greensbo          15:03.19  
  6 Shannon, Jack                Boston Colle          15:06.30  
  7 Liston, Brad                 Shawnee Stat          15:07.69  
  8 Blair, Tyler                 Ohio U.               15:09.23  
  9 Fortuna, Bradley             Eastern Kent          15:10.08  
 10 Kurgat, Dickson              UNAT-King             15:10.31  
 11 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb              15:11.56  
 12 Greth, Zach                  Charlotte             15:12.82  
 13 Adnew, Damtew                Norfolk Stat          15:14.64  
 14 Skrabacz, Jared              Loyola (Ill.          15:15.40  
 15 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kent          15:16.04  
 16 Beaulieu, Alexander          New Hampshir          15:17.19  
 17 Wistar, Ross                 NYU                   15:18.28  
 18 Frantom, Spencer             King                  15:19.12  
 19 Rono, Vincent                Norfolk Stat          15:23.96  
 20 Kimuli, Musa                 Eastern Kent          15:24.48  
 21 Kelly, Nick                  Unattached            15:33.93  
 22 Glover, James                Boston Colle          15:34.27  
 23 Noreen, Brian                UNC                   15:36.26  
 24 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb              15:36.62  
 25 Chute, Ryan                  Ferris State          15:37.74  
 26 Jean-Pierre, Jacob           Kentucky Sta          18:01.18  
 -- Koech, Mike                  UNC-Greensbo               DNF  
 -- Roche, David                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50  2000        Dan Middleman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Udland, Tyler                Princeton             14:05.78  
  2 Franklin, Michael            Princeton             14:06.82  
  3 Carey, Lee                   Providence            14:08.68  
  4 Vitez, Jonathan              Princeton             14:09.37  
  5 Anderson, Scott              Edinboro              14:11.09  
  6 Graham, Thomas               Unattached            14:11.66  
  7 Hopkins, Ryan                Davidson              14:12.79  
  8 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson              14:17.27  
  9 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro      Princeton             14:23.06  
 10 Luff, Sam                    Georgetown R          14:26.47  
 11 Cusack, Jason                Virginia Tec          14:27.41  
 12 Edmonds, Caleb               Liberty               14:29.17  
 13 Ricksecker, David            Liberty               14:30.33  
 14 Mansy, Michael               NC State              14:31.67  
 15 McDonald, Matt               Princeton             14:32.15  
 16 Spreitzer, Bryan             NC State              14:32.21  
 17 Hahn, Ben                    Edinboro              14:32.57  
 18 MacDonald, Josh              Liberty               14:33.84  
 19 Soderman, Sean               Appalachian           14:35.17  
 20 Williams, Blake              UNC                   14:38.25  
 21 Moen, Chris                  Appalachian           14:43.60  
 22 Dialynas, Thomas             Princeton             14:47.24  
 23 Owens, Eddie                 Princeton             14:51.21  
 -- Berman, Jared                Virginia Tec               DNF  
 -- Lavallee, Roland             New Balance                DNF  
 -- Henken, Adam                 NC State                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50  2000        Dan Middleman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulherin, William            Virginia Tec          13:49.95  
  2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent          13:50.64  
  3 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton             13:51.17  
  4 Hammond, Michael             Virginia Tec          13:58.75  
  5 Moldovan, Bobby              NC State              14:00.90  
  6 Roberts, Sandy               NC State              14:01.85  
  7 Rop, Glarius                 American Int          14:05.54  
  8 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:06.59  
  9 Quinn, Shane                 Providence            14:10.66  
 10 Crouch, Michael              Zap Fitness           14:12.70  
 11 Peacock, Landon              Zap Fitness           14:14.62  
 12 Cheruiyot, Ben               Eastern Kent          14:15.89  
 13 McCormack, Ty                Clemson               14:16.46  
 14 Channon, Dominic             Providence            14:22.19  
 15 Phillips, Jon                NYAC                  14:31.47  
 16 Campbell, Patrick            NC State              14:36.95  
 17 Doyle, Brian                 Northeastern          14:48.45  
 18 Jamieson, Carlos             CPTC New Bal          15:06.25  
 -- Colley, Andrew               NC State                   DNF  
 -- Driggs, Jack                 UNC                        DNF  
 -- Jankowski, David             Zap Fitness                DNF  
 -- McCarthy, David              Providence                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section VI
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Pierce               Morehead Sta          15:37.45  
  2 Stevenson, James             Elon                  15:44.31  
  3 Pahel-Short, Elliot          UNC-Ashevill          15:49.95  
  4 Dugan, Brad                  Concord               15:56.32  
  5 Perron, Ben                  Elon                  15:57.30  
  6 Reid, David                  Duke TC               16:00.72  
  7 Schneider, Nick              Elon                  16:06.90  
  8 Blackmon, Ryan               UNC-Ashevill          16:17.76  
  9 Vilela, Chris                Queens (N.C.          16:21.34  
 10 Sinor, Andrew                Furman                16:23.86  
 11 Magro, Cameron               Morehead Sta          16:25.44  
 12 Feroe, Mike                  High Point            16:31.55  
 13 Vance, Phillip               Unattached            16:36.36  
 14 East, James                  NCSU Club             16:42.14  
 15 Martyn, Sean                 Elon                  16:43.74  
 16 Adu-Poka, Eddie              Youngstown S          16:44.62  
 17 Buescher, Russell            Duke TC               16:46.05  
 18 Hefner, Scott                NCSU Club             16:51.14  
 19 Crowell, Taylor              IPFW                  16:53.77  
 20 Bergstrom, Max               UNC-Greensbo          16:55.26  
 21 Marks, Sam                   Duke TC               17:03.11  
 22 Mahoney-Ashberry, Conner     Campbell              17:03.15  
 23 Cherry, Mike                 Mount Olive           17:11.59  
 24 Willett, Jordan              Mount Olive           17:16.38  
 25 Rowley, Dave                 Northwood             17:47.92  
 26 Liotchev, Stefan             Queens (N.C.          17:56.42  
 27 Pomeroy, Alex                NCSU Club             18:05.43  
 28 Rowley, Tom                  Northwood             18:12.15  
 29 Harless, Brandon             Concord               18:17.36  
 30 Xu, Yang                     NCSU Club             18:35.96  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Section V
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13:37.50  2000        Dan Middleman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crossman, Tyler              Ferris State          15:05.68  
  2 Gragg, Justin                Mars Hill             15:07.56  
  3 Denham, Scott                Unattached            15:15.28  
  4 Darmody, Neal                High Point            15:17.39  
  5 Oja, Sebastian               NYU                   15:24.03  
  6 Vargas, Luis                 Elon                  15:24.38  
  7 Poss, Christopher            California (          15:27.72  
  8 Grooms, Chris                Slippery Roc          15:29.88  
  9 Rothschild, Ari              Elon                  15:31.05  
 10 Maloney, James               Mount Olive           15:32.95  
 11 McGuire, Brian               Charlotte             15:34.71  
 12 Robinson, Craig              Bentley               15:35.20  
 13 Chougule, Akash              Boston Colle          15:37.78  
 14 Yankello, John               High Point            15:40.04  
 15 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty               15:40.50  
 16 Caldwell, Christopher        Furman                15:49.87  
 17 Norton, Chad                 Guilford              15:54.53  
 18 Best, Alex                   Ferris State          15:56.50  
 19 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive           16:01.08  
 20 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown S          16:07.84  
 21 Colopy, Glen Wright          Unattached            16:09.40  
 22 Hartnett, Sean               Monmouth              16:10.59  
 23 Belachew, Biniam             Wingate               16:15.49  
 24 Bonaventure, Nick            Wheeling Jes          16:24.52  
 -- Higgins, Brandon             Kentucky Sta               DNF  
 -- Dextradeur, Rob              Bentley                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 28:15.64  3/25/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kemboi, Gilbert              USC Upstate           29:51.99  
  2 Salukombo, Makorobondo       Denison               30:02.25  
  3 Ndhlovu, Pardon              UNC-Pembroke          30:17.12  
  4 Deibel, Bryan                Edinboro              30:41.21  
  5 Malnatti, Eric               Providence            30:41.60  
  6 Kehoe, Sam                   Illinois-Chi          30:54.52  
  7 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kent          30:55.59  
  8 Wysocki, Blake               Shawnee Stat          30:58.68  
  9 Hall, Dustin                 Wheeling Jes          31:08.45  
 10 Krolick, Jacob               Unattached            31:11.70  
 11 Haje, Naseem                 King                  31:11.81  
 12 Ali, Ahmed                   Providence            31:12.49  
 13 Perez, McDouglas             Queens (N.C.          31:19.21  
 14 McAlister III, James         Unattached            31:24.03  
 15 Holubeck, Luke               Wheeling Jes          31:24.45  
 16 Knowles, Dave                NYU                   31:24.97  
 17 Maguire, Sean                Bentley               31:25.28  
 18 Ames, Tyler                  Ohio U.               31:30.00  
 19 Elliott, Zach                Morehead Sta          31:33.30  
 20 Darm, Evan                   Campbell              31:35.15  
 21 Lilley, Michael              Appalachian           31:37.11  
 22 Kling, Kyle                  Coastal Caro          31:37.54  
 23 Cotto, Joseph                Charlotte             31:49.36  
 24 Weaver, Josey                Unattached            32:12.29  
 25 Paradise, Kevin              UNC-Ashevill          32:14.92  
 26 Souza, Dalton                Mount Olive           32:17.38  
 27 Schroeder, Adam              Shawnee Stat          32:24.28  
 28 Roberson, Ross               Charlotte             32:30.10  
 29 Witherell, Tom               Bentley               32:36.06  
 30 Malloy, Gregory              Boston Colle          32:42.40  
 31 Greathouse, Tyler            Furman                32:46.29  
 32 Ratliff, Chase               Morehead Sta          32:46.41  
 33 Todd, Mike                   Northwood             32:53.56  
 34 Ordonez, Erasmo              Mount Olive           32:54.65  
 35 Goodspeed, Grant             Northwood             32:55.01  
 36 Miller, Jay                  Furman                33:19.92  
 37 Sturgill, Ronnie             Mount Olive           33:30.58  
 38 Woll, Clayton                Campbell              33:35.16  
 39 Stewart, Joe                 Shawnee Stat          34:17.32  
 -- Emerson, Dave                BAA                        DNF  
 -- Robinson, Max                Johns Hopkin               DNF  
 -- Estevez, Jose                Boston Colle               DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38  1997        Allen Johnson, NIKE                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ash, Ronnie                  Nike                     13.42q  1.5  1 
  2 Massenburg, Aramis           Norfolk Stat             13.64q  1.5  1 
  3 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat             13.98q  1.5  1 
  4 Nunley, Booker               Unattached               14.01q  1.4  2 
  5 Bennett, Ronald              The Speed Sp             14.04q  1.5  1 
  6 Ristic, Milan                UNC-Ashevill             14.08q  1.4  2 
  7 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             14.09q  1.5  1 
  8 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                14.17q  1.4  2 
  9 Smith, Roy                   UNC                      14.29q  1.5  1 
 10 Myers, Brice                 California (             14.35q  0.8  3 
 11 Carter, Devon                UNC                      14.42q  1.5  1 
 12 Broadbent, Eric              HPC Elite                14.43q  1.4  2 
 13 Williams, Anthony            George Mason             14.44q  1.4  2 
 14 Murray, Ty'reak              St. Augustin             14.45q  0.8  3 
 15 Livingston, Cordell          Charlotte                14.55q  0.8  3 
 16 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             14.61q  0.8  3 
 17 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             14.65   1.4  2 
 18 Fisher, Alex                 High Point               14.68   0.8  3 
 19 Venable, Ryan                High Point               14.83   1.1  4 
 20 Lee, Tyler                   Wingate                  14.93   1.1  4 
 21 Moore, Michael               St. Augustin             14.96   0.1  5 
 22 Collins, Sean                Fordham                  14.99   1.1  4 
 23 Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive              15.02   1.1  4 
 24 Dunston, Joshua              Charlotte                15.11   1.4  2 
 25 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             15.16   1.1  4 
 26 Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                      15.18   0.8  3 
 27 Hedglin, Dan                 Slippery Roc             15.23   0.1  5 
 28 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                  15.53   1.1  4 
 29 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw                     15.55   0.1  5 
 30 Spalding, Cory               Kentucky Sta             15.61   0.8  3 
 31 Bell, Nick                   Youngstown S             15.79   1.1  4 
 32 Bowden, Calvon               Methodist                16.16   0.1  5 
 33 Spears, Joe                  Slippery Roc             16.20   1.2  6 
 34 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                      16.22   0.1  5 
 35 D'Auria, Nick                Campbell                 16.25   1.1  4 
 36 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes             16.27   0.1  5 
 37 Boyd, Jonathan               Slippery Roc             16.50   0.1  5 
 38 Lee, Jermaine                Virginia-Lyn             16.51   1.2  6 
 39 Jones, Michael               Northwood                17.05   0.1  5 
 40 McIntire, Tevan              Liberty                  17.92   1.2  6 
 -- Senesca, Gerkenz             St. Augustin                FS   1.4  2 
 -- Abdulrazaaq, Adams           Unattached                 DNF   1.5  1 
 -- Sora, Tinotenda              Northwood                  DNF   1.2  6 
 -- Solomon, Martin              Youngstown S               DNF   0.8  3 
 -- Coker, Terry                 Virginia-Lyn                DQ   1.2  6  Push Hurdle
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 13.38  1997        Allen Johnson, NIKE                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ash, Ronnie                  Nike                     13.66   1.6  1 
  2 Massenburg, Aramis           Norfolk Stat             13.80   1.6  1 
  3 Ristic, Milan                UNC-Ashevill             13.94   1.6  1 
  4 Bennett, Ronald              The Speed Sp             14.00   1.6  1 
  5 Nkrumah, Keith               Norfolk Stat             14.05   1.6  1 
  6 Nunley, Booker               Unattached               14.15   1.6  1 
  7 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             14.20   1.6  1 
  8 Myers, Brice                 California (             14.26   1.0  2 
  9 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                14.50   1.6  1 
 10 Williams, Anthony            George Mason             14.61   1.0  2 
 11 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             14.72   1.0  2 
 12 Livingston, Cordell          Charlotte                14.75   1.0  2 
 -- Carter, Devon                UNC                         FS   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 48.48  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St Augustine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greene, Joe                  Unattached               50.73   1 
  2 Durham, Adam                 Unattached               51.31   1 
  3 Lipsey, Javonte              UNC                      51.55   2 
  4 Rucker, Reggie               GW Express               51.78   1 
  5 Tard, Marqueth               Unattached               52.04   1 
  6 Smith, Roy                   UNC                      52.40   1 
  7 Burroughs, Devon             St. Augustin             52.40   1 
  8 Thompson, Asaurus            GW Express               52.86   2 
  9 Greaves, Karym               St. Augustin             53.12   3 
 10 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech             53.18   2 
 11 Ogden, Keith                 Millersville             53.32   3 
 12 Radlin, Reynaldo             UNC                      53.50   1 
 13 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty                  53.55   2 
 14 Collins, Sean                Fordham                  53.64   3 
 15 Major, Ben                   Unattached               53.66   3 
 16 Solomon, Martin              Youngstown S             53.92   3 
 17 Noel, Akido                  St. Augustin             54.03   2 
 18 Ruth, D'Quan                 Indiana Tech             54.30   5 
 19 Ladner, Doug                 Northwood                54.31   5 
 20 Foley, Trevor                Slippery Roc             54.61   4 
 21 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             54.81   4 
 22 Hedglin, Dan                 Slippery Roc             54.98   5 
 23 Owens, Dahmyir               St. Augustin             55.11   6 
 24 DiBianca, Joe                Monmouth                 55.35   5 
 25 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             55.48   6 
 26 Brackett, Jason              Concord                  55.73   5 
 27 Beckford, Stephon            Unattached               55.85   6 
 28 Pinnock, Horatio             American Int             55.86   4 
 29 Parker, Quentin              Norfolk Stat             56.08   3 
 30 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Monmouth                 56.09   5 
 31 Norris, Dominique            Eastern Kent             56.10   8 
 32 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                  56.26   7 
 33 Williams, Anthony            George Mason             56.49   4 
 34 Boyd, Jonathan               Slippery Roc             56.78   7 
 35 Lewis, Clay                  Unattached               56.92   6 
 36 Mojtabai, Cyrus              Charlotte                56.94   3 
 37 Cooper, Kelvonto             Campbell                 57.04   7 
 38 White, Riley                 Liberty                  57.16   6 
 39 Empty, George                George Mason             57.52   2 
 40 Palmer, DeVaughn             Wheeling Jes             57.70   7 
 41 Terry, Keenan                N.C. Central             58.39   6 
 42 Morton, Evan                 Indiana Tech             58.43   6 
 43 Spears, Joe                  Slippery Roc             58.70   7 
 44 Bell, Nick                   Youngstown S             59.44   7 
 45 Jackson, Tyller              Hampton                  59.71   6 
 46 Spalding, Cory               Kentucky Sta           1:00.21   2 
 47 Bateman, Jamar               Shaw                   1:00.37   8 
 48 Bowden, Calvon               Methodist              1:01.30   8 
 49 Lee, Jermaine                Virginia-Lyn           1:01.48   8 
 50 Potts, Casey                 Northwood              1:02.24   8 
 51 Hoffman, Paul                Mount Olive            1:02.55   8 
 52 Coker, Terry                 Virginia-Lyn           1:09.91   8 
 -- Wilson, TJ                   Mount Olive                 FS   4 
 -- Wilson, David                Mount Olive                DNF   7 
 -- Torres, Jared                American Int               DNF   5 
 -- Mems, Quintin                Kentucky Sta                DQ   4  Trail Leg
 -- Robinson, James              NC State                    DQ   4  Trail Leg
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section I
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30  1996        Tom Nohilly, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loeser, Paul                 Wake Forest            8:57.21  
  2 Ashe, Eric                   BAA                    8:57.58  
  3 Himelright, Brian            NC State               8:59.84  
  4 Mee, James                   American Int           9:03.88  
  5 Lowery, Dakota               Charlotte              9:12.23  
  6 Crawford, Patrick            High Point             9:15.91  
  7 Fisher, Ashton               Lipscomb               9:19.79  
  8 Hamm, Jordan                 Boston Colle           9:23.38  
  9 Roose, Jordan                Edinboro               9:24.72  
 10 Peachee, Dakota              High Point             9:27.75  
 11 Magnuson, Steve              UNC                    9:30.44  
 12 Carela, Pedro                Liberty                9:32.77  
 13 Mykityshyn, Dan              UNC                    9:35.75  
 14 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle           9:36.57  
 15 Noe, Jordan                  King                   9:37.35  
 16 Dagnachew, Brehanu           Charlotte              9:41.76  
 17 Seitz, Josh                  Morehead Sta           9:42.12  
 18 Dentamo, Getisso             Charlotte              9:50.23  
 19 Garcia, Eleazar              Charlotte             10:07.77  
 -- Koerwitz, Braedon            UNC                        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section II
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8:36.30  1996        Tom Nohilly, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Steve               Wingate                9:27.91  
  2 Thornburg, Alex              Loyola (Ill.           9:37.57  
  3 Boyd, Ryan                   NYU                    9:41.42  
  4 Settles, Michael             Morehead Sta           9:42.68  
  5 Bowens, James                Morehead Sta           9:43.48  
  6 Bonilla, Kevin               NYU                    9:43.68  
  7 Gerlach, Eli                 Shawnee Stat           9:45.00  
  8 Geddis, Eric                 Slippery Roc           9:45.76  
  9 Magill, Brandon              Shawnee Stat           9:48.04  
 10 Gill, Tim                    Belmont Abbe           9:48.28  
 11 Ritacco, Christian           USC Upstate            9:52.86  
 12 Day, Taylor                  UNC-Greensbo           9:58.65  
 13 Williams, Eric               UNC-Greensbo          10:00.13  
 14 Lavigne, Colin               Campbell              10:01.96  
 15 Sankey, Clayton              Elon                  10:23.75  
 16 Diebel, Sebastian            Mount Olive           10:41.25  
 17 Springston, Nick             Mount Olive           10:49.67  
 18 Sengthong, Cody              IPFW                  11:06.61  
 19 McHenry, Justin              Mount Olive           12:02.34  
 -- Menjares, Chris              Mount Olive                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 38.84  1998        , SC Sprint                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                               40.40   1 
  2 George Mason  'B'                                     40.99   1 
     1) Jones, John                     2) Vaughn, Nick                   
     3) Baker-Johnson, Travaughn        4) Webley, Dwight                 
  3 Charlotte                                             41.06   1 
     1) Livingston, Cordell             2) Shank, Khyran                  
     3) Osborne, John                   4) Jordan, Sam                    
  4 N.C. Central                                          41.15   2 
     1) Addison, Brandon                2) Barren, Phillip                
     3) Pratt, Jaye                     4) Boye-Weah, Snonsio             
  5 George Mason                                          41.15   1 
     1) Handy, Lavell                   2) Vaughn, Adrian                 
     3) Bullard, Ja-Vell                4) Ruffin, Rachaunn               
  6 Liberty                                               41.43   1 
     1) Asante, Maxwell                 2) Ellis, Chad                    
     3) Smith, ConRoy                   4) Gill, Kyle                     
  7 Delaware State                                        41.56   2 
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Devore, Tariq                  
     3) Hurley, Edward                  4) Brown, Tyquan                  
  8 Indiana Tech                                          41.92   2 
     1) Lindley, Jacob                  2) Paige, Dontaey                 
     3) Army, David                     4) Barnes, Austen                 
  9 Wingate                                               42.64   3 
     1) Nelli, Michael                  2) Burnette, Jacob                
     3) Henderson, Cole                 4) Fuquay, Andrew                 
 10 Youngstown St.                                        42.79   2 
     1) Solomon, Martin                 2) Irwin, Tarelle                 
     3) Davis, Michael                  4) Bell, Nick                     
 11 Methodist                                             42.85   2 
     1) Smith, Donte                    2) Singleton, Pierson             
     3) Strayhorn, Brannon              4) Hamilton, Darrell              
 12 NYU                                                   43.03   3 
     1) Perez, Ramon                    2) McKinney, Dan                  
     3) Cortes, Gilson                  4) Simon, Jonathan                
 13 High Point                                            43.06   3 
     1) Venable, Ryan                   2) Doehr, Justin                  
     3) Fisher, Alex                    4) Emery, Evan                    
 14 Shaw                                                  43.09   3 
     1) Hatcher, Jeffery                2) Bateman, Jamar                 
     3) Richardson, Raheem              4) Franks, Erick                  
 15 Bull Dog Elite                                        43.23   1 
 16 Northwood                                             43.23   3 
     1) Davenport, Kwame                2) Hurrell, Jacob                 
     3) Foreman, Gregory                4) Harris, Korvon                 
 17 Hampton  'B'                                          43.31   2 
     1) Dixon, Reggie                   2) Berry, Brien                   
     3) Okezie, Chidi                   4) Hutchison, Je'von              
 18 Northwood  'B'                                        44.06   3 
     1) Byers, George                   2) Ankoviak, Mike                 
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Williams, Matt                 
 19 Shaw  'B'                                             44.46   3 
     1) Vance, Carl                     2) Culver, Raymond                
     3) Barber, Abdul                   4) Sibert, Chavis                 
 20 Virginia-Lynchburg                                    44.70   3 
     1) Rucker, Severin                 2) Simpson, Darrius               
     3) Valentine, Terill               4) Washington, Breon              
 -- Campbell                                                DNF   1 
     1) Brunson, Robert                 2) Campbell, Jayshawn             
     3) Long, Tyler                     4) Hicks, Stanley                 
 -- Slippery Rock                                           DNF   2 
     1) Chisom, DJ                      2) Williams, Hunter               
     3) Mclaughlin, Mason               4) Foley, Trevor                  
 -- Mount Olive                                             DNF   2 
     1) Ruffin, Richard                 2) Cole, Decardo                  
     3) Henderson, Caleb                4) Aguilar, Mario                 
 -- St. Augustine's                                         DNF   1 
     1) West, Julius                    2) Boyd, Jason                    
     3) Stuart, Sean                    4) Ansley, Ramaan                 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 1:20.81  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GW Express                                          1:22.28   1 
  2 St. Augustine's                                     1:23.65   1 
     1) Boyd, Jason                     2) Edmonds, Josh                  
     3) Fisher, Kelly                   4) West, Julius                   
  3 Liberty                                             1:25.80   1 
     1) Asante, Maxwell                 2) Ellis, Chad                    
     3) Reddington, Kevin               4) Smith, ConRoy                  
  4 Unattached                                          1:26.04   1 
  5 Charlotte                                           1:26.50   1 
     1) Jordan, Sam                     2) Muhammed-Ray, Jamil            
     3) Osborne, John                   4) Shank, Khyran                  
  6 Wingate                                             1:28.26   2 
     1) Nelli, Michael                  2) Burnette, Jacob                
     3) Fuquay, Andrew                  4) Henderson, Cole                
  7 Methodist                                           1:28.77   2 
     1) Hamilton, Darrell               2) Singleton, Pierson             
     3) Smith, Donte                    4) Whatley, Aaron Jordan          
  8 Shaw                                                1:29.25   2 
     1) Richardson, Raheem              2) Bateman, Jamar                 
     3) Sibert, Chavis                  4) Franks, Erick                  
  9 Boston College                                      1:30.90   1 
     1) Smith, Brian                    2) Hennessy, Jack                 
     3) O'Neill, Connor                 4) Foley, Kellen                  
 10 Virginia-Lynchburg                                  1:33.47   1 
     1) Valentine, Terill               2) Washington, Breon              
     3) Rucker, Severin                 4) Simpson, Darrius               
 -- Shaw  'B'                                               DNF   2 
     1) Vance, Carl                     2) Culver, Raymond                
     3) Barber, Abdul                   4) Hatcher, Jeffery               
 -- Northwood                                               DNF   2 
     1) Davenport, Kwame                2) Byers, George                  
     3) Harris, Korvon                  4) Foreman, Gregory               
 -- Indiana Tech                                             DQ   2  Before zone 2
     1) Lindley, Jacob                  2) Army, David                    
     3) Barnes, Austen                  4) Reynard, Brandon               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:02.04  2000        , Sprint Capital                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 GW Express                                          3:05.35   1 
  2 Delaware State                                      3:07.54   1 
     1) Brown, Tyquan                   2) Devore, Tariq                  
     3) Carter, Ryan                    4) Holmes, Donte                  
  3 Hampton                                             3:08.41   1 
     1) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed           2) Rogers, Jaleel                 
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Ramirez, Larry                 
  4 Liberty                                             3:13.76   2 
     1) Washington, Andre               2) Gill, Kyle                     
     3) Arslain, Paul                   4) Courtney, Taylor               
  5 St. Augustine's                                     3:13.99   1 
     1) Fisher, Kelly                   2) Boyd, Jason                    
     3) Quarles, James                  4) Edmonds, Josh                  
  6 Charlotte                                           3:14.54   2 
     1) Hamilton, Brian                 2) Livingston, Cordell            
     3) Mathews, Chris                  4) Tate, Cameron                  
  7 Unattached-GW                                       3:15.64   1 
  8 Knight Elite                                        3:15.71   3 
  9 Hampton  'B'                                        3:15.89   3 
     1) Ramirez, Larry                  2) Rogers, Jaleel                 
     3) Fraction, Xavier                4) Berry, Brien                   
 10 Delaware State  'B'                                 3:16.34   3 
     1) Bowe, Stephen                   2) Laviea, Kevaughn               
     3) Thibou, Kelli                   4) Hurley, Edward                 
 11 NC State                                            3:17.45   2 
     1) Fretz, Daniel                   2) DeFrancesco, Martin            
     3) Permenter, Kevin                4) Boatwright, Kwame              
 12 California (Pa.)                                    3:17.98   3 
     1) Fawcett, Mitchell               2) Smith, Alex                    
     3) Wilson, Vincent                 4) Myers, Brice                   
 13 Boston College                                      3:18.39   3 
     1) Smith, Brian                    2) O'Neill, Connor                
     3) Hennessy, Jack                  4) MacDonald, Kellen              
 14 Fordham                                             3:18.64   3 
     1) Atkinson, Sean                  2) Cosgrove, John                 
     3) Delligatti, Nick                4) Collins, Sean                  
 15 Campbell                                            3:19.01   2 
     1) Hicks, Stanley                  2) Perez, Andre                   
     3) Campbell, Jayshawn              4) Jones, Denzel                  
 16 Northwood                                           3:19.20   3 
     1) Williams, Matt                  2) Ladner, Doug                   
     3) Ankoviak, Mike                  4) Hurrell, Jacob                 
 17 Mount Olive                                         3:20.16   5 
     1) Cole, Decardo                   2) Wilson, TJ                     
     3) Jenkins, Devonte'               4) Bertrand, Chris                
 18 George Mason                                        3:20.20   1 
     1) Vaughn, Nick                    2) Empty, George                  
     3) Vaughn, Adrian                  4) Bullard, Ja-Vell               
 19 Wingate                                             3:22.07   4 
     1) Henderson, Cole                 2) Nelli, Michael                 
     3) Pullen, Scott                   4) Silvestri, Corey               
 20 Slippery Rock                                       3:23.15   2 
     1) Mclaughlin, Mason               2) Foley, Trevor                  
     3) Jewel, Kevin                    4) Williams, Hunter               
 21 Kingsborough CC                                     3:24.53   4 
     1) Mckenzie, Winston               2) Stewart, Rohan                 
     3) White, Kerone                   4) Agard, Matthew                 
 22 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:25.03   3 
     1) Abbott, Bay                     2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Murray, Declan                  4) Brady, Ned                     
 23 North Carolina  'C'                                 3:26.19   5 
 24 Methodist                                           3:27.01   4 
     1) Hamilton, Darrell               2) Smith, Donte                   
     3) Singleton, Pierson              4) Whatley, Aaron Jordan          
 25 Shaw                                                3:29.67   4 
     1) Franks, Erick                   2) Culver, Raymond                
     3) Berry, Darius                   4) Caldwell, Michael              
 26 Virginia-Lynchburg                                  3:32.82   5 
     1) Washington, Breon               2) Simpson, Darrius               
     3) Robertson, Terrell              4) Valentine, Terill              
 27 Northwood  'B'                                      3:38.13   5 
     1) Potts, Casey                    2) Jones, Michael                 
     3) Hayes, Stefan                   4) Byers, George                  
 -- Indiana Tech                                            DNF   2 
     1) Barnes, Austen                  2) Reynard, Brandon               
     3) Ruth, D'Quan                    4) Foster, Jordan                 
 -- American Int'l                                           DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Horstman, Jonathan              2) Pinnock, Horatio               
     3) Stephenson, Dennis              4) Smith, Dominic                 
 -- North Carolina  'B'                                      DQ   2  Outside of zone
     1) Graves, Chris                   2) Wanliss, O'Neal                
     3) Parros, Clayton                 4) Carter, Devon                  
 -- North Carolina                                           DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Sutton, Sean                    2) Smith, Roy                     
     3) Lipsey, Javonte                 4) Radlin, Reynaldo               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 7:24.47  1987        , S.Conn. State                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech                                       7:31.55  
     1) Walizer, Chris                  2) DeWillie, Kevin                
     3) Dowd, Kevin                     4) Degfae, Tihut                  
  2 Loyola (Ill.)                                       7:33.57  
     1) Brady, Ned                      2) Van Portfliet, Ryan            
     3) Fine, Nolan                     4) Murray, Declan                 
  3 Fordham                                             7:38.09  
     1) Green, Daniel                   2) Rossi, Michael                 
     3) Polo, Ryan                      4) Atkinson, Sean                 
  4 Monmouth                                            7:39.01  
     1) MacDonald, Colin                2) DeBlasio, Garth                
     3) Langille, Andrew                4) Palmer, Ford                   
  5 St. Augustine's                                     7:39.18  
     1) Dudley, Aaron                   2) Walcott, Jameel                
     3) Boone, Anthony                  4) Lynch, Marcelis                
  6 Duke                                                7:41.35  
     1) Farley, Henry                   2) Pierson, Brendan               
     3) Moran, Kyle                     4) Clark, Stephen                 
  7 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  7:48.36  
     1) Kuhns, Ryan                     2) Carter, George                 
     3) Curtin, Thomas                  4) Campos, Juan                   
  8 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  7:49.99  
     1) Autio, Jacob                    2) Penzenstadler, Sam             
     3) Thornburg, Alex                 4) Skrabacz, Jared                
  9 Boston College                                      7:50.06  
     1) Fedor, Collin                   2) Ferris, Timothy                
     3) Lakkis, Nahed                   4) Daly, Patrick                  
 10 Liberty                                             7:50.78  
     1) Sherret, John                   2) Onifer, Jacob                  
     3) Rigler, Andrew                  4) Cornfield, Jarred              
 11 Ferris State                                        7:51.20  
     1) LaRowe, Connor                  2) Bladecki, Alex                 
     3) Garver, Blake                   4) Price, Justin                  
 12 NYU                                                 7:53.05  
     1) Patterson, James                2) Turlip, Matt                   
     3) Kish, Zach                      4) Gilmore, Ryan                  
 13 Delaware State                                      7:54.67  
     1) Falconer, Kouri                 2) Thibou, Kelli                  
     3) Barnes, Brandon                 4) Pointer, Bryan                 
 14 Mount Olive                                         8:03.98  
     1) Davis, Jamar                    2) Turner, Cameron                
     3) Maloney, James                  4) Diebel, Sebastian              
 15 Citadel                                             8:04.77  
     1) Ashley, Jordan                  2) Brewer, Michael                
     3) Gatewood, John                  4) Coggins, Gregory               
 16 North Wake TC                                       8:12.97  
 17 Wingate                                             8:15.72  
     1) Pullen, Scott                   2) Osburn, Kyle                   
     3) Lawson, James                   4) Reaves, Lamont                 
 18 Northwood                                           8:27.78  
     1) Hayes, Stefan                   2) Jabero, Allen                  
     3) Woodyard, Kyle                  4) Grecu, Brian                   
 -- Youngstown St.                                          DNF  
     1) Rupe, Eric                      2) Pasvanis, Brandon              
     3) Nell, James                     4) Adu-Poka, Eddie                
 -- Knight Elite                                             DQ   Exchange Zone
 
Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 15:13.47  2000        , Reebok Enclave                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duke                                               15:37.56  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Brodeur, Andrew                
     3) DeMatteo, Domenick              4) Pearson, Morgan                
  2 Eastern Kentucky                                   15:45.00  
     1) Torotich, Ben                   2) Nijhuis, Thijs                 
     3) Bouchikhi, Soufiane             4) Cheruiyot, Ben                 
  3 Michigan State                                     15:46.64  
     1) Miller, Ben                     2) Madrigal, David                
     3) Wilson, Alex                    4) McAlary, Josh                  
  4 Furman                                             15:47.52  
     1) Hurt, Tripp                     2) Perez, James                   
     3) Given, Wilkerson                4) Gilmer, Lee                    
  5 Ferris State                                       16:13.97  
     1) Chute, Ryan                     2) Gerber, Spencer                
     3) Crossman, Tyler                 4) Best, Alex                     
  6 Eastern Kentucky  'B'                              16:18.86  
     1) Vandermosten, Sean              2) Goasdoue, Yosi                 
     3) Fortuna, Bradley                4) Jones, Daniel                  
  7 Boston College                                     16:28.70  
     1) Lakkis, Nahed                   2) Daly, Patrick                  
     3) Wolff, Brian                    4) McConaughy, Joseph             
  8 Charlotte                                          16:30.18  
     1) Sterett, Benjamin               2) Greth, Zach                    
     3) Lowery, Dakota                  4) Garcia, Eleazar                
  9 UNC-Greensboro                                     16:53.64  
     1) Alston, Tyron                   2) Teeter, John                   
     3) Carrington, Brian               4) Belles, Dylan                  
 10 IPFW                                               17:32.28  
     1) Zimmerman, Tony                 2) Sengthong, Cody                
     3) Crowell, Taylor                 4) McComb, Randy                  
 -- NYU                                                     DNF  
     1) Turlip, Matt                    2) Goldstein, James               
     3) Turlip, Justin                  4) Gilmore, Ryan                  
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 3:17.86  2000        , Reebok Enclave                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norfolk State                                       3:18.07   1 
     1) Holston, Marquis                2) Smith, Kenneth                 
     3) Taylor, James                   4) Brown, Vincent                 
  2 St. Augustine's                                     3:18.20   1 
     1) Edmonds, Josh                   2) Boyd, Jason                    
     3) Quarles, James                  4) Lynch, Marcelis                
  3 George Mason                                        3:18.63   1 
     1) Vaughn, Adrian                  2) Vaughn, Nick                   
     3) Verburg, David                  4) Raphael, Cody                  
  4 GW Express                                          3:22.48   1 
     1)                                 2) Rucker, Reggie                 
     3)                                 4) Wiggan, Omar                   
  5 Loyola (Ill.)                                       3:25.04   1 
     1) Abbott, Bay                     2) Murray, Declan                 
     3) Glastetter, Kevin               4) Brady, Ned                     
  6 Hampton                                             3:25.61   1 
     1) Dixon, Reggie                   2) Berry, Brien                   
     3) Ibadin, Edose                   4) Ramirez, Larry                 
  7 Delaware State                                      3:29.17   2 
     1) Hurley, Edward                  2) Mansara, Alpha                 
     3) Thibou, Kelli                   4) Falconer, Kouri                
  8 Indiana Tech                                        3:29.31   2 
     1) Ruth, D'Quan                    2) Reynard, Brandon               
     3) Mcnabb, Joseph                  4) Radionoff, Nick                
  9 Citadel                                             3:29.36   2 
     1) Brantley, Jamaal                2) Till, Daniel                   
     3) Lemay, Keith                    4) Ashley, Jordan                 
 10 Boston College                                      3:30.20   2 
     1) Smith, Brian                    2) Hennessy, Jack                 
     3) O'Neill, Connor                 4) Nelson, Kyle                   
 11 Duke                                                3:30.77   1 
     1) Raskin, Ben                     2) Duncanson, Caleb               
     3) Bernitt, Wylan                  4) Farley, Henry                  
 12 NYU                                                 3:33.01   3 
     1) Cortes, Gilson                  2) McKinney, Dan                  
     3) Kish, Zach                      4) Kadiyala, Dharan               
 13 Wingate                                             3:33.39   2 
     1) Henderson, Cole                 2) Nelli, Michael                 
     3) Silvestri, Corey                4) Pullen, Scott                  
 14 Kingsborough CC                                     3:35.37   3 
     1) Stewart, Rohan                  2) Pierre-Louis, Ruben            
     3) White, Kerone                   4) Agard, Matthew                 
 15 Northwood                                           3:37.09   3 
     1) Davenport, Kwame                2) Harris, Korvon                 
     3) Foreman, Gregory                4) Grecu, Brian                   
 16 Shaw                                                3:42.09   3 
     1) Franks, Erick                   2) Sibert, Chavis                 
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Berry, Darius                  
 17 Shaw  'B'                                           3:49.08   3 
     1) Vance, Carl                     2) Bateman, Jamar                 
     3) Richardson, Raheem              4) Culver, Raymond                
 
Men High Jump Section II
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m  2010        Joseph Kindred, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Louden, Alexander            St. Augustin             2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Army, David                  Indiana Tech             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Holt, Jaylon                 Bull Dog Elite           2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Kramer, Ed                   Monmouth                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Bartlett, Jake               Monmouth                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  6 Trasher, Robert              Norfolk Stat             1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Kindred, Jonathan            St. Augustin             1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Balczak, Justin              Lake Superio             1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Fertig, Jeff                 Concord                  1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Bogosian, Jonathan           Boston Colle             1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Spalding, Cory               Kentucky Sta                NH            
 -- Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kent                NH            
 -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kent                NH            
 -- Givan, Marcus                California (                NH            
 -- Hill, Zach                   Eastern Kent                NH            
 -- Howard, Cameron              UNC-Ashevill                NH            
 -- Spalding, Chris              Kentucky Sta                NH            
 -- Wierengo, Christopher        Northwood                   NH            
 
Men High Jump Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 2.25m  2010        Joseph Kindred, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris         NC State                 2.21m    7-03.00 
  2 Fajoyomi, David              Fordham                  2.15m    7-00.50 
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             2.10m    6-10.75 
  4 Anderson, Tanner             Duke                     2.10m    6-10.75 
  5 Gary, Herb                   Indiana Tech             2.10m    6-10.75 
  6 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta             2.10m    6-10.75 
  7 norman, craig                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  8 Jackson, Kevin               Michigan Sta             2.05m    6-08.75 
  8 Krone, Michael               Duke                     2.05m    6-08.75 
 10 Moore, Dylan                 UNC                      2.05m    6-08.75 
 10 James, John                  Norfolk Stat             2.05m    6-08.75 
 12 Shelton, Eddie               St. Augustin             2.00m    6-06.75 
 13 Addison, Jonathan            Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Nall, Donte                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta                NH            
 -- Calvin, Willie               N.C. Central                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault Section I
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 5.45m  2010        Mark Johnson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               UNC                      4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta             4.95m   16-02.75 
  3 Lawrence, Bradford           Patriot Pole             4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Pierce, Chad                 UNC                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 Rehder, Pete                 UNC                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta             4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Ramsey, Ryan                 UNC                      4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Melton, David                Citadel                  4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Brenton, Jason               Lake Superio             4.30m   14-01.25 
 10 Codd, Mitch                  California (             4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Lasher, Forrest              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Thompson, Matt               Liberty                     NH            
 -- Drablos, Jon                 Liberty                     NH            
 -- Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m  1984        Jason Grimes, Athletic West                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 DeJean, Anthony              American Int             7.51m   1.5  24-07.75 
  2 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                7.34m   1.6  24-01.00 
  3 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin             7.31m   1.4  23-11.75 
  4 McClam, Joshua               Unattached               7.29m   1.6  23-11.00 
  5 Malone, Rueben               NC State                 7.14m   1.8  23-05.25 
  6 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.09m   1.2  23-03.25 
  7 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern             7.06m   1.1  23-02.00 
  8 Calenda, Maurice             American Int             7.02m   0.1  23-00.50 
  9 Kindred, Jonathan            St. Augustin             7.00m   1.6  22-11.75 
 10 Jenkins, Devonte'            Mount Olive              6.89m   0.7  22-07.25 
 11 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                 6.85m   0.8  22-05.75 
 11 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                  6.85m   0.7  22-05.75 
 13 Duffus, Orolando             N.C. Central             6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
 14 Davis, Emmanuel              NC State                 6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
 15 Delapp, Kendall              N.C. Central             6.64m   1.0  21-09.50 
 16 Davis, Dorian                Youngstown S             6.58m   1.3  21-07.25 
 17 Lewis, Joshua                Monmouth                 6.56m   1.4  21-06.25 
 18 Spalding, Chris              Kentucky Sta             6.45m   1.7  21-02.00 
 19 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central             6.42m   1.1  21-00.75 
 20 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta             6.20m   1.6  20-04.25 
 -- Marant, Carl                 NC State                  FOUL                 
 -- Carr, Lincoln                Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Addison, Jonathan            Unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Cannon, Rashad               Norfolk Stat              FOUL                 
 -- Brunson, Robert              Campbell                  FOUL                 
 
Men Long Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 8.08m  1984        Jason Grimes, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.09m  -0.6  23-03.25 
  2 Broadbent, Eric              HPC Elite                7.08m  -0.4  23-02.75 
  3 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     George Mason             7.01m  -0.6  23-00.00 
  4 Addison, Jonathan            Unattached               6.84m  -1.4  22-05.25 
  5 Smith, Jonathan              Wingate                  6.81m  -1.2  22-04.25 
  6 Jones, Jermaine              St. Augustin             6.58m  -0.4  21-07.25 
  6 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                6.58m  -1.1  21-07.25 
  8 Thompson, Vijon              UNC-Pembroke             6.55m  -1.7  21-06.00 
  9 Oyegoke, Michael             Youngstown S             6.52m  -1.2  21-04.75 
 10 White, Brenden               UNC                      6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 
 11 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                  6.37m  -0.5  20-10.75 
 12 MacAdam, Nick                Mount Olive              6.27m  -0.4  20-07.00 
 13 Cranston, Kyle               UNC                      6.26m   0.3  20-06.50 
 14 Cole, Decardo                Mount Olive              6.14m  -0.3  20-01.75 
 15 Ryans, Darion                Wingate                  6.13m  -0.3  20-01.50 
 16 Schmidt, Eric                Liberty                  6.11m   0.8  20-00.50 
 17 Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kent             6.05m  -0.8  19-10.25 
 18 Cuff, Davion                 Youngstown S             6.01m  -0.7  19-08.75 
 19 Blair, Sean                  Morehead Sta             5.92m  -1.3  19-05.25 
 20 Daniels, Sir-Desmond         Unattached               5.89m  -0.5  19-04.00 
 21 Perez, Andre                 Campbell                 5.80m  -1.1  19-00.50 
 22 Richardson, Raheem           Shaw                     5.71m  -0.5  18-09.00 
 23 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                     5.55m  -0.3  18-02.50 
 24 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive              5.38m  -0.3  17-08.00 
 25 Lawton, Michael              George Mason             5.37m  -0.1  17-07.50 
 -- Skiba, Dan                   Youngstown S              FOUL                 
 -- Bowdy, Michael               Eastern Kent              FOUL                 
 -- Simpson, Darrius             Virginia-Lyn              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump Section I
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 16.38m  1996        Warren Posey, Unatt.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                15.29m  -1.6  50-02.00 
  2 Carr, Lincoln                Unattached              15.22m   0.7  49-11.25 
  3 Duffus, Orolando             N.C. Central            14.92m   0.5  48-11.50 
  4 Marant, Carl                 NC State                14.88m  +0.0  48-10.00 
  5 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            14.83m  -0.2  48-08.00 
  6 Calenda, Maurice             American Int            14.78m   0.6  48-06.00 
  7 Sturgis, Mark                Unattached              14.67m   2.0  48-01.75 
  8 Malone, Rueben               NC State                14.55m   0.2  47-09.00 
  9 Brenton, Jason               Lake Superio            14.48m   0.3  47-06.25 
 10 Atakora-Bediako, Nana        N.C. Central            14.27m   0.1  46-10.00 
 11 Wilkinson, DeJon             St. Augustin            14.24m   1.1  46-08.75 
 12 Jones, Edward                Citadel                 14.13m  +0.0  46-04.25 
 13 Holt, Jaylon                 Bull Dog Elite          14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75 
 14 Armstrong, Amir              Delaware Sta            13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50 
 15 Davis, Dorian                Youngstown S            13.82m  -0.4  45-04.25 
 16 Smith, Eric                  Delaware Sta            13.75m  -0.5  45-01.50 
 17 McClam, Joshua               Unattached              13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
 18 Draper, Terrace              Slippery Roc            13.51m   0.5  44-04.00 
 19 Spalding, Chris              Kentucky Sta            12.90m  -0.1  42-04.00 
 20 Harris, Corrinn              Hampton                 12.49m  -0.1  40-11.75 
 
Men Triple Jump Section II
===============================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 16.38m  1996        Warren Posey, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Brenden               UNC                     14.33m  +0.0  47-00.25 
  2 Wilson, Jordan               Delaware Sta            14.20m  -0.5  46-07.25 
  3 Jones, Jermaine              St. Augustin            13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
  4 Loritts, Delano              UNC-Ashevill            13.32m  +0.0  43-08.50 
  5 Morton, Evan                 Indiana Tech            13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75 
  6 Williams, Derrick            St. Augustin            13.00m   0.1  42-08.00 
  7 Oyegoke, Michael             Youngstown S            12.70m   0.1  41-08.00 
  8 O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kent            12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00 
  9 Etienne, Jean-Marc           Northwood               12.50m  +0.0  41-00.25 
 10 Cuff, Davion                 Youngstown S            12.34m  +0.0  40-06.00 
 11 Blair, Sean                  Morehead Sta            12.14m  +0.0  39-10.00 
 12 Ruffin, Richard              Mount Olive             11.37m  -0.1  37-03.75 
 13 Santifer, Reginald           Mount Olive             11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 20.30m  1999        Kevin Toth, Unatt                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.48m   60-07.75 
  2 Paey, Brice                  New Hampshir            17.28m   56-08.50 
  3 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                17.24m   56-06.75 
  4 Barbas, Michael              Duke                    17.13m   56-02.50 
  5 Jeffrey, Errol               Monmouth                16.75m   54-11.50 
  6 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            16.47m   54-00.50 
  7 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                16.37m   53-08.50 
  8 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta            16.16m   53-00.25 
  9 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                15.94m   52-03.75 
 10 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta            15.69m   51-05.75 
 11 Noce, Chad                   Slippery Roc            15.67m   51-05.00 
 12 Turner, Quintin              Citadel                 15.60m   51-02.25 
 13 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            15.51m   50-10.75 
 14 Scouten, David               Liberty                 15.47m   50-09.25 
 15 Toms, Kyle                   Slippery Roc            15.37m   50-05.25 
 16 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech            15.07m   49-05.50 
 17 Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State            15.01m   49-03.00 
 17 Goodnight, Benjamin          Youngstown S            15.01m   49-03.00 
 19 Shumway, Kyler               Duke                    14.78m   48-06.00 
 20 Williams, Nathaniel          NC State                14.54m   47-08.50 
 21 Cobb, Nolan                  UNC                     14.26m   46-09.50 
 22 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            13.98m   45-10.50 
 23 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 13.92m   45-08.00 
 24 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            13.88m   45-06.50 
 25 Vendemia, Eric               Youngstown S            13.67m   44-10.25 
 26 Diarrassouba, Ninlo          Indiana Tech            13.44m   44-01.25 
 27 Clark, Devan                 Hampton                 13.19m   43-03.25 
 28 Duncan, Theo                 Norfolk Stat            12.97m   42-06.75 
 29 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State            12.54m   41-01.75 
 30 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist               12.53m   41-01.50 
 31 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             12.42m   40-09.00 
 32 Avampato, Chris              California (            11.85m   38-10.50 
 33 Blount, LaRon                N.C. Central            11.44m   37-06.50 
 34 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               11.10m   36-05.00 
 35 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             10.08m   33-01.00 
 36 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                     9.65m   31-08.00 
 37 Weeks, Nathan                Shaw                     9.28m   30-05.50 
 38 Barber, Abdul                Shaw                     8.21m   26-11.25 
 -- Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                   FOUL            
 -- Villatoro, Julio             UNAT-Wheelin              FOUL            
 -- Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S              FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Jamile               Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State              FOUL            
 -- Combs, Devin                 Campbell                  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 62.66m  1996        Jim Seifert, Shore AC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathaniel          NC State                57.63m     189-01 
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            55.46m     181-11 
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            53.05m     174-00 
  4 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            51.11m     167-08 
  5 Pearce, Grant                NC State                50.92m     167-01 
  6 Smalls, Eric                 Unattached              50.72m     166-05 
  7 Jablonski, Patrick           Northeastern            50.49m     165-08 
  8 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech            50.07m     164-03 
  9 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central            49.77m     163-03 
 10 Rich, Jule                   NC State                49.40m     162-01 
 11 Scouten, David               Liberty                 47.89m     157-01 
 12 Abbott, Tim                  Liberty                 47.53m     155-11 
 13 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                47.29m     155-02 
 14 Villatoro, Julio             UNAT-Wheelin            46.46m     152-05 
 15 Clark, Devan                 Hampton                 46.32m     152-00 
 16 Barbas, Michael              Duke                    46.16m     151-05 
 17 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech            45.75m     150-01 
 18 Riedel, Hans                 Lake Superio            45.50m     149-03 
 19 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     45.30m     148-07 
 20 Endsley, James               Campbell                44.99m     147-07 
 21 Turner, Quintin              Citadel                 44.93m     147-05 
 22 Diarrassouba, Ninlo          Indiana Tech            44.63m     146-05 
 23 Schwan, Caleb                Youngstown S            44.46m     145-10 
 24 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta            44.00m     144-04 
 25 Thomas, George               Youngstown S            43.80m     143-08 
 26 Hibert, Kurt                 UNC-Ashevill            43.61m     143-01 
 27 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 42.20m     138-05 
 28 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood               41.11m     134-10 
 28 Copeland, Ian                Norfolk Stat            41.11m     134-10 
 30 Toms, Kyle                   Slippery Roc            41.07m     134-09 
 31 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                41.05m     134-08 
 32 Vendemia, Eric               Youngstown S            40.43m     132-08 
 33 Combs, Devin                 Campbell                39.99m     131-02 
 34 Noce, Chad                   Slippery Roc            39.76m     130-05 
 35 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               39.25m     128-09 
 36 Mingo-Dabney, Michael        Norfolk Stat            38.70m     127-00 
 36 Goode, Sam                   Ferris State            38.70m     127-00 
 38 Avampato, Chris              California (            38.41m     126-00 
 39 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                37.71m     123-09 
 40 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    37.31m     122-05 
 41 Simmons, Eric                Northwood               35.15m     115-04 
 42 Mastone, Mark                Northeastern            35.07m     115-01 
 43 Blount, LaRon                N.C. Central            34.16m     112-01 
 44 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               29.85m      97-11 
 45 Barbeau, Sam                 UNC-Ashevill            29.14m      95-07 
 46 Best, Deshon                 Kentucky Sta            27.89m      91-06 
 47 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             26.04m      85-05 
 -- Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- Jeffrey, Errol               Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Stankey, Ryan                Ferris State              FOUL            
 -- DeValve, Jacob               Liberty                   FOUL            
 -- Hutchinson, Joe              UNC                       FOUL            
 -- Barber, Abdul                Shaw                      FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive               FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 70.48m  1987        Patrick Egan, Unatt.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            57.88m     189-11 
  2 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                57.57m     188-10 
  3 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            57.55m     188-10 
  4 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            56.36m     184-11 
  5 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            56.28m     184-08 
  6 Grace, Bobby                 Youngstown S            55.16m     181-00 
  7 Hicks, Arthur                UNC                     52.62m     172-08 
  8 Goodnight, Benjamin          Youngstown S            50.39m     165-04 
  9 Thomas, George               Youngstown S            49.94m     163-10 
 10 Schwan, Caleb                Youngstown S            49.89m     163-08 
 11 Davis, James                 UNC-Pembroke            48.41m     158-10 
 12 Vandenberg, JJ               Ferris State            48.30m     158-05 
 13 Mouch, Tyler                 Northwood               47.89m     157-01 
 14 Shumway, Kyler               Duke                    47.71m     156-06 
 15 Snyder, Ryan                 Monmouth                47.51m     155-10 
 16 Turner, Quintin              Citadel                 46.24m     151-08 
 17 Toms, Kyle                   Slippery Roc            45.69m     149-11 
 18 Pearce, Grant                NC State                45.55m     149-05 
 19 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                43.95m     144-02 
 20 Stawowy, Mark                Northwood               42.74m     140-03 
 21 Scouten, David               Liberty                 40.87m     134-01 
 22 Carle, Shane                 Monmouth                40.23m     132-00 
 23 Noce, Chad                   Slippery Roc            38.50m     126-04 
 24 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               38.18m     125-03 
 25 Simmons, Eric                Northwood               37.88m     124-03 
 26 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             36.75m     120-07 
 27 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             32.31m     106-00 
 28 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               30.32m      99-06 
 -- Hibert, Kurt                 UNC-Ashevill              FOUL            
 -- Hillegas, Jake               California (              FOUL            
 -- Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist                 FOUL            
 -- Jimpkoski, David             Ferris State              FOUL            
 -- Avampato, Chris              California (              FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Ryan               Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Williams, Nathaniel          NC State                  FOUL            
 -- Jeffrey, Errol               Monmouth                  FOUL            
 -- Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Raleigh Rel.: R 77.50m  2004        Brian Chaput, Penn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DuVernois, Vincent           Monmouth                65.35m     214-05 
  2 hontz, joshua                Unattached              64.00m     210-00 
  3 Haake, Simon                 Unattached              63.10m     207-00 
  4 Lang, Thomas                 Duke                    62.85m     206-02 
  5 Reider, Christopher          Northeastern            61.03m     200-03 
  6 Allen, Clay                  Citadel                 59.92m     196-07 
  7 Feister, Steve               Liberty                 58.92m     193-04 
  8 Torrell, Zach                Monmouth                57.44m     188-05 
  9 Cranston, Kyle               UNC                     57.27m     187-11 
 10 Gray, Javan                  Hampton                 54.79m     179-09 
 11 Clark, Devan                 Hampton                 53.35m     175-00 
 12 Gilhuly, Kevin               Monmouth                53.03m     174-00 
 13 Robertshaw, Zachary          Duke                    52.62m     172-08 
 14 Kano, Marko                  Delaware Sta            51.66m     169-06 
 15 Combi, Stefano               Northeastern            51.56m     169-02 
 16 Seaver, Kyle                 Youngstown S            50.30m     165-00 
 17 Klase, Daniel                Liberty                 49.42m     162-02 
 18 Carpenter, Austin            Duke                    49.15m     161-03 
 19 Hessell, Chris               Michigan Sta            47.52m     155-11 
 20 Roberts, Collier             Belmont                 45.03m     147-09 
 21 Ross, Jonathan               Norfolk Stat            44.28m     145-03 
 22 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta            43.81m     143-09 
 23 Bellard, John                UNC-Ashevill            38.28m     125-07 
 24 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               37.89m     124-04 
 25 Squier, Jacob                Northwood               36.60m     120-01 
 26 Jackson, Sebastian           Mount Olive             35.71m     117-02 
 27 Spalding, Cory               Kentucky Sta            33.74m     110-08 
 28 Barbeau, Sam                 UNC-Ashevill            31.95m     104-10 
 29 Best, Deshon                 Kentucky Sta            29.76m      97-08 
 -- Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive               FOUL            
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Seeded
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogelsby, Walter            M Raleigh Walk          20:23.70  
  2 Chazotte, Jacqueline       W Unattached            21:09.62